Sold2022Oswaldo Vigas (Venezuela, 1923-2014) Untitled/Sin Titulo, Paris 1964, oil on canvas, 6 in x 8.5 in.Oswaldo Vigas (Venezuela, 1923-2014) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1964, oil on canvas, 6 in x 8.5 in, Frame Size: 13 x 16 x 1/2 in. Signed on the bottom right and on the back. Paris, 1964. This lot comes withSee Sold Price
2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1997Impresion sobre papel Medidas: 55 x 70 cm Edicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL LOCKHART (1933, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf. Dibujo sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 20 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022BEATRIZ OLANO (1965, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf. Serigrafia sobre papel Medidas: 34 x 37 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2024FREDA SARGENT (1928, Reino Unido)Sin Titulo, sf.Acuarela sobre papel Medidas: 54 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUAN ANTONIO RODA (1921-2003)Sin Titulo, 1992 Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 99 cm Edicion 48/150 Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1996.Impresion sobre papel Medidas: 66 x 96 cm Edicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMMA REYES (1919-2003, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1961 Tecnica mixta sobre papel Medidas: 34.5 x 24.5 cm De la Serie 24. Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR LAIGNELET (1955,Colombia ) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 119 x 79 cm Edicion 26/100See Sold Price
2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Tinta sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOE LEON (1907-1978, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1973Acrilico sobre madera Medidas: 42 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oswaldo Vigas Mixed Media On BoardOswaldo Vigas Mixed Media on Board. 16" X 14", Private Collection, FL. Attributed to: Oswaldo Vigas (August 4, 1923 - Caracas, April 22, 2014) was a Venezuelan painter and muralist. He was born in ValSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSWALDO VIGAS (1923-2014) Attrib.OSWALDO VIGAS (1923-2014) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache on paper, Date: ca 1970, Size: 12 ¼ x 11 in. CAV. Was a Venezuelan painter and muralist.He was born in Valencia (1923), Carabobo. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oswaldo Vigas, "Untitled"Oswaldo Vigas (Venezuelan, 1926-2014) Untitled, 1965 Oil and gouache on board laid on canvas 26 in x 18 3/4 in (66 cm x 48 cm) Predominantly recognized as a self-taught painter, he also worked in archSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): UntiledANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Untiled Ink on paper, 16 x 16 cm The artwork is of particular interest and fascination, characteristics due to a combination of factors including the presencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedel Dzubas, 109 + F - SketchFriedel Dzubas 109 + F - Sketch 1973acrylic on canvas laid to panel 6.75 h x 6.375 w in (17 x 16 cm) Titled and dated to verso '109 + F 73'. Provenance: Estate of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Nieto (Mexico, 1936-1985) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and graphite on paperRodolfo Nieto (Mexico, 1936-1985) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and graphite on paper, image size: 9.6 x 13 in. Frame size: 12.3 x 16.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubist OOC Dated 3.4.61Oil on canvas, stretched. Featuring a cubist portrait of a woman. Signed Picasso and inscribed 3.4361 on the upper right corner. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). 69 x 57 cm (27.16 x 2See Sold Price
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFrédéric BRULY BOUABRE (1923-2014): Quiconque aime les "oeuvres" du salut des Hommes n'en devrait€500
2 days LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsROY LichtensteinGirl and Spray Can LIMITED EDITION OF 500 2013US$850
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrederick Ballard Williams (NJ,CA,NY,1871-1956) oil paintingUS$340(3 bids)
BonhamsKENNETH NACK (American, 1923-2009) Untitled (27.0 x 22.0 cm (10 5/8 x 8 11/16 in).framed 28 x 22...US$50(4 bids)
1 day LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsAgustín Fernández (Havana, April 16, 1928 – New York, June 2, 2006) - Contemporary Latin€3,000
BonhamsJOHN FREDERICK HERRING, SNR. (British, 1795-1865) A Horse, Sheep, and Chickens in a Stable Inter...US$800(6 bids)