Sold2022OTTO EDUARD VOIGT ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA'OTTO EDUARD VOIGT 1870 Dresden - 1949 Meissen ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA' Deutsch, Meissen, 1999 Porzellan, polychromer Unterglasurdekor in zarten Toenen. H. bis 2See Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling inOTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling in Paris", oil on canvas, 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches, signed lower right "Otto Pippel" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Long Island, New York. Tags: Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Eduard van Pippel (1878 - 1960) Germany/PolandMedium: Oil on canvas board Size: 24" x 28" Frame Size: 27 1/2" x 31 1/2" Condition: Great, no visible damages Style: Impressionist Artist: Otto Eduard van Pippel (1878 - 1960) Circa: 1950s Otto EduarSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Herbst", oilOTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Herbst", oil on board, 13 x 20 inches, signed lower right "Otto Pippel" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Long Island, New York, NOTES: The artists' label is onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Portrait of Otto Eduard Leopold - BismarkPortrait of Otto Eduard Leopold - Bismark 19th century Artist: After an engraving by Henry Wolf Signed: In plate Otto Eduard Leopold Date: 1896See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann Genre Painting(German, 1834-1905) The Plea, 1887, signed lower left "O. Erdmann. Df. 87", oil on canvas, 44 x 57 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 53-1/4 x 66 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Charlotte, NortSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Eduard Otto Saal, Winter Scene with Fox, 1845GEORGE EDUARD OTTO SAAL (German, 1818-1870), Winter Landscape with Fox, 1845, oil on canvas, canvas: 31.25 x 42.5 inches, framed: 48 x 59 inches, signed and dated lower left. Condition: craquelure thrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann 1834-1905 German InteriorOtto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann 1834-1905 German Interior Painting. Frame Measure 10,5" x 13", Sight 7 1/4" x 10 1/4". From A New Jersey Estate Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eduard Otto MorresGerman Eduard Otto Morres 1884 Kronstadt - 1980 Zeiden Eduart Otto Morres 1884 Kronstadt - 1980 Zeiden Karpatenlandschaft - Blick auf Ciucas Gebirge und Tigaile Mari. Öl auf Holz. Signiert unten rechSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Wilhelm Eduard ErdmannOtto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann German, 1834-1905 The Whisper Signed O Erdmann (lr) oil on canvas 22 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches C The Christine Biddle Wainwright CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Erdmann (German,1834-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann (Germany, 1834 - 1905) NAME: Courting Scene YEAR: 19 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some foxing. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Erdmann (German,1834-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann (Germany, 1834 - 1905) NAME: Courting Scene YEAR: 19 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some foxing. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Erdmann (after) 19th C. Oil on Wood Painting(after) Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann (1834 1905/ Germany). Oil Painting on Wood. Late 19th Century. 8”x6 1/2” framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Das Nibelungenlied 44 Woodcuts, 1840, GermanDas Nibelungenlied. Uebersetzt von Gotthard Oswald Marbach. Mit Holzschnitten nach Originalzeichnungen von Eduard Bendemann und Julius Huebner. Leipzig, Otto und Georg Wigand, 1840, 30 x 23 cm. DedicaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINA-HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass, Otto Beh MintCHINA-HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass, Otto Beh Mint Pattern, 83%Cu 17%Zn <1%sSn(13.4g), L&M586, NGC AU55About HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass Otto Beh Mint PatternRecent research reveals that the HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa Otto sedie mod. AfricaStruttura in legno in diverse essenze e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca. Bibliografia R. Masiero, Afra eSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD STELLMACHER RARE MONUMENTAL HORNED DRAGON VASE.Cream, white and green glazes with applied gold gilt. Marked with raised medallion, Stellmacher monogram, red Stellmacher mark, incised “13, 2”, “Stellmacher, Teplitz”. An examSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduard Wiiralt (1898 – 1954)Lamav tiiger.1937-1950. Pehmelakk. Kuivnõel, hallikas paber. Plm 29.5 x 39 cm. Eduard Wiiralt on kujutanud erinevaid loomi, kuid tema erilisteks lemmikuteks olid kaslased – nii kodukassid kSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Zitko, paintingOtto Zitko, painting, Otto Zitko (Austrian, b. 1959), Untitled, 1996, oilstick on aluminum panel, dated and with artist initial and cipher verso, HS Art Service label verso, accompanied with copy of gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward J. Wormley (1907-1995) & Otto Natzler (1908-2007) Pair of side tablesEdward J. Wormley (1907-1995) & Otto Natzler (1908-2007)Pair of side tablesWalnut, ceramic and brassEdited by DunbarManufacturer's label on the undersideModel created in 1960H 41 × L 40 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Otto Prutscher : Tiled stoveAttributed to Otto Prutscher Tiled stove ceramics, red-brown shard, painted and glazed in white and green-blue; original brass doors; 4 tiles added, slightly bumped h. 240 cm; dm. 60 cm; h. 35 cm (figSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Viljandi maastik. 1943. Graafika (Kuivnõel). Plm 38.7 x 65.9 cm. Lm 59.9 x 83.2 cm. 1943. aasta suvel viibis Wiiralt Uusna mõisas Viljandimaal. Sellest mõni kilomeeter eemal, tollal GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerrit Rietveld, Otto sedie mod. Zig-ZagOtto sedie mod. 280 Zig-ZagLegno di frassino.Prod. Cassina, disegno del 1934, esemplare degli anni '70Marchio del produttore e numero di serie sotto la base di ciascuna.cm 75x37,5x39Literature: GiampiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmphora "Spring Wind" Vase, Elvir Otto & Eduard Stellmacher for Riessner, Stellmacher & KesselUS$350(2 bids)
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OTTO PRUTSCHER Wall fountain decorated with a putto in the round and with floral motifs and birds in€4,000
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze SculptureUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.ANTON OTTO FISCHER "CLIPPER SHIP ON OPEN SEAS" O/C ORIG. FRAME (9" X 12")US$750