Sold2023Hoppe, Emil Otto; Deutsche Arbeit [1930 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING HARDCOVER WITH RARE ORIGINAL DUSTBerlin: Verlag Ullstein, 1930. Hardcover in original double-sided pictorial dust jacket .Quarto. 126 pages with 92 photogravure photographic images depicting Germany's heavy industry and manufacturingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Rudolf Witzel, Germany (1867-1924), Deutsche-Kunst und Dekoration, color lithographJosef Rudolf WitzelGermany, (1867-1924)Deutsche-Kunst und Dekorationcolor lithographPrinted by Les Maitres de l'Affiche, with blindstamp.9 x 10 1/2 inches (image)See Sold Price
Sold2018Edwin Murray Mackay(Detroit, Michigan/Silvermine, Connecticut, 1869-1926) Afternoon Needlework, unsigned, oil on canvas, 26 x 30 in.; carved gilt wood and composition frame, 35-1/4 x 39-1/4 in. Note: ExhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2021[PHOTOBOOK-CZECH] NEZVAL, VITESLAV. Abeceda. Tanecni[PHOTOBOOK-CZECH] NEZVAL, VITESLAV. Abeceda. Tanecni komposice: Milca Mayerova. Prague: J. Otto, 1926. First edition, one of 2000 copies according to the colophon. Original printed wrappers in brown aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original E. Mackey 19th Century Oil Painting on Board, The SeamstressOriginal E. Mackey 19th Century Oil Painting on Board, The Seamstress,E. Murray Mackey,Circa 1869-1926,Measures 16" W, 18 1/2" H,Signed,Condition painting is in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zeeland Horse OTTO EERELMAN Color Lithograph GoffartDetails: EERELMAN, Otto (1839-1926). Het Zeeuwsche Paard [The Zeeland Horse]. [Pl. 29]. [Antwerp: Zutphen, Schillemans & Van Belkum, 1907]. Colour-printed lithograph by J.L. Goffart, after a paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacoba van Heemskerck (German, 1876-1923) Composition.Jacoba van Heemskerck (German, 1876-1923) Composition. Linocut dated to 1920-21, pencil signed lower left from the edition of 100, published as plate 6 in 'Dritte Mappe' Deutsche Kunstler, Potsdam, VeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandlewood OTTO EERELMAN Color Lithograph Goffart HorseDetails: EERELMAN, Otto (1839-1926). [The Sandlewood Horse] Het Sandelhout Paard. [Pl. 33]. [Antwerp: Zutphen, Schillemans & Van Belkum, 1907]. Colour-printed lithograph by J.L. Goffart, after a painSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tsukioka Kogyo: AtagokyaTsukioka Kogyo: Atagokya', 5.1926 (1869 - 1927) The series: 'A hundred Noh plays' (Nogaku hyakuban) (published from 1922-26). Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Please note that this lot has a confidentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Eerelman. 1839 - 1926 Greyhound. Mixed media onOtto Eerelman. 1839 - 1926 Greyhound. Mixed media on paper. Size: 19 x H, B 25 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Stark Signed "Water & Sunset, Lake Michigan"Beautiful oil on canvas by indiana Artist, Otto Stark (1859-1926). The painting is titles "Water & Sunset, Lake Michigan." Features a beautiful Lake and water scene. Signed lower left. Nice conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Otto Stark pen and ink Illustrations, 18832 Otto Stark (1859-1926 American) pen and ink figure Illustrations, both signed, dated and dedicated to A.W. Stark, lower center and right. Both 13 3/4" x 9", matted in a 21 1/2" x 27 1/2" frame. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Merkel (PA,1869-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Otto Merkel (Pennsylvania, 1869-1939) NAME: Portrait of Lady MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board CONDITION: Few scratches and paint losses. Minor damages to edges. No visible inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2023OTTO EERELMAN (DUTCH 1839-1926) THE NEW BRIDEOTTO EERELMAN (DUTCH 1839-1926) THE NEW BRIDE Signed and inscribed 'Bruxelles', oil on canvas (85cm x 65cm (33.5in x 25.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Eerelmann (Dutch, 1839-1926) Racehorse Sam Hood, 1865Otto Eerelmann (Dutch, 1839-1926) Racehorse Sam Hood, 1865 oil on canvas signed and dated indistinctly (lower right) 17 x 22 inches. Lot note: The present painting depicts the horse, Sam Hood, which wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Stark 6x9 WC "In Day's Beginning"Otto Stark (IN, 1859-1926) 6x9 , WC , signed lower right , "In Day's Beginning" , Depicting: sunrise landscape , Titled: titled in pencil on cardstock verso size as framed: 16 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Stark 5x4.5 Graphite Sketch, Two CardinalsOtto Stark (IN, 1859-1926) 5x4.5 , Graphite , SLL , Sketch, Two Cardinals size as framed 16.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Stark 8x11 Color Pencil "House"Otto Stark (IN, 1859-1926) 8x11 , Color Pencil , signed lower left, 1901 , "House" , Depicting: old home with summer kitchen size as framed 14x17See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Kirberg (German, 1850-1926), Interior Scene of a Woman Using a Flax WheelOtto Kirberg (German, 1850-1926)Interior Scene of a Woman Using a Flax Wheeloil on canvassigned "Otto Kirberg" (lower left)26 1/2 x 22 3/8 inches (frame)21 3/8 x 17 1/8 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2019Attr. Otto Stark 18x21 Pastel Lake ReflectionAttr. Otto Stark (IN, 1859-1926) 18x21 , Pastel , unsigned , Lake Reflection , Depicting: home on lake Provenance: attribution by John Park 25.5 x 28.5 as framedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBruckmann (H.) & J.Meier-Graefe. Dekorative Kunst: Illustrierte Zeitschrift für Angewandte Kunst, 9£150
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,800(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$300(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,200(4 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$900(3 bids)
1 day LeftBonhamsROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Picnic Tables with Two Parasols (September Luncheon), circa 1967US$48,000
2 days LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,US$500(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceCar Trunk w/ 1926 Illinois License PlateUS$13(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1926 Winnie-the-Pooh Complete Collection A.A. Milne Shepard Childrens 4vUS$1(1 bid)