Sold2022Kleiner PokalKleiner Pokal Ove Thorssen & Birgitta Carlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 70er Jahre Weißopal, farbloser Überfang mit Farbeinschmelzung. Angesetzter Fuß in Farblos. In Vibrogravur bez.: veninSee Sold Price
Sold2022Owe Thorsen and Brigitta Karlsson, prod. VeniniMurano, 1988, 28x12.5 cm., vase mod. Lilac and cobalt blue blown glass swirls, Venini '88 pointed signature, production labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini vase signed acid etched 12.5 inches highVenini vase, signed acid etched, 12.5 inches high.Signed at the bottom:Venini,Murano ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa Acid Etched Venini VaseCarlo Scarpa Acid Etched Venini Vase - approx. 6.5" x 6" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Attr.) - Venini VaseA Fulvio Bianconi attributed Venini glass vase. Sticker label on bottom. 12 x 3 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Venini, Vase A Fasce orizzontaleFulvio Bianconi Venini & C., Murano Vase A Fasce orizzontale. 1950s. Ruby-red glass surrounded by two turquoise-coloured, opaque white underlays. H. 28.3 cm, D. 11 cm. Marked on the bottom: venini murSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa, Venini, Vase Mezza FiligranaCarlo Scarpa Venini & C., Murano Mezza Filigrana vase. Design 1934, execution 1934-43. Glass. White filigree glass decor on a colorless background. H. 17.5 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: venini murano (See Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Vase of the series "Tessuti". Murano, 1988. Blown glass with vertical lattimo-red antiqueVenini Vase of the series "Tessuti". Murano, 1988. Blown glass with vertical lattimo-red antique bands and light amethyst-antique red. Signed under the base. (h 33 cm.) IT Vaso a collo stretto della sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa, Venini, vaseC. Scarpa. Vase. Blown glass. "Iridati" series. Iridescent. Prod. Venini, 1940. Vaso della serie "Iridati". Vetro soffiato. Prod. Venini, 1940. Firma all'acido "Venini Murano " Dimensioni: h 7,3 cm, lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa designed Venini vase,Bottle form Tessuto glass vase in pink and red, designed by Carlo Scarpa, signed Italia Paolo Venini, and has Made in Italy label on side, 8' ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2017Venini, vase CollettiVenini, vase Colletti. Signed Venini Italia. 1960 ca. Venini, vaso della serie Colletti. Firma alla punta Venini Italia. Dimensioni: h 27, diam 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Vase of the series "Tessuti". Murano, 1988. Blown glass with vertical lattimo-red antiqueVenini Vase of the series "Tessuti". Murano, 1988. Blown glass with vertical lattimo-red antique bands and light amethyst-antique red. Signed under the base. (h 13 cm.) IT Vaso della serie "Tessuti".See Sold Price
Sold2016Vittorio Zecchin, Venini, vaseVittorio Zecchin, Venini. Vase. Blown glass. 1925 ca. Dimensions: 11,81" h. Vittorio Zecchin, Venini, vaso in vetro soffiato di colore viola. 1925 ca. Dimensioni: h 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venini, vase CinesiVenini, Cinesi vase. Signed Venini Italia. 1960 ca. Venini, vaso della serie Cinesi. Firma alla punta Venini Italia. Dimensioni: h 24, diam 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Scarpa Rare Green Acid Etched for VeniniCarlos Scarpa Rare Green Acid Etched for Venini Vase - approx. 6.75" x 6" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold20192 Venini Italian Deep Ruby Red Textured Vases2 Venini vases in deep ruby red, almost black, very deep ribbed texture. Made in Italy. 5.25"H. Condition report: Very good - no cracks, chips, or other issues. Please examine all photos closely. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini Pezzato Vase by Fulvio BianconiDESCRIPTION: Venini Murano Pezzato bottle vase by Fulvio Bianconi. Polychrome patchwork glass. Acid etch mark under base "Venini Murano Italia". Circa 1950. See "Vetri di Fulvio Bianconi" (Bossaglia)See Sold Price
Sold2018Venini striped vaseVenini striped vase, c. 1960, Italy, handblown glass with yellow and blue stripes, diamond etched "Venini Italia" to underside, 8"h x 4"dia Provenance: From an important single-owner collection of VenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Puleguso Vase, Venini, Napoleone MartinuzziNapoleone Martinuzzi Venini & C., Murano Large vase Puleguso. Designed 1930. Dark green, bubbled foam glass. Tall, straight goblet shape with offset foot. On the wall four vertical, wavy, pinched straSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Venini, Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase VeniniItaly, c. 1956wheel-carved glass15 h × 4 w × 3.5 d in (38 × 10 × 9 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso ‘Waikiki’ per Venini 2000 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Waikiki' vase€1,200
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersGEACOLOR ART GLASS VASE BY GAE (GAETANA) AULENTI FOR VENINI, MURANOUS$500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
4 days LeftJasper52Murano/Venini, Italy. Large hand-blown ochre yellow art glass vase. Triple gourd-shaped.US$650
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOwe Thorsen (1945) e Brigitta Karlsson (1943) Due calici e uno svuotatasche Vetro lattimo con€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) attribuito Grande vaso giallo ambra Vetro incamiciato e€600
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi TAPIO WIRKKALA Due vasi a incalmo per Venini - TAPIO WIRKKALA Two 'incalmo' vases for Venini€800