Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes àPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes à l'atelier Lithographie en noir et blanc sur papier. Porte une signature "Picasso" en bas à droite 33 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait dePablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait de femme - 04,10,1960 Lithographie en noir sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 66 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Buste De Femme D'Apres Cranach Le Jeune" LinocutDESCRIPTION: Linocut in colors by Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) entitled "Buste de femme d'apres Cranach le Jeune". Crayon signed at lower right. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023†After Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) 'Femme Assise', Picasso Estate Collection limited edition†After Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) 'Femme Assise', Picasso Estate Collection limited edition colour lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil 'Collection Marina Picasso, 6/500', with blind stamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso FEMMES ET TORÉADOR (ALAIN RAMIÉPablo Picasso (1881-1973) FEMMES ET TORÉADOR (ALAIN RAMIÉ 541) Painted red ceramic plaque, 1968, inscribed J-150 and Madoura and numbered 299/500, with the Madoura Plein Feu and Empreinte OrSee Sold Price
Sold2021FEMMES DU MONDE ENTIER, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMMES DU MONDE ENTIER" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (03.11.1950). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO's FEMMES DU MONDE ENTIER, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMMES DU MONDE ENTIER" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (03.11.1950). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023FEMMES DU MONDE ENTIER, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMMES DU MONDE ENTIER" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (03.11.1950). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalièPablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalière", ensemble de 4 reproductions en couleurs. 10.3.59 XIII; 10.3.59 XI; 11.3.59 IX; 12.3.59 XII pour Jacqueline reine 27x36.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après_x000D_Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après_x000D_ Visage féminin_x000D_ Gravure en noir sur papier. Numéroté 86/289 en bas à gauche_x000D_ 32,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après _x000D_Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après _x000D_ Visage d'homme_x000D_ Gravure en noir sur papier. Numéroté 86/289 en bas à gauche_x000D_ 32,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), DPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), D'Après Les déjeuners Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier Arches Edition Cercle d'Art Paris 40 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme du barbu, 1953 TPablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme du barbu, 1953Terre de faïence pitcher, partSee Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO OIL ON CANVAS " FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFTDESCRIPTION: PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFT AND THE REAR . CIRCA: 1939 ORIGIN: France DSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)"FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" Lithograph on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50 (Mourlot also calls for five artist's proofs)Year : 1948Dimensions (image): 69.8See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph 1958 ArchesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, a proof of Mourlot’s third, final state, aside from the edition of fifty Sheet 6See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Blochδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Bloch 135)Etching, 1930, signed in pencil, from the edition of 260, published by Vollard, Paris, with their waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso - Femme au Corsage, 1958 - LithographAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs Lithograph, 1958 On Arches wove paper Signed in pencil Proof of Mourlot’s third Final state Aside from the Edition of FiftySheet 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II" - Signed colourlinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II"Year: 1961Colourlinocut on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 54.3x43.1 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil Published by ArneraLiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso FEMME ASSISE Green glass sculpture, executed by the Fucina degli Angeli FoundryAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) FEMME ASSISE Green glass sculpture, circa 1964-5, executed by the Fucina degli Angeli Foundry, Italy, on bronze stand. 9 5/8 x 2 1/4 x 3 7/8 inches; 244 x 57 x 98 mm. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
May 23BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Quatre femmes nues et tête sculptée, from La Suite Vollard;US$16,000
May 23BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Femme nue et homme à la canne, from Picasso-dessins 27.3.66 to 1...US$2,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Femme aux Dés (Jacqueline)US$2,000(1 bid)
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Pablo Picasso VISAGE DE FEMME Platter, Madoura (A.R. 220)US$8,000(1 bid)
Jun 03The Art's WorldPICASSO - FEMME ASSISE PRES D'UNE FENÊTRE (Marie-Thérèse Walter) - SIT WOMAN, - IN THE STYLE OF€300