Sold2019M. Boyer - "Busto de Mujer"M. Boyer (France m.1900) "Busto de Mujer" In gilded bronze. Signed. With serpentine marble base. Height: 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PEDRO MEYLAN (1890-1954). "BUSTO DE HOMBRE CON BIGOTE",Patinated bronze sculpture.Signed, dated and stamped by Pastori foundry.39 x 23 x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Deniere and Cailleaux bronze mantle clockThird quarter 19th century, the dial signed ''Deniere / F.t de bronzes / a Paris'', the two-train movement stamped ''2982 / Deniere / a Paris'' and ''Cailleaux'', surmounted by a patinated bronze figuSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) 19th Cent. French Bronze and Malachite Clock SetDESCRIPTION: A French clock set features a center clock and two candelabras, each piece composed of gilt bronze and Malachite. The clock marked on the porcelain dial "DENIERE FT DE BRONZES, A PARIS' ,See Sold Price
Sold2016An Empire-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantle ClockAn Empire-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantle Clock: Oath of the Horatii</See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French Restoration gilt and patinated bronze clockSecond quarter 19th century Signed to dial: Deniere / Ft. de Bronzes / A Paris; signed and numbered to mechanism: Deniere A Paris / 2906, further stamped: Medaille d'or Paris 1827 Surmounted by a restSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placageBuffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placage et marqueterie de type Boulle avec incrustations d’argent et pierres dures polychromes, ouvrant par deux portes Garniture de bronze cisel&#See Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Bronze and Blue Turquin Marble ClockFrench Gilt Bronze and Blue Turquin Marble Clock Clock Measure 13"in H x 11 3/4"in W x 5"in D The white enamel dial painted with Arabic numerals and swags, signed 'Deniere/ Fd de Bronzes/ A Paris', inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pendulum from Neuchâtel (CH). Louis XV style, signedPierre Jaquet-droz Pendule Pendule Neuchateloise, style Louis XV, signee Pierre JAQUET-DROZ a La Chaux de Fonds , cabinet plaque de palissandre et orne de bronzes dores. Mouvement echappement a verge,See Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen De Staebler Bronze Sculpture, "Man with Tar Heart"Bronze Sculpture by Stephen De Staebler (American, 1933-2011), titled "Man with Tar Heart", 1981. This piece is a cast bronze sculpture representing an abstracted human male torso with a head, featuriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen De Staebler Bronze Sculpture, "Man with Lip-Eye"Bronze Sculpture by Stephen De Staebler (American, 1933-2011), titled "Man with Lip-Eye", 1981. This sculpture is a cast bronze representation of an abstracted human male torso with head, characterizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Tour "Giuliano de Medici" Bronze SculptureLarge Grand Tour bronze sculpture of Giuliano de Medici after the marble by Michelangelo (Italian, 1475-1564) from the Medici Chapel, San Lorenzo, Florence, modeled sitting on a rectangular plinth aboSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE SCULPTURE Circa 1987ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed, MelisandeRomain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze 18 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York,ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtéSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Auguste Rodin, Alexis Rudier FondeurAuguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), "Jean d'Aire," one of the "Bourgeois de Calais," bronze sculpture with brown and green patina, bears signature "A. Rodin" verso, cast by Alexis Rudier Fondeur, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAMILLE CLAUDEL (FRENCH 1864-1943)CAMILLE CLAUDEL (FRENCH 1864-1943) Torse de Clotho, bronze with light brown patina height: 43 cm (16 7/8 in.) signed C. Claudel, foundry mark of Valsuani, Paris, numbered 6/8 LITERATURE B. GauSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2020IMPORTANT PORTE-PINCEAUX BITONG TRIPODE de formeIMPORTANT PORTE-PINCEAUX BITONG TRIPODEde forme cylindrique, en bronze de patine médaille, la paroi ornée de trois médaillons inscrits en arabe de formules votives (Le prophète a dSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE VASE YEN YEN en émaux cloisonnés,RARE VASE YEN YEN en émaux cloisonnés, reposant sur une base circulaire, le vase entièrement rehaussé d'arêtes en bronze, de part et d'autres desquelles se compose un décSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINO-TIBETAIN - XVIIIe siècleManjushri Il est assis en tailleur sur un double lotus et tient dans sa main droite une épée (khadga) de feu Bronze ciselé, partiellement doré H. 16 cm - L. 10 cm Usures, lég&See Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji (1868–1912)Description française: ENCENSOIR MEIJI EN BRONZE Imposant encensoir japonais en bronze de la période Meiji (1868–1912) Dimensions: 45 x 48 x 48 cm English Description: MEIJI BRONZE CENSER ImposingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze-Mounted Onyx Clock Garniture by H. Houderine, ParisUS$2,200
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by AristUS$275(4 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVincent Désiré Faure de Brousse (French, 1843-1908), Bronze Sculptures of a Man & WomanUS$2,200
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryD.H. Chiparus Romanian 1886-1947 Patinated Bronze Sculpture Accident de ChasseUS$3,500
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA FRENCH MODEL OF F. LINKE BRONZE KINGWOOD FAUTEUIL DE BUREAU CHAIRUS$35,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Hunting Scene Gilt Bronze Porcelain Centerpiece Bowl 1848US$400
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAfter Giambologna: Jean de Bologna and Clodion Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of MercuryUS$100
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze Sculpture of Godefroy de Bouillon with AngelUS$650(1 bid)