Sold2020Paris Street Scene 20th Century oil on canvas, signedParis Street Scene 20th Century oil on canvas, signed BARNETT, 20 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Le Rosset, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oilRoberto Le Rosset, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 20 3/8 in., W.- 16 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lowerLouis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, with "HHR" written in paint lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Basset (1948-, French), "Paris Street Scene,"Louis Basset (1948-, French), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c. oil on panel, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Johan Meyer (1918-2005, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene,"Johan Meyer (1918-2005, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 6 3/4 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Rambert (1901-1991, French), "Paris Street Scene," early 20th c., oil on canvas laid to board,Rene Rambert (1901-1991, French), "Paris Street Scene," early 20th c., oil on canvas laid to board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 18 3/4 in., W.- 22 7/8 in., Framed H.- 25 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Gisson, O/B (Paris Street Scene)ANDRE GISSON (1928-2004) Paris Street Scene, c. 20th century Oil on artist panel board 6" x 9" Signed by Andre Gisson in the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antal Berkes, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., pair ofAntal Berkes, "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., pair of oil on boards, signed lower right, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 5 in., W.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Tammaro (1939-, Italy/France), "Paris Street Scene Along the Seine River," late 20th c.,Francesco Tammaro (1939-, Italy/France), "Paris Street Scene Along the Seine River," late 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, signed and titled en verso, presented in gilt frame, H.- 23 1/8 in.See Sold Price
2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARISFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED PENELE. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 26 1/2 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARISFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED M. SANDON. 16 X 20"; FRAMED 23 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARISFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED RICCARD. 24 X 20"; FRAMED-30 1/2 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED F. BRIGHTON, PARIS. FRAMED 18 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO DECORATIVE 20TH C. OIL PAINTINGSTWO DECORATIVE 20TH C. OIL PAINTINGS, ONE OIL ON WOOD PANEL OF PARIS STREET SCENE SIGNED, THE OTHER EXOTIC BIRDS IN A LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS, BOTH NICELY FRAMED; 24"H X 22"W LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold20172 DECORATIVE FRAMED 20TH C. OIL PAINTINGS2 DECORATIVE 20TH C. OIL PAINTINGS, ONE OIL ON WOOD PANEL OF PARIS STREET SCENE SIGNED, THE OTHER EXOTIC BIRDS IN A LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS, BOTH NICELY FRAMED; 24"H X 22"W LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. Alexis, Signed Paris Street Scene, 20th CSigned oil painting on canvas. Street scene features the front of the Moulin Rouge. Signed C. Alexis lower left. Framed. Height: 32"; Width: 44". Image size: 23 1/2" x 35 1/2". Wear to frame. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marchand (20th C.) Oil on Board, Paris Street Scene,Marchand (20th C.) Oil on Board, Paris Street Scene, Signed Top Left. Craquelure otherwise good condition. Board measures 7" H x 12-1/4" W, frame measures 10" H x 15-1/2" W. Shipping $58.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAROLINE BURNETT (FRENCH19/20TH C) OIL ON CANVASCaroline Burnett (FRENCH, 19/20th century) oil painting on canvas depicting a Paris street scene with buildings, street lamps and people. Signed "BURNETT" to lower left. Mounted in a gold painted woodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Renouart, Paris Street SceneGeorges Renouart (French, 19th/20th century) Paris Street Scene oil on board signed lower left 22 1/4" x 29" Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Rambert (French, 19th/20th Century), oil on board,Rene Rambert (French, 19th/20th Century), oil on board, ""Paris Street Scene"" approx. 16"" x 12""See Sold Price
Sold2023Nardini, French School Mid-20th Century, Paris Street Scene, oil on canvasNardiniFrench School, Mid-20th CenturyParis Street Sceneoil on canvassigned lower left, framed.24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Fioravanti (Italy, 20th century), Paris streetVincenzo Fioravanti (Italy, 20th century), Paris street scene, oil on board, signed lower right V. Fioravanti Paris, 19 1/2" x 25 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Paris Street Painting manner of Antoine BlanchardMid 20th Century Paris street scene oil painting on canvas. Horse buggy people automobile and architectural buildings. No apparent signature, being sold in the manner of Blanchard.Work Size: 20 x 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES GUERIN 1964 MONTMARTRE PAINTINGGeorges Guerin (French, 20th Century) Oil on canvas painting titled "Montmartre Rue Norman" of a Paris street scene. Signed lower left and also on verso with title and dated 1967. Measures 24" x 18",See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMargaret Wehrley O/C Milwaukee Street Scene, Juneau Park w/ Knickerbocker HotelUS$250(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftFive Star AuctionsParisian Street Scene, An Oil On Canvas Framed Painting By Caroline Burnett, SignedUS$1,500
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Signed A. Blanchard Original Impressionist Framed Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingUS$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsParis 1938 Antique Signed Impressionist Street Scene Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Framed Signed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAndre Boyer (French 1909 - 1981) Oil painting, Paris Street scene w/ Notre DameUS$500
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBLANCHARD, Antoine Jr. (French, 1930-1988) Untitled. (Arc d...US$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Oil on Canvas signed P.G. TIELE, "French Village Street," 20th c.US$24
3 hrs LeftDuMouchellesLaFrance, B 1933, Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"US$175(2 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Paris School Signed Mother and Daughter Portrait Framed Street Scene Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)