Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fuPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four square-section legs tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù,Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four legs tapered downwards with brass tips andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia diPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di poltroncine da camera con struttura in legno massello, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color avorio. Unite a un pouf di analogo disegno.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-woodPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-wood armchair with pierced splats and corded seat. Probable production by Serafino Arrighi, Cantù, early 1940s (cm 70x95x65) Appended certificate of authenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs withPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs with back in carved wood. Execution by Mario Quarti, Milan, 1942ca. Solid wood and upholstered seat. (47x90x54 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curledPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curled ends at the ground connection and at the top. Bands with uprights carved into bundles of acanthus leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curledPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curled ends at the ground connection and at the top. Bands with uprights carved into bundles of acanthus leaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Lot of sixPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Lot of six chairs with curl-shaped upper crosspiece of the back, front legs with front thread. Cantu Or Mariano Comense, 1950s. Solid walnut wood, padded seat aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di sediePaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di sedie in legno chiaro massello. Gambe inflesse e rastremate, schienale intagliato con motivo a treccia. Milano, metà anni 40 (cm 46,5x92x47) (difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Lot consisting of a booklet containing five sheets withPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Lot consisting of a booklet containing five sheets with project drawings representing respectively a table with a green marble top, a bar cabinet with glass bosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) "Studio per Camera tipo B" Drawings on three sheets for thePaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) "Studio per Camera tipo B" Drawings on three sheets for the furnishing of a bedroom, consisting of bed and bedside table, wardrobe, desk with chair of three sheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Three doors wardrobe in veneered and edged citronnier woodPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Three doors wardrobe in veneered and edged citronnier wood with vertical bands. Doors with central part covered with brocade fabric, interior with compartmentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) "Salone G" Lot consisting of two sheets with studies for aPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) "Salone G" Lot consisting of two sheets with studies for a trumeau and a wooden buffet with acanthus leaf decorations. Milan/Cantù, 1940s/1950s. Pencil on duSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lotto compostoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lot consisting of six chairs. Execution by Serafino Arrighi, Cantu, 1950s. Wood frame with seat and seatback in Vienna straw with double weaving. (46x85x52.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base aPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base a tripode in bronzo e ferro, piano circolare in marmo di Candoglia. Italia, anni 50 (d cm 88,5) (difetti) Accompagnato da certificazione di autenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legnoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legno massello di rovere con bordi intagliati a ondine. Italia, primi anni 40 (cm 74x61x33) (difetti) Provenienza: Ca' del Fogher, Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1936,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Brass and wooden table. 1950sPAOLO BUFFA (Milano, 1903-1970). Tavolo in ottone e legno con piano in onice di grande spessore. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 74 Diam. cm. 133 ca. Val. 1800/2400See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Table with inlay wooden topPAOLO BUFFA (Milano, 1903-1970). Tavolo con piano in legno a intarsi e gambe sagomate in ottone. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 193 Alt. cm. 79 Prof. cm. 97 ca. Val. 2000/3000See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Sideboard in parchment and woodPAOLO BUFFA (Milano 1903-1970). Credenza in pergamena gialla con sei cassetti e manici in ottone, piano in vetro rosa e gambe in legno intagliato raffigurante un'edera. Anni '50. Pubblicata su ArredamSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Bench in wood and beige cotton. '50sPAOLO BUFFA (Milano, 1903-1970). Panchetta in legno e cotone beige. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 70 Alt. cm. 94 Prof. cm. 53 ca. Val. 1500/2000See Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO BUFFA. Set of four chairsPAOLO BUFFA - Milano, 1903-1970. Quattro sedie in noce e tessuto originale. Anni '50. Lievi difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 45 Alt. cm. 99 Prof. cm. 52 ca. Val. 1200/1500See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Tavolo da gioco con quattro cassettini estraibili Legno e piedini€400
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Wall mirror, execution by Paolo Lietti e€900
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA Large chest of drawers, probably made by Enrico Caimi, Cantù.€1,800
2 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair Italian gilt 800 silver Open Master Salt Cellars spoon rest Messulam MilanUS$1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1970 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1970€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTommaso Barbi (1944) Tavolo basso Porcellana policroma a motivo leopardato, piano in cristallo€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLampada da terra Struttura in metallo patinato, bottoni e piedini in ottone, piastrelle in ceramica€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLampada da tavolo Struttura in metallo cromato e lavorato, paralume in vetro opalino e copri€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLConsolle bassa da centro a scroll cinese Legno laccato nero, struttura ad incastro Italia, 1970 ca.€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Vaso con decoro a macchie irregolari Vetro pesante di Murano Prod. Murano Italia,€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Grande specchio rettangolare da parete Struttura in legno€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGianni Pareschi (Milano 1940 - 2017) Poltrona mod. Fiocco Struttura in tubolare metallico€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia dalla serie Morandiana Vetro soffiato con decoro a canne€600