Sold2020Paul JOUVE (1878-1973) "Panthère noirePaul Jouve (1878-1973) d'après, Jean Luc Perrichon graveur "Panthère noire branchée" . Gravure sur bois, tirage sur papier Arches signé dans la planche en rouge JOUVE en bas à droite. Gravure pouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jouve (French, 1878-1973), Owl, sigPaul Jouve (French, 1878-1973), Owl, signed l.r., lithograph No.60/100, 35 by 46cm, with a lithograph of an eagle head, 46 by 35cm, both framed (2). Note: Artist Resale Rights applySee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jouve Gouache on Paper 18" x 13" UnframedShipping in USA $ 40. Pierre-Paul Jouve (Marlotte, Seine-et-Marne, 16 March 1878 - Paris, 13 May 1973) was a French painter and sculptor. He was notable for his paintings and sculptures of Africa's anSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Paul Jouve (1878-1973) Tiger PrintDESCRIPTION: After Paul Jouve (1878-1973) Print on paper depicting a naturalistic tiger. Signed in plate: "Jouve, 22" mounted in an ornate gilt frame. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JOUVE (1880-1973) 'Lionne et Lionceaux'circa 1930signed 'Jouve' (lower right)oil, gouache, ...PAUL JOUVE (1880-1973) 'Lionne et Lionceaux' circa 1930 signed 'Jouve' (lower right) oil, gouache, watercolor, and charcoal on paper laid down on board 28 3/8 x 42 3/8in (72.1 x 107.6cm) Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016THEO TOBIASSE (1927-2012)"l'homme en noir et le danseur sur l'autobus" color lithorgraph. 21 1/2 x 16 inches.signed 18/25. framed. 28 x 22 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Archaeological Books - Barthelemy & Mery - Napoleon en EgypteParis, 1828 A.D. Barthelemy & Mery - Napoleon en Egypte - waterloo et le Fils de l'Homme - Paris, hardback, 330 pp, engraved illustrations. 1.1 kg, 26.5 x 18.5 cm (10 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.). Property of anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.B. Oudry, fable illustration engravingJ.B. Oudry, fable illustration engraving, J.B. Oudry (French, 19th c.), "L'Homme et son Image. Pour M. Le Duc de la Rochefoucault. Fab;e XI", label verso, 12.25"h x 9"w (sight), 17.24"h x 14"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes àPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes à l'atelier Lithographie en noir et blanc sur papier. Porte une signature "Picasso" en bas à droite 33 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR FRENCH BOOKS INCLUDING LA FEMMEFour French books including two volumes of La Femme, Le Mari Et L'amant by Ch. Paul De Kock, published in Paris, 1834. Marbleized boards with gilt decorated spines. Also, Lettres Choisies De Medame deSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORAND AND VERTES - L'Europe Galante 1927MORAND, Paul (1888- 1976). L'Europe Galante. Quinze Lithographies Hors Texte Originales de Vertès. Paris: Les Arts et Le Livre, 1927. Octavo. (8 x 5 3/4 inches). 245pp. Illustrated with 15 original bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Homme Couchee Et Femme Assise" L/EPablo Picasso "Homme Couchee Et Femme Assise" L/E lithograph signed in the plate size: 30" X 21.75". This work of art was selected from the personal collection inherited by Marina Picasso, Pablo PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Bétel. Inde et Asie du Sud-Est.Le Bétel. Inde et Asie du Sud-Est. Vol. 1. Inde et Asie du Sud-Est. Splange, Thierry. Paris : Musée de l'homme (1969). French text 303 pages Numerous b/w illustrations Softcover 27 x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left by "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019(After) MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017) Vase en porcelaine plancheGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017) Vase en porcelaine planche et laiton Signé sur le côté 53 x 23,5 x 23,5 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après laSee Sold Price
Sold2021D'après l'Antiquité / after the AntiquityEnsemble de huit sceaux cylindriques mésopotamiens, mélange d'originaux et de copies d'après l'Antiquité. Provenance: Collection de M. C.M., Montréal H: 4cm - 1.5" le plus graSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two original lithographs by Hartung and IndianaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1973 – XXe Siecle 41 Panorama 73 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l’Etranger – U.S. Art II. With 2 original lithographs in coloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "Blueberry,Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "Blueberry, L'homme qui valait 500.000$" comics, 1st edition. Description: Blueberry, L'homme qui valait 500.000$ comics 1st edition. 3e Trimestre 1973 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le BételLe Bétel Ohne Sockel / without base H 27 cm. B 21 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Vol. 1. Inde et Asie du Sud-Est Splange Thierry, (1969). Paris: Musée de l'homme. CHF 10 /See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts connus et arts méconnus de l'Afrique Noire196 Arts connus et arts méconnus de l'Afrique Noire Collection Paul Tishman Delange, Jacqueline Paris: Musée de l'Homme (1966). ISBN: none French text 120 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 26 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts connus et arts meconnus de l'Afrique Noire230 Arts connus et arts meconnus de l'Afrique Noire Collection Paul Tishman H 25,5 cm. B 21,5 cm. Jacqueline Delange Paris: Musee de l'Homme (1966). French text 120 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). « L'homme fleur ». 1958.€1,400
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Figure faunesque, Homme-Tête-€1,200
1 hr LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970US$600(4 bids)
Jul 03Forum AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973) L'Inspiration Travaille et le Peintre se Tourne les Pouces (Bloch 1449)£1,500
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), d'après. Crying Girl .1963. Sérigraphie offset sur un€300
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998), d’Après. Affiche pour l’€60
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€1,800
BonhamsTWO MAJOR TEXTS OF PHYSIOCRAT ORTHODOXY. 1. LE MERCIER DE LA RIVIERE, PIERRE PAUL. 1720-1793. L'...US$600