Sold2023PAUL LONGENECKER, NANTUCKET (1920-2008) O/CSigned lower right, with artist's biography verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 19.5" ; (Painting) H 12" x W 15" Condition: Very minor craquelure to center, light surface dust. A few rubs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Longenecker O/B Painting, Still Life w/ Mushrooms & EggsPaul Longenecker (Massachusetts, 1920-2008) oil on board still life painting depicting a group of mushrooms situated around a bird's nest containing two eggs, surrounded by leaves and foliage againstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Longenecker, Mushrooms, Oil on masonitePaul Longenecker (American, 1920-2008), Still life of Mushrooms, Oil on masonite, signed lower right, sight 8" x 10" in a 13" x 15" frame, very good condition, frame with some lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Longenecker Fruits & Vegetable Still Lifes 2Paul Longenecker (American, 1920-2008) fruits and vegetable still lifes, one with peppers and limes in a basket, the other strawberries and peas in a basket, both signed: "Paul Longenecker," oil on boSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL LONGENECKER (USA 1920-2008) OIL ON CANVASPaul Longenecker (UNITED STATES / MASSACHUSETTS, 1920 - 2008) oil painting on canvas depicting a night time harbor scene with boats. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a gold tone metal frame. PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL LONGENECKER (USA 1920-2008) OIL ON BOARDPaul Longenecker (UNITED STATES / MASSACHUSETTS, 1920 - 2008) oil painting on wooden panel board depicting a street scene with houses. Signed to lower right and dated 19??. Mounted in a green paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL LONGENECKER (New York/Massachusetts/France,PAUL LONGENECKERNew York/Massachusetts/France, 1920-2008Daffodils. Signed lower right "Paul Longenecker".Oil on masonite, 15.75" x 11.75". Framed 20.75" x 16.75". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Longnecker Oil on Canvas, "Lily Pond", NantucketPaul Longnecker (1920-2008) Oil on Canvas, "Lily Pond", Nantucket, signed lower right, "Paul Longnecker" 19.75 in. x 24 in. Overall 24 in. x 27.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wonner 1992 orig signed litho Box of OlivesWonner, Paul (American, 1920-2008), Box of Olives, 1992, lithograph printed in colors, 8.5 x 8 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed C.T.P. (color trial proof), framed measuring 18 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wonner 1992 orig litho Still Life with BudWonner, Paul (American, 1920-2008), Still Life with Bud, 1992, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 49/80, image: 29.5 x 21.5 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Longnecker Oil on Canvas, "Interior of 6 LouisburgPaul Longnecker (1920-2008) Oil on Canvas, "Interior of 6 Louisburg Square", signed lower left, "Paul Longnecker, 1996" 11.25 in. x 23.5 in. Overall 16.75 in. x 29 in. Provenance: Estate of Linda LoriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul John Wonner (1920 - 2008 San Francisco, CA)"Apples and Figs on Red Cloth," 2002 Acrylic and charcoal on paper under Plexiglas Signed lower right: Paul Wonner, signed again, titled and dated verso Sheet: 9.25" H x 14.75" W Provenance: DC MooreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Paul WonnerPaul Wonner (American, 1920-2008), Still Life with Bud, 1992, lithograph in colors, signed and dated lower right, edition 63/80, blind stamp lower right, image: 29.5"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 43See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Paul WonnerPaul Wonner (American, 1920–2008), "Still Life with Bud," 1992, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 25/80, image: 29.5"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 42.5"h x 33.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Drawing, Paul WonnerPaul Wonner (American 1920 - 2008) ""Jeff and Jim "" 1957 graphte on paper pencil signed titled and dated verso sight: 11""h x 8.25""w overall (with frame): 20""h x 16.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Paul WonnerPaul Wonner (American, 1920-2008), "Piece of Cheese," 1992, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition XXI/XXXV, image: 7.75"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Wonner "Slice of Cheese" lithographPAUL WONNER (American 1920-2008) 'Slice of Cheese' 1992 color lithograph, sheet: 13 x 12.5 inches, signed and dated lower right: 'Paul Wonner 1992' and numbered lower left: 22/100. Notes: Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2019American Indian, Four Works on Paper(a) Unknown, Hopi, Badger Kachina. Mixed media on paper. Sight: 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Framed: 14 1/8 x 10 1/8 x 1/2 inches. (b) Paul H. Talawepi (1920 - 2008). Bean Kachina, 1997. Mixed Media on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Wonner, Still Life, OrangesPaul John Wonner (American, 1920-2008, California) Still Life with Oranges 15.5 x 12 inches unframed, 16.75 x 13 inches framed Color lithograph on paper Signed, dated (1992), nuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Paul John WonnerPaul John Wonner (American, 1920-2008), Avocado and Lime, 1992, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 29/100, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wonner (CA,AZ,1920-2008) casein paintingARTIST: Paul John Wonner (California, Arizona, 1920 - 2008) NAME: F.T. as Flora YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: casein on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 17 x 15 inches / 43 x 38 cm FRASee Sold Price
5 mins LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[PAUL, Frank R.]. Original painting for Amazing Forries by an unknown artist based on an earlierUS$1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Group of 6 painted photographs made for Gernsback's Forecast Magazine. c. 1955-1965.US$250
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Original artwork for a black & white illustration from Famous Fantastic Mysteries.US$1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Original illustration from unidentified publication. [1930s]. SIGNED BY PAUL.US$1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[PAUL, Frank R.]. A group of 3 original paintbrushes formerly owned by Frank R. Paul.US$250
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Original artwork for interior illustration from Forecast. 1952.US$1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHORNIG, Charles D. (ed.). Future Fiction. Vol. I, nos. 1-4. 1939-1940. INSCRIBED BY FRANK R. PAUL TOUS$250