Sold2023Paul Lorenz (American, B. 1961)Black Horizon with Pink, 2009, Contemporary abstract composition in black grey and pink, Acrylic, gouache and charcoalSigned, titled and dated on versoImage: H 20 x W 20 inches; Frame: H x W inchesUnfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Oil paintings by Paul LorenzPaul Lorenz(American, b.1961) "Melting Celadon" and "White, " 2006, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, 17 x 17 in. each, unframed. Very good.See Sold Price
SoldPaul Scarborough (American, b. 1961) AbstractionPaul Scarborough (American, b. 1961) Abstraction pencil, charcoal, and acrylic on panel signed Paul T. Scarborough (lower left) 40 x 40 inches. Size 40 x 40 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN C. TRAYNOR, (American, b. 1961), Paul Revere's Ride, 1983JOHN C. TRAYNOR (American, b. 1961)Paul Revere's Ride1983, oil on canvassigned and dated Traynor 83 lower left24 x 30 in., frame: 27 x 33 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Mississippian Indian Portrait"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Mississippian Indian Portrait" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Empire State Building"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "1930s - Empire State Building" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul & Chris Calle "Atlantis Landing"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Atlantis - Approach to a Landing" Signed lower right. Mixed Media on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. HelzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "First Vote"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "First Vote" Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul & Chris Calle "Hired Sacagawea, Charbonneau"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Hired Sacagawea, Charbonneau" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Luiseno Indian Portrait"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Luiseno Indian Portrait" Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of JameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "1990s - Recovering Species"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "1990s - Recovering Species" Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul & Chris Calle "First Baseball World Series"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "1900s - First Baseball World Series" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. This painting wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "First 4th of July"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "First 4th of July" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Remembrance of 9/11"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "In Remembrance of September 11, 2001" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Seneca Indian Portrait"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Seneca Indian Portrait" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "1970s - Pioneer 10"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "1970s - Pioneer 10" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Man on the Moon"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "25th Anniversary of the First Man on the Moon" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media Painting on Illustration Board. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Seminole Indian Portrait"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Seminole Indian Portrait" Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of JamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul & Chris Calle "1920s - Art Deco"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "1920s - Art Deco" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul & Chris Calle "Titanic"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "The Power of Nature Asserts Itself" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media on Illustration Board painting. Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Ocean in View" OriginalPaul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Ocean in View" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. HelzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Leave Guides" OriginalPaul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Leave Guides" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. HelzerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Pompeys Pillar Inscribed"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Pompeys Pillar Inscribed" Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of JamSee Sold Price