Sold2021PAUL ZEIGLER COASTAL LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERPaul Zeigler (American, 20th C) watercolor painting on paper depicting a coastal landscape. Signed lower left. Measures 11 3/4" x 5 3/4" + 3 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Strisik Watercolor Beals Island MainePaul Strisik (American, 1919-1988). Watercolor on paper, houses in coastal landscape, Beals Island Maine. Signed lower right P. Strisik and titled and dated Oct. '68 in ink on verso. Unframed. Sheet 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Lauritz (1889 - 1975) NorwayPaul Lauritz (1889 - 1975) Norway Watercolor on Paper Measure 10 1/2"in H x 16 1/2"in W nad 15 3/4"in H x 25 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape-desert-coastal and portrait painting Biography: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908) American "CoastalAlfred Thompson Bricher "Coastal Landscape",Watercolor /Paper ,Signed ,measures 15.5 x7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GEORGE COPELAND (Massachusetts/Maine, 1858-1945), Coastal landscape., Watercolor on paper.CHARLES GEORGE COPELANDMassachusetts/Maine, 1858-1945Coastal landscape. Signed lower left "C.G. Copeland".Watercolor on paper. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA WYLAN (Massachusetts, Contemporary), Three coastal landscapes:, Watercolors on paper,BARBARA WYLANMassachusetts, ContemporaryThree coastal landscapes: "October", “Entrance to the Harbor” and “Tidal Pond and River”. Each signed and titled.Watercolors oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Thompson Bricher (American/New York)Alfred Thompson Bricher (American/New York, 1837-1908), "Coastal Landscape", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 9 5/8 in. x 20 1/2 in., framed. Condition: Overall poor condition. Ext. Frame: 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Harold Wagner, California CoastAttributed to HAROLD WAGNER (American, 1902-1976) California Coastal Landscape, watercolor on paper, (Approximate dimensions - sheet: 24.5 x 37.5 inches, framed: 27.5 x 40 inches), signed distinctly aSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. L. BARNES (BRITISH, LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY)A. L. BARNES (BRITISH, LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY) COASTAL LANDSCAPE, watercolor on paper, boats loading hay on shore, signed lower right. Housed under glass in a period gilt frame with molded-comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Shirley Carter (American, b. 1917)Bernard Shirley Carter (American, b. 1917) Coastal Landscape, Watercolor on paper, Signed and dated '98 lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 32 7/8 x W: 40 in. H: 21 1/2 W: 29 3/8 in. From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023KATSUMI KOKKE MIYAKE (Japan/America, 1874-1954), Coastal landscape, Hayama., Watercolor on paper,KATSUMI KOKKE MIYAKEJapan/America, 1874-1954Coastal landscape, Hayama. Signed and dated lower left "K. Miyake, Hayama, 1901".Watercolor on paper, 12.5î x 19.5î sight. Framed 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Horiuchi 1906 - 1999 Watercolor PaperPaul Horiuchi landscape, Medium: watercolor paper, 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner from Atlanta. Biography: It is said that collage was invented by Japanese artists over 800 years ago; someSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Drummond Fish (Irish,UK,1876-1938) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Captain George Drummond Fish (Ireland, British, 1876 - 1938) NAME: Coastal Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 18 inches / 30 x 45See Sold Price
Sold2023Emmanuel Brun (France,19/20C) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Emmanuel Brun (French, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Coastal Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 7 x 10 inches / 17 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 9See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) COASTAL LANDSCAPEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) COASTAL LANDSCAPE DRAWING, watercolor on paper, harbor scene, signed "W. H. Wiegand" lower right. Housed under glass in an old frame with later surface. Together with aSee Sold Price
Sold2017REGINALD DANIEL SHERRIN (BRITISH, 1891-1971) COASTALREGINALD DANIEL SHERRIN (BRITISH, 1891-1971) COASTAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor on paper, a luminous depiction of cliffs above a tranquil sea, signed lower left. Matted and housed under glass in aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Dupre, 1840-1916, coastal landscape withfishingJules Dupre, 1840-1916, coastal landscape withfishing boat, watercolor on paper, monogrammedJD, 21x30 cm, under glass, with frame ca.41x31, 5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage American Modernist Coastal Landscape PaintingVintage American modernist coastal landscape. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Framed. Signed. Image size, 13.5"L x 10.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) COASTAL LANDSCAPEAMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) COASTAL LANDSCAPE, watercolor and gouache on paper, turbulent seas battering a rocky coastline, signed and dated indistinctly lower right. Fitted in mat and hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milford Zornes (1908-2008), Coastal landscape with palm trees, Watercolor on paper, Sight: 7.5" H xMilford Zornes(1908-2008)Coastal landscape with palm treesWatercolor on paperSinged lower right: Zornes; titled illegibly on the frame's backing boardSight: 7.5" H x 11.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Ridgway Knight (American, 1839-1924), Coastal Landscape with Rough SeasDaniel Ridgway Knight(American, 1839-1924)Coastal Landscape with Rough Seaswatercolor on papersigned and dated "Ridgway Knight, 1885" (lower right)10 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches (sight)16 1/2 x 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Darch Lewis, Coastal Landscape, 1894EDMUND DARCH LEWIS (American,1835-1910), Coastal Landscape, 1894, watercolor and gouache on paper laid on board, sight: 9.5 x 20.25 inches, framed: 25 x 36 inches, signed and dated lower right. Art DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed Alfred Britcher. American. Coastal landscapeAttributed Alfred Britcher. American. Coastal landscape with sailing ship. Watercolor on paper. Unsigned. Framed under glass. Sight: 6.25 x 16.25in. Overall: 14 x 24.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Kaufmann (Austria,1848-1916) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Adolf Kaufmann (Austrian, 1848-1916) NAME: Mountain Coastal Landscape with Sailboat MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Few small tears to edges. Few faint brown spots in lower left corner.See Sold Price
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSaint Paul s Bay, Rhodes, Greece By Ira Popovych Watercolor on paper created with Watercolor onUS$480
May 24Eldred'sALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Coastal landscape, Bermuda., Watercolor on paper, 14.25" x 17"US$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryThomas Noelsmith (UK,fl 1889-1900) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Watercolour Nautical Marine Cornwall Rocky Cliff Shoreline By A E Newling C1920US$1,000
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsAmphoras and Oleander, Lindos, Rhodes Island, Greece By Ira Popovych Watercolor on paper createdUS$480
May 24Eldred'sHEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER (Rhode Island/Europe, 1872-1943), Continental landscape., Watercolor on paper,US$200
May 24Eldred'sRUTHERFORD BOYD (New Jersey/Louisiana, 1884-1951), Winter landscape., Watercolor on paper, 14”US$150
May 24Eldred'sHARRY HERING (New York, 1887-1967), Sunset landscape., Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 17.5". FramedUS$50
May 30The Rug LifeFRED KINGWILL (1944-NOW) ORIGINAL LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER – 17IN x 21INUS$150