Sold2022C. A. MENGIN: Figures in Bedroom - Chalk DrawingBlack chalk drawing of figures in a bedroom, titled "Oh!, quand de dons viens au pres de ma couche", heightened with white chalk, on buff colored paper, signed, by Charles Auguste Mengin (French, 1853See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) EARLY 19TH C. FRENCH HAND COLORED LITHOS OF THE HUDSON RIVER VALLEY, NEW YORKIncluding: "Chutes de l'Hudson, au village de Gleens"; "Moulins pres de Luzerne aux sources de l'Hudson"; "Chute interieure pres l'habitation de Madme. Montgomery", artist unknown, circa 1925, the firSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert DAUDET d'après JOSEPH VERNET - Vue deRobert DAUDET d'après JOSEPH VERNET - Vue de Pausilype près de Naples. Gravure en couleurs. +/- 500 x 640 mm au TC. Plac'e sous passe-partout et cadre vitr' en bois. Belle vue anim'e. Non d'sencadr�See Sold Price
Sold2016IVAN SHAGIN 1904-1982IVAN SHAGIN 1904-1982 Le bateau Ivanevsky sur la glace de la Mer Karskoye près de l'archipel Franz Joseph Tirage argentique signé, titré en cyrillic et identifié en anglais au dos. 18 x 24 cm IvanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seconde moitié du XIXème siècle - StyleGARNITURE de cheminée comprenant une pendule au cadran surmontée d'un Apollon jouant de la lyre et supportée par des putti chevauchant et une paire de candélabres à deux lumi&See Sold Price
Sold2023Pendule en bronze doré. Epoque Restauration, 19e sièclePendule en bronze doré. Epoque Restauration, 19e siècle A décor de fontaines aux lions et surmonté de deux colombes au bord d'un vase. (Patine abimée). Verguld bronzen klok. RSee Sold Price
Sold2019A French Au bon Sauvage Pendule Circa 1810Empire Period, depicting sailor with anchor and barrel in gold gilt resting on bail of tobacco. An example may be found in the book Titled La Pendule Franciase on page 343. 30 x 37 x 11 cm.See Sold Price
2021Paul-Emile Pissarro - Riviere pres de ClecyArtist: Paul-Emile Pissarro Title: Riviere pres de Clecy Year: c. 1942 Dimensions: 21.5in. by 17.5in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind Unique Work Medium: Original oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Alexis Schaeffer - St. Germaine de PresHenri Alexis Schaeffer (French, 1900 - 1975) St. Germaine de Pres, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. (HEAR413)(EL) Dimensions: 16 x 20" unstretched Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManhattaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Rene Veron, (French, 1826-1897)Alexandre Rene Veron (French, 1826-1897) "Le Chasseur, pres de la Calais" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on "Salon de Paris" exhibition label on stretcher. Framed. 45-3/4" x 35", framed 58" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JULES HENRI GEOFFROY (French, 1863-1924)fillette pres de l'atre sgn. l.r. Geo o/p; 13 by 9.5 in.; ornate gilt frame 20 by 16.5 in. Kurt Shon Gallery Label: VSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MALET OIL ON CANVASALBERT MALET (FR, 1902-1986), OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", W 16", "BRETEGNE-VUE PRISA LA POINTE":"Bretegne-Vue Prisa la Pointe du Groin-Pres de Cancoile"; signed lower right and on the verso; title on the veSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on paper, Jean-Baptiste-Camille CorotJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French 1796-1875) ""Gardiennes de Vaches pres de l'Etang "" charcoal and pencil with watercolor embellishments on paper signed ""Corot"" lower right sheet: 7.5""h x 10.5""See Sold Price
Sold2023PICOT COASTAL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGPICOT, Jean-Claude, (French, 1933-2020): "Paysage pres de San Tropez" ("Landscape near San Tropez"), Oil/Canvas, 20" x 24", signed lower left, signed and titled verso, framed, 29.5" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2019Hudon, Normand - Ferme près de la Ba (...) (1978)Ferme près de la Baie St-Paul
---
Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 1978_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camille Bernier (French, 1823-1903)Camille Bernier (French, 1823-1903) "La Source pres de Ferme" oil on linen signed lower left. Period giltwood and gesso frame. 37-3/4" x 27-3/4", framed 49" x 39-1/4" Provenance: Frances Aronson FineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "VueMeyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "Vue prise près de l'auberge du Corbeau à Zurich". Kol. Umrissradierung, 1817. 32,7x45,7 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN CHALEYÉ (French, 1878-1960)Oil on board "Le Bouquet Près de la Fenêtre," 1920 (framed) Signed to recto, titled and dated to verso 25 1/2" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianMIRACOLO (Guastalla A.134), plate IX, from Tout Pres de Marino, 1957-71, plate IV, color etching, signed and misnumbered 16/75 in pencil, should be numbered 95 although the edition is 75, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, aIMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, a l'amortissement un couple de colombes pres d'un amour. Style Louis XV. H: 90 - Larg 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photographies du Comte Nostitz 1896Photographies du Comte Nostitz 1896. La ventes est au profit de l'asile de Pannkowka au Gouvernement d'Ekaterinoslaw = Svietopisi Grafa Nostitsa 1896 g. Prodazha v polzu Pankovskago priiuta u Dnepra ESee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE SANG'GAMCOUPE SANG'GAM en porcelaine céladon, à décor émaillé en blanc sous couverte de chrysanthèmes et grenades, une frise de têtes de ruyi au milieu; au revers, à d&See Sold Price
42 mins LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLe Mire, Noël Vue des Restes d'un Temple de Venus dans l'Isle de Nisida près de Pouzzol au€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1883 Histoire Troupes Suissses Au Service De FranceUS$50
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - AUBER Esprit Daniel Franois (1782 - 1871) - Autograph letter signed£60
May 04NCAGLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita - Rue de la Sante et Passage Prevost, Paris 13eme, 1964US$10(1 bid)