Sold2020Peri Schwartz "Artist's Studio" Ink on PaperPeri Schwartz (American, b. 1951) "Artist's studio," depicting sculpture stands and stools, signed and dated lower left "Peri Schwartz 11/30/70," ink on paper drawing, unframed. Image: 13.5" H x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Pentak Delaware River 1999 oil paintingPentak, Stephen (American, born 1951), Delaware River, 1999, oil on wood, 34 x 76 inches, signed and dated on label affixed to reverse. Provenance: Linda Schwartz Gallery, Cincinnati, OH.See Sold Price
SoldJames Croak (American, born 1951) Dirt BabyJames Croak (American, born 1951) Dirt Baby compacted dirt 14 x 8 x 5 inches. Property from the Private Collection of Barbara and Eugene Schwartz, New York, NY Size 14 x 8 x 5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK WESTON BENSON (American 1862-1951) AN ETCHING,FRANK WESTON BENSON (American 1862-1951) AN ETCHING, "Here They Come," on paper, signed L/L. 13 7/8" x 11 1/2" Provenance: Schwartz Galleries, New York City, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK WESTON BENSON (American 1862-1951) AN ETCHING,FRANK WESTON BENSON (American 1862-1951) AN ETCHING, "Lighting In," on paper, signed L/L. 8 1/4" x 10 1/4" Schwartz Galleries, New York City, New York, label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK WESTON BENSON (American 1862-1951) AN ETCHING,FRANK WESTON BENSON (American 1862-1951) AN ETCHING, "Two Black Ducks," on paper, signed L/L. 14 3/4" x 11 3/4". Schwartz Galleries, New York City, New York, label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM TOLLIVER (American, 1951 - 2000). The Overseer, Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left handWILLIAM TOLLIVER (American, 1951 - 2000). The Overseer, Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed.Provenance: Purchased by the present owner in Lafayette, Louisiana, circa 1995, from a gallSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) UntitledWilliam Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Untitled [Flowers]. Gouache on paper. Signed "William S. Schwartz" upper right. Glued down to cardboard. Unframed Sheet: 24.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Side Street.William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Side Street. Gouache on paper, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated 1937 on verso, stamped "Federal Art Project, Works Progress Administration". 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lavadour (American, 1951-) "Early Foothills Of Blue Mountains" Painting On MasoniteOne of Lavadour's early paintings on masonite. Sight View 15-1/2" x 23-1/2", Overall View 19" x 26-1/2", Signed Lower Right 85'See Sold Price
Sold2017DONALD SULTAN (AMERICAN 1951-)"Bottom Sides of Serving Bowl", c.1980's. Charcoal on paper, titled. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 24" (Sight) H 13.5" x W 17.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2016HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS,HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, "NONPAREL", FIVE BIRDS, SIGNED, TITLED & DATED 1992 ON VERSO, CANVAS SIZE APPROX 8.5" X 6.5"", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 12.25" X 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017PETER SAARI (AMERICAN 1951-), OIL ON CANVAS, MIXEDPETER SAARI (AMERICAN 1951-), OIL ON CANVAS, MIXED MEDIA, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED VERSO. 67 X 66"See Sold Price
Sold2016HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD,HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, "FINCHES", NINE FINCHES, SIGNED, TITLED & DATED 1996 ON VERSO, CANVAS SIZE APPROX 10" X 8", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 17 1/8" X 13 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) House of God.William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) House of God. Gouache, signed upper left, also signed and titled en verso, unframed 21.75" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015Clifford Smith, American (1951- )Large landscape O/C by Clifford Smith, dated: August 1988. Signed on lower right and on back. Smith is know to “get beyond the physical essence of something” and to produce works that “parallelSee Sold Price
2016HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD,HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, "FINCHES", NINE FINCHES, SIGNED, TITLED & DATED 1996 ON VERSO, CANVAS SIZE APPROX 10" X 8", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 17 1/8" X 13 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS,HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, "ACADIA", THREE PARROTS, SIGNED, TITLED & DATED 1996 ON VERSO, CANVAS SIZE APPROX 10" X 8", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 15 3/8" X 13 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS,HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, "DUSKY", TWO PARROTS, SIGNED, TITLED & DATED 1996 ON VERSO, CANVAS SIZE APPROX 10" X 8", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 15" X 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lavadour (American 1951-) Print Signed and # 28/50Sight View 12" x 9-1/2", Overall View 19-1/2" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Harold M. Schwartz (American, 20th Century) DiningHarold M. Schwartz (American, 20th Century) Dining Table Romweber Furniture, USA oak H 30 1/4 x W 84 x D 20 3/4 inches Please Note: This work is located and will ship from, our Hindman Chicago 2710 WeSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHRISTOPHER BURKETT (AMERICAN 1951-), PRINTCHRISTOPHER BURKETT (AMERICAN 1951-), CIBACHROME PRINT, "ASPEN GROVE, COLORADO, 1993", SIGNED AND TITLED "PRINTED 1993, PRINT #15". 20 X 24"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2024MADELYN E. SCHWARTZ (AMERICAN, 1923-2013).'Hamptons Scene, #4'. Oil on canvas. Initialed lower right. Verso: Exhibition submission label. Property from a Nyack, NY collection. Dimensions: 39.625" h x 40" w, Frame: 40.25" h x 40See Sold Price
Sold2016HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON CANVASHUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BOARD, "SOCIETY FINCHES", BLACK & WHITE FINCHES, SIGNED, TITLED & DATED 1996 ON VERSO, SIZE APPROX 6" X 4", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 13" X 9.75"See Sold Price
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonJIM BUDISH (American, born 1951). Chauncey, Limited edition bronze statue number 92 of an edition ofUS$1,300(2 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsVALICENTI, Rick (American, b. 1951). Success. Circa 2010s. ...US$250
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSCHWARTZ, Ruth (American, 1934 – 2009). Two Untitled Painti...US$100
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSCHWARTZ, Ruth (American, 1934 – 2009). Two Untitled Painti...US$150
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonDAVID SENGEL (American, born 1951). Carved white wood asymmetrical bowl with wide feet. Signed andUS$100
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonDAVID SENGEL (American, born 1951). Carved asymmetrical white wood bowl with twig cluster feet.US$100
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonNANCEE MEEKER (American, born 1951). Four similar signed pottery pieces. Each signed under base.US$250