Sold2023LOUIS CHARLES DESNOS (FRENCH, 1725-1805) MAPS OF SOUTH AMERICA AND FRANCE, LOT OF TWOLOUIS CHARLES DESNOS (FRENCH, 1725-1805) MAPS OF SOUTH AMERICA AND FRANCE, LOT OF TWO, hand-colored copper-plate engravings, titled Chili, Paraguay, Bresil, Amazones et Perou, with flanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Map Peru Ecuador Bolivia 1780 BonnePEROU ET PAYS CIRCONVOISINS Map by Rigobert Bonne featuring Peru Ecuador and Bolivia. Author: Rigobert Bonne (1727-1755), André Date: 1780 circa Technique: copper engraving Leaf Dimension: 42,5x29See Sold Price
Sold2019Map Peru Bolivia 1870 BellierPEROU ET BOLIVIA Beautiful big hand coloured map of 1870 circa featuring Peru and Bolivia. Date: 1870 circa Author: P. Bellier Technique: Copper etching coloured by hand Leaf Dimension: 30x37,5 cm (14See Sold Price
Sold2015Victor Lavasseur. Map of Peru and Bolivia. 1830.Print of hand colored steel engraving titled Perou et Bilivia“.Author Victor Lavasseur.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas classique universel de Geographie anciene et moderne“ by Victor Levasseur. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pageantry of Brazilian Birds J DescourtilzPageantry of Brazilian Birds J Descourtilz Hardcover. Reproduction of the Oisaux Brillants et Remarquables du Brésil Placés près des végétaux dont les fruits les nourrisent, Paris 1834. Large forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Maps, China & Japan, Brazil, and EuropeComprising, "An Accurate Map of Europe from the latest Observations & Discoveries, Universal Magazine J. Hinton, Newgate Street," "Carte Geographique Statistique et Historique du Bresil," and "China aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carte Geographique, Statistique Et Historique Du Perou.Title: Carte Geographique, Statistique Et Historique Du Perou. Publication Date: 1825 Cartographer: BUCHON, J. A. Publisher: CAREZ, J. Height: 13.3 Width: 12.25 Detailed map of Peru engraved by B. deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nazca polychrome fabricÉlément cultuel à décor d'escalier. Tissus multicolore beige, rouge et noir. Nazca, Pérou, 43x17cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chavin vaseVase étrier, la panse modelée d'un oursin stylisé. Terre cuite beige, brune et orangée, cassé, collé et manques. Chavin, Pérou. 900 - 600 avant JC. 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Hand Colored Engravings. Includes:Pair of Antique Hand Colored Engravings. Includes: "Barbier Indien de Quito" and "Nobles Moderne et Ancien du Perou". Foxing, creasing, and toning to border. Sight measures 8-1/2" H x 6" W, frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2020Les rois mochicaLes rois mochica Divinité et pouvoir dans le Pérou ancien Bourget, Steve Paris: Somogy Éditions d'art (2014). French Text/Edition 272 pages 317 colour and b/w illustrations Softcover 28 x 23,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chavin mirorMiroir quadrangulaire avec angles coupés. Anthracite sculptée et polie laissant refléter la lumière et ce qui l'entoure. Chavin, Pérou, 700-200 avant JC. 13x9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Depot General De la Marine, "Carte Rediute de la BaieDepot General De la Marine, "Carte Rediute de la Baie de Todos os Santos et de ses Atterages *Situes a la Cote de Bresil*", 1825, H. - 27 in., W. - 39 1/2 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52La partie méridionale du Brésil et du Perou. SANTINI/D'ANVILLE 1784 old mapUS$80
3 days LeftJasper52Amér Mér Colombie & Brésil 9 Peru Colombia Amazonas Brazil VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapUS$70
3 days LeftJasper52SOUTH AMERICAN MARITIME FLAGS. Peruvian Ensign/Merchant. Brazilian Standard 1873US$10
BonhamsMaria Sibylla Merian (1647-1717); Five Plates, from Dissertatio de Generations et Metamorphosis ...US$600(11 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,US$1,000
2024Clark's Auction CompanyL'Immortal From Grace Et Mouvement, Etching After Pablo Picasso, Signed In PlateSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTaylor & HarrisChristofle et Cie French Mixed Metal Copper Silver Inlay Gold Plate CandelabraUS$1,000
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsBx Ephmera E.T. Paul Sheet Music, Guide Bxs, Magazines- Dungeons + Dragons EtcUS$20(1 bid)