Sold2017PERRY G LITHOGRAPH TITLED 'SHOWTIME'Perry G. lithograph titled 'SHOWTIME' 1989. Measures approx 16" tall x 34" wide. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toko Shinoda (1913-2021) JapanVERSE G, color lithograph, signed and titled and numbered 4/20 in pencil, image 11 ¾ x 8 ¾”, full margins, frame 20 x 16” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toko Shinoda (1913-2021) JapanBLESSING G, color lithograph, signed and titled and numbered 49/55 in pencil, printed by Kimura with blind stamp lower left, sight 10 x 13”, frame 19 ½ x 22 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD G. EISENLOHR LITHOGRAPH "PASSING OF THE STORM"EDWARD G. EISENLOHR LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED IN PENCIL LL "PASSING OF THE STORM" #9/50 - SIGNED BY ARTIST IN PENCIL LR EDWARD G. EISENLOHR DALLAS 1933 - SITE 10 5/8" X 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD G. EISENLOHR LITHOGRAPH "DURHAM'S FARM" #9/50EDWARD G. EISENLOHR LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED IN PENCIL LL "DURHAM'S FARM" #9/50 - SIGNED BY ARTIST IN PENCIL LR EDWARD G. EISENLOHR DALLAS 1933 - SITE 10 5/8" X 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD G. EISENLOHR LITHOGRAPH "THE WALL" #9/50EDWARD G. EISENLOHR LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED IN PENCIL LL "THE WALL" #9/50 - SIGNED BY ARTIST IN PENCIL LR EDWARD G. EISENLOHR DALLAS 1933 - SITE 10 5/8" X 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD G. EISENLOHR LITHOGRAPH "BLACK ACRES" #9/50EDWARD G. EISENLOHR LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED IN PENCIL LL "BLACK ACRES" #9/50 - SIGNED BY ARTIST IN PENCIL LR EDWARD G. EISENLOHR DALLAS 1933 - SITE 10 5/8" X 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD G. EISENLOHR LITHOGRAPH "RURAL CHURCH" #9/50EDWARD G. EISENLOHR LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED IN PENCIL LL "RURAL CHURCH" #9/50 - SIGNED BY ARTIST IN PENCIL LR EDWARD G. EISENLOHR DALLAS 1933 - SITE 10 5/8" X 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017G. HARVEY "A NATION BLESSED" LITHOGRAPHG. Harvey signed and numbered lithograph titled "A Nation Blessed". 37" x 32.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gemini GEL Lithograph, Now 1965 Explosion FormingA Gemini G.E.L. Printer's Proof II lithograph in colors. Titled: "Now" 1965 Explosion - Forming. A mathematical engineering themed lithograph. Artist signed indistinctly in pencil lower right. Blind sSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LANDSCAPE PRINTSIncluding G.A. Hoffman etching; and Bolton Brown lithograph titled "The Post Office." Both pencil signed. Dimensions: (Larger frame) H 13.25" x W 16" Condition: Hoffman with age toning. Brown with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021G.E. MULLAN: "Cloudwalker" - LithographOffset lithograph by G.E. Mullan, titled "Cloudwalker", 1988, #913 /950, signed in the plate and on the sheet lower right. [Image: 29" H x 20" W; Sheet: 34 1/2" H x 24" W; Frame: 43" H x 33 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018G Ray Kerciu God Bless Mommy Daddy & Birch SocietyG. Ray Kerciu (b-1933). Lithograph, c.1964, titled: God Bless Mommy, Daddy and the John Birch Society. Artist signed middle right. Blind stamp of Tamarind Lithography Workshop, Inc. Measures 30.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. Harvey "Boot Top Deep" Lithograph Art PrintG. Harvey (1933-2017). Offset lithograph on paper titled "Boot Top Deep." Signed along the lower left and numbered 561/1000 along the lower right. With colophon and Affadavit of Limited Edition CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. Harvey "The Lamp Beside the Golden Door" LithoG. Harvey (1933-2017). Offset lithograph on paper titled "The Lamp Beside the Golden Door." Signed along the lower left and numbered 562/1000 along the lower right. With colophon and Affadavit of LimiSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. Harvey "On the Streets of New Orleans" LithogrG. Harvey (1933-2017). Offset lithograph on paper titled "On the Streets of New Orleans." Signed along the lower right and numbered 559/1000 along the lower left. With colophon and Affadavit of LimiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. Harvey "The Plaza New York" Lithograph Art PriG. Harvey (1933-2017). Offset lithograph on paper titled "The Plaza, New York" depicting a turn-of-the-century winter scene. Signed along the lower left and numbered 561/1000 along the lower right. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020G. Harvey "A New Lease" Lithograph Art PrintG. Harvey (1933-2017). Offset lithograph on paper titled "A New Lease." Signed and numbered 92/150 AP along the lower right. With colophon and Certificate of Limited Edition. Published by Somerset HouSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. Harvey "Family Christmas" Lithograph Art PrintG. Harvey (1933-2017). Offset lithograph on paper titled "Family Christmas." Signed and numbered 559/1000 along the lower right. With colophon and Certificate of Limited Edition. Published by SomersetSee Sold Price
Sold201629.5" X 23.5" FRAMED BOUDOIR ART LITHOGRAPH29.5" X 23.5" FRAMED BOUDOIR ART LITHOGRAPH TITLED "THE SWING" - ARTIST SIGNED "F. G. HENRI" - CIRCA 1932 - ORIGINAL FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Frances Perry, G. A. Henty, J. B. McClure BooksFeatured in this lot is a collection of three (3) American history books. The first book in this collection is titled, "Four American Pioneers" by Frances M. Perry and Katherine Beebe, published by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022After SILVETTE: Courtship of G. Washington - PrintFramed lithograph titled "Courtship of George Washington & Martha Dandridge Custis", from the painting by David Silvette. [Image: 17" H x 12 1/2" W; Frame: 22 1/4" H x 16 1/2" W]. Stains; buckling; miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anni Albers (1899-1994) LithographA color lithograph titled, "TR II", pencil signed and dated for 1970, numbered 29/45. Inkstamp verso reads, Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles Calif, below that numbered in pencil AA70-216. Dimensions: The imaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anni Albers (1899-1994) LithographA color lithograph titled, "TR I", pencil signed and dated for 1969, numbered 29/44. Inkstamp verso reads, Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles Calif, below that numbered in pencil AA68-215. Dimensions: The imagSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeROBERT MOTHERWELL (1915-1991) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED HARVEST WITH LEAF – 12IN x 15INUS$200
Jun 20The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED FIGURES AND DOG IN FRONT OF THE SUN, 29.5IN xUS$700
Jun 20The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE MUSICIANS – 15IN x 17IN (38cm x 43cm)US$125
Jun 20The Rug LifeMICHAEL HAGEL (20TH CENTURY) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED PEACE IS THEIRUS$250
2 days LeftBonhamsDavid Hockney (British, born 1937) Slightly Damaged Chair - Malibu Lithograph, 1973, on Arches m...£2,000
Jun 20The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM LITHOGRAPH, 31IN x 37.5IN (79cm x 95cm)US$700
429 Lots AwayDonny Malone AuctionsDavid Bambeck, Signed Lithograph, titled "John" , Numbered 44/50US$10(1 bid)
Jun 20The Rug LifeFREDERIC REMINGTON (1861-1909) LITHOGRAPH TITLED COMING AND GOING OF THE PONY EXPRESS, 22IN x 25INUS$170
Jun 20The Rug LifeSTAN KOTZEN (1935-2021) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED IRISH MEMORIES, 15IN x 19INUS$200
Jun 20The Rug LifeMEL RAMOS (1935-2018) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED SENORITA RIO WITH COA, 25IN x 25IN (64cm xUS$550
Jun 20The Rug LifeANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) LITHOGRAPH TITLED BIG TORN CAMPBELL’S SOUP CAN, 11IN X 15IN (28cm x 38cm)US$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED DIVON JAPONAIS, 29.5IN x 36IN (75cm x 91cm)US$500
Jun 20The Rug LifeM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) LITHOGRAPH TITLED STILL LIFE WITH REFLECTING SPHERE, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm xUS$600
Jun 20The Rug LifeSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) ORIGINAL, LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED AMPLESSOUS$1,500
Jun 20The Rug LifeMORT KUNSTLER (1931) CIVIL WAR LITHOGRAPH TITLED HOLD AT ALL COSTS, 20IN x 24INUS$150
Jun 20The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED EQUESTRIENNE AT THE CIRQUE FERNANDO, 19IN xUS$200
Jun 20The Rug LifeLOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SPRING BLOSSOMS, SIGNED, 23IN x 33IN (58cm x 84cm)US$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeLOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LITHOGRAPH TITLED COURSING II, 23IN x 31IN (58cm x 79cm)US$350
Jun 20The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm xUS$400
Jun 20The Rug LifeTHOMAS KINKADE (1958-2012) LIMITED EDITION, PAPER LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE MOUNTAINS DECLARE HIS GLORY,US$400
Jun 20The Rug LifeM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE SPHERES II, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)US$600
Jun 20The Rug LifeM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PUDDLE, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)US$600