Sold2022A Directoire brass mounted table de chevetA Directoire brass mounted table de chevetcirca 1800With inset mottled grey marble top.height 29in (73.5cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm); depth 12 3/4in (32.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV style kingwood and marble top table de chevetLouis XV style kingwood and marble top table de chevet, third quarter19th century, having a shaped marble top, above a single drawer case with two tambour doors, and rising on outswept legs terminatinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Provincial oak table de chevetA Louis XV Provincial oak table de chevetsecond half 18th centuryheight 31 1/2in (80cm); width 27 1/4in (69cm); depth 16in (40.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Directoire brass mounted walnut table de chevetDirectoire brass mounted walnut table de chevet, 19th c., France, small three drawer stand with gallery top, on brass capped feet, 27.5"h x 16"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two similar Directoire fruitwood tables de chevetTwo similar Directoire fruitwood tables de chevetcirca 1800One with inset variegated white marble top, the other with black fossil marble top.height 29in (74cm); width 17 1/2in (44cm); depth 11 3/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV kingwoodLouis XV kingwood, tulipwood, and marble table de chevet, mid-18th century, having a rectangular top, above a lower tier and rising on tapered legs terminating on gilt sabots, 28"h x 21"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022FONTANA ARTE (ATTRIBUÉ À)FONTANA ARTE (ATTRIBUÉ À) Paire de tables de chevet, années 50, caissons en placage d'acajou ouvrant par un tiroir, parement inférieur en épais verre teinté vert, fixatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max SAUZE (né en 1933) Le Cube. Lampe-sculpture pouvant former pied de petite table d'appoint.Max SAUZE (né en 1933) Le Cube.Lampe-sculpture pouvant former pied de petite table d'appoint.Annéées 1970. 25 x 25 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUES, dans le goût de - Table à jeux à 2 plateauxBAGUES, dans le goût de Petite table à deux plateaux en bois laqué dans le goût de la Chine et structure en laiton à l'imitation du bambou58 x 30 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRADE CATALOGUE Fabrique de Couverts...Argent1890? H & Cie (unidentified Paris company). Fabrique de Couverts et Couteaux en Argent, Petite Orfevrerie de Table, Coutellerie, Gravure, Dorure, Grainerie, Ivoire, Argent & Nacre. Paris: TypographieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guillerme et Chambron avec Danikowski, vers 1960 PaireGuillerme et Chambron avec Danikowski, vers 1960 Paire de chevets ou tables d'appoint en chêne et céramique. 44 x 41 x 41 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Petite table basse chinoise en bois de fer Plateau : 34 x 34 cmPetite table basse chinoise en bois de fer Plateau : 34 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Inde, petite table en bois et marqueterie (D: 30 / H:Inde, petite table en bois et marqueterie (D: 30 / H: 30 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022PETITE TABLE FLORIFORMEPETITE TABLE FLORIFORME sur pieds galbés, en bois laqué noir et marqueterie de nacre, à décor du caractère double bonheur en médaillon central, encadré de quatre chaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas.Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas., Signed lower right, "Muhl". Canvas: 51"H x 35.25"W; Frame: 59.5"H x 43.5"W. PROVENANCE: David Findlay Gallery, New York, New York. Roger Muhl (France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à mangerPIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à manger circulaire extensible, modèle "T40", à structure en orme, piétement formé de quatre lames coudées en L, épais plateaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE MOUNTED TABLE DE TOILETTEOr vanity table in flame mahogany with bronze mounts around the apron, raised on lyre leg support. Candelabra holding up the matching mirror. Glass top, French Empire, late 19th C. H.: 57'' W.: 47" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940 oil on canvas signed Albert Andre (lower right) 14 1/4 x 37 3/4 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust,See Sold Price
Sold2017A NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED AND INLAID TABLE DEA NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED AND INLAID TABLE DE MILIEU, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, in the Rococo Revival style with a serpentine rectangular top centering conforming "Boulle" style inlay of elSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI Style Giltwood and Marble Table de MilieuLouis XVI Style Giltwood and Marble Table de Milieu. L. Hunault Ebenisterie, Paris. The circular grey veined marble top with outset corners above a guilloche and rosette carved frieze raised on taperiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles X hardwood and marquetry table de milieuA Charles X hardwood and marquetry table de milieucirca 1830With inlaid beige fossil marble top.height 29 1/2in (75cm); diameter 39in (90cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019BLUE PAINTED CAMPAIGN TABLE / TABLE DE CAMPAGNEA blue painted campaign table with unusual removable "T" legs and a single plank pine top. Found in Quebec, possibly New England. Original paint, mid-19th century. H: 28.25"; L: 95.25"; D: 29". // TabSee Sold Price
7 days LeftArt Research ParisXIXe sièclePetite table de chevet en chêne, ouvrant à un volet coulissant, repose sur quatre€15
7 days LeftArt Research ParisRUSSELL WOODARD (ATTRIBUÉ À)Table de milieu, travail américain, piétement en acier formant gerbe€200
7 days LeftArt Research ParisPHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1987)Table de milieu, structure cruciforme formée d'ailettes de plexiglas€750
7 days LeftBidhausPetite Danish Modern Kitchenette Butcherblock Dining Table in Solid Teak by Tarm Stole for OGUS$10
7 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930Pied de lampe de table à une lumière, base en laiton enchâssant trois dalles de verre€250
BonhamsPETITE STATUETTE DE BUDAI EN CUIVRE ET ÉMAUX CHAMPLEVÉS XIX/XXe siècle€500(5 bids)