Sold2017Huguette Arthur BERTRAND (1922-2005) Sans titreHuguette Arthur BERTRAND (1922-2005) Sans titre Eau-forte, signée en bas à droite et numérotée 15 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore 1976, Mixed Media Ink and Watercolor Reclining Nudes on Sofa Man and Woman, SignedHenry Moore 1976, Mixed Media Ink and Watercolor Reclining Nudes on Sofa Man and Woman, Signed "Moore 76". Unframed on Paper. size: 8.5 x 15. ASKart: Henry Spencer Moore (1898 - 1986) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore, "Sheep With Lamb" Henry Moore (1898-1986) Sheep With Lamb IV 35/80 etching withHenry Moore (1898-1986) Sheep With Lamb IV 35/80 etching with drypoint,, signed in pencil. Purchased from Associated American Artists, with COA. 15" x 13" framed. 8.5" x 7" sight STERLING ASSOCIATES SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ideas Sketchbook by Henry MooreIdeas Sketchbook - Henry Moore - Original color lithograph - 1976 - 13 of 40 from the rare limited edition "La Poesie" suite - Hand signed and numbered by the artist - 18.5 x 15 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore, British, 1898-1986Henry Moore, British, 1898-1986, Five Ideas For Sculptures, 1981, Lithograph On Paper, Pencil Signed Lower Right, Edition Number 47/50 Lower Left, Sight 15 X 10.5 Inches, Silt Mat, Water Gilt Wood FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore, "Studies for Helmet (Pallas Heads)", 1973Henry Spencer Moore (UK, 1898-1986), "Studies for Helmet (Pallas Heads)", 1973, signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 32/50, includes certificate of authenticity sight: 15 x 12 in., frame: 28 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor Dewars Island by Henry Moore, 19thcWatercolor Dewars Island by Henry Moore, Royal Academy(British 1831-1895).Dewar's Island is off the mainland of Ontario Canada.The watercolor is 15" x 6.5" in a frame 22" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022After of Henry Moore (1898-1986), Oil on paper, Four Standing Figures Diptych. Titled lower left.After of Henry Moore (1898-1986), Oil on paper, Four Standing Figures Diptych. Titled lower left. Approx. 15" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018After Henry Moore (British 1898-1986)Heavy metal, unsigned. Item measures 15" x 13.5" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold20243 Multimedia Studies of Henry Moore Sculptures15" x 10" each. 3 acrylic and marker studies of the work of sculpture artist Henry Moore, including Family Group ('54-55), Standing Figure ('50), Reclining Figure ('39) and Reclining Figure ('45-46).See Sold Price
SoldSONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) Syncope, Circa 1970 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélinSigné...SONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) Syncope, Circa 1970 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée et numérotée 61/75 76 x 56 cm Colour lithograph on vellum, signed and numbered 61/75 SaleroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore Three Sisters Framed LithographFramed lithograph titled Three Sisters by Henry Moore. Glass under wood frame. Measures approx 15.5" x 11" sight (23.75" x 19.5" framed). Circa 1981. Signed and numbered 13/50 in penciSee Sold Price
SoldFRANCOIS MORELLET (1926-2016) 40 000 carrés, 1971 Sérigraphie en couleursSignée ...FRANCOIS MORELLET (1926-2016) 40 000 carrés, 1971 Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et numérotée 231/300 80 x 80 cm Silkscreen in colour, signed and numbered 231/300 Saleroom notSee Sold Price
Sold2022JONONE (John Perello dit) (Américain - Né en 1963)Sans titre Lithographie en couleur sur papier, signée et numérotée 80/100 24 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore (1898-1986) - Homage to Rodin, 1966Henry Moore (1898-1986) - Homage to Rodin, 1966, 15.25" x 11.5" Lithograph. 26.75" x 21" framed. Weighs 10 pounds. Edition 109 of 120. Proceeds from the sale of this lot supports the mission and visioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meret OPPENHEIM (1913-1985) HOMME DANS LE BROUILLARD Meret OPPENHEIM Extrait de l'ouvrage 'Les d...Meret OPPENHEIM (1913-1985) HOMME DANS LE BROUILLARD Meret OPPENHEIM Extrait de l'ouvrage 'Les demeures d'Hypnos de David Waldberg' Offset en couleurs Signée et numérotée 97/99 32,5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean CARZOU (1907-2000) Le Sphinx, 1968Lithographie enJean CARZOU (1907-2000) Le Sphinx, 1968Lithographie en couleur, signée et numérotée 117/180 60 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO LEVY.BRUNO LEVY OMNISCIENT EYE + BLOSSOM CHERRY Photographie 3D Signée et numérotée 6/7 98 x 98 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ULTRA VIOLETULTRA VIOLET Mickeylangelo Sérigraphie en couleurs, numérotée et signée Edition à 100 exemplaires Screen-print, numbered and signed Edition of 100 50 x 30 cm – 19.6 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Geneviève CLAISSE (Né en 1935)Geneviève CLAISSE (Né en 1935)Composition géométrique Lithographie en couleur sur carton. Signée et numérotée 114/200.68 x 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPAKITCH (Né en 1978)SUPAKITCH (Né en 1978) Sans titre Lithographie en couleur sur papier, signée et numérotée 1/100 84 x 99 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Drawing, "Justice"(British, 1898-1986) 1981, charcoal and black chalk on paper, signed and dated l.r.c. Overall: 18-1/2"h x 15-1/4"w Sight: 9-1/2"h x 6-5/8"w Provenance: Raymond Spencer Company, Hertfordshire; PropertySee Sold Price
2024Rustic Bronze Sculpture by Henry MooreOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "RUSTIC"AUTHOR: HENRY MOOREMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 27 cm x WIDTH 15 cm x DEPTH 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rustic Bronze Sculpture by Henry MooreOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: "RUSTIC" AUTHOR: HENRY MOORE MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 27 cm x WIDTH 15 cm x DEPTH 12 cmSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftBonhamsMIGUEL BERROCAL (1933-2006) Opus 115, 1968-1973 Sculpture puzzle en laiton doré compo...€1,500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftBonhamsGEORGES SEGAL (1924-2000) Girl for the Whitney Museum, 1979 Sculpture en fibre de verre et...€1,000
5 hrs LeftBonhamsANTONIO ASIS (born 1932) Vibration Carré Noir et Bleu, 2010 Sérigraphie sur bois ...€1,200
5 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) New Madrid from Benjamin Moore series, 1971 Lithographie en couleu...€2,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJR (Né en 1983) Trompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 19 mai 2021, 19h57,€1,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJR (Né en 1983) Trompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 21 mai 2021, 20h03,€1,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJR (Né en 1983) Trompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 18 mai 2021, 19h58,€1,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJR (Né en 1983) Trompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 25 mai 2021,€1,000
5 hrs LeftBonhamsJO DELAHAUT (1911-1992) Signe Rouge-Noir, 1970 Sérigraphie sur alu. Titrée, justi...€500
17 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsDrummond, William Henry / Coburn, Frederick Simpson, - The Habitant and other french canadianCA$50
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDavid SHRIGLEY (Né en 1968) The elephant, Everytime I think of him, I’m happy.€1,300
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Girl on Bed, from Nudes Lithograph in colo...£300(21 bids)