Sold2017FABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Piazzo delFABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Piazzo del Mercado," oil on panel, signed L/R. 7 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo,...Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo, Milan, from N.R. (Nouveaux Realists) portfolio (Schellmann 69), 1970 Photolithograph in colors on wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique LIBEROTTI Opera del Duomo Scholar BookAntique LIBEROTTI Opera del Duomo Scholar Book containing plaster casts of artworks from the Opera del Duomo Museum mounted, In addition to albums of prints, the Grand Tour offered another very populaSee Sold Price
Sold2018YOUNG, Herb. Oil on Canvas. "del Duomo". 1959.Signed and dated lower right. Titled, signed, and dated verso. Herbert Feist Gallery Label Affixed Verso. From a Glendale, NY collection. - Dimensions: 58.75" high x 38.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Piazzo del Popolo, Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza del Duomo, Milan. c1890Piazza del Duomo, Milan. C1890. By Brogi. Very good contrast and tonality. 7.125 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo di Como Olio su carta, cm 16X14,3 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Teodolinda Migliara L'opera qui pubblicata è un perfetto esempio dell'evoluzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo - Wrapped Monument to Vittorio EmanueleArtist: Christo Title: Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele (project for Piazza del Duomo Milano) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 27 7/8in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited H.CSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Duomo di Milano Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 7,5 Vedi scheda al lotto 22.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Oil on Canvasboard, Ca. 1977, "La Prima Neve Piazza Duomo Milano", H 19" W 23"Italian Oil on Canvasboard, Ca. 1977, "La Prima Neve Piazza Duomo Milano", H 19" W 23" | Unsigned. Depicting the first snow at the Piazza del Duomo, Milan. Inscription on verso reads "Carlo TagliabueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo 1975 signed lithograph Wrapped MonumentChristo (b. 1935), Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele (project for Piazza del Duomo Milano), 1976, lithograph, from the rare limited H.C. edition, titled and signed by the artist on the upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Javacheff Christo (Bulgarian, 20th Century b. 1935)Javacheff Christo (Bulgarian, 20th Century b. 1935) Off-set lithograph in color with collage on wove paper, Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Project for Piazza del Duomo, Milan, 1975. Print afteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari Serigraph Canvas SIGNED/# "Piazza Del DuNICOLA SIMBARI Up for sale is this LIMITED EDITION HAND SIGNED & # SERIGRAPH ON CANVAS entitled "Piazza Del Duomo" by: NICOLA SIMBARI. This piece is hand signed by the artist and # edition of 50. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three 18/19c Hand Colored EngravingsExposed area of the largest measures approx. 8"h x 13"w.It reads "Veduda genevale della Piazza del Duomo Di Pisa"; ranieri grassi dis.e inc.. The other two depict European street scenes. All three areSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Assorted Landscapes on Paper: Schufinsky, Capanni, &Schufinsky, Victor (Austrian, 1876 - 1947), Logging Scene, print on paper, circa early 20th century, for Hermes, Buch U Kunstdruckerei, Capanni, Carlo (Italian, born 1939), Piazza del Duomo, Firenze,See Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomoSCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomo con berretto Olio su tela in cornice in legno dorata del XIX secolo. cm 100 x 65.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed C. Vannini Pietra Dura PlaqueDESCRIPTION: An italian signed pietra dura plaque. This is a hardstone inlaid plaque depicting a scene with the city of Florence on the background with a view of the Florence Duomo Di Santa Maria delSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ritratto d’uomoScuola veneta del XVII secolo Ritratto d’uomo Olio su tela cm 68x55See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto d'uomo all'orientale Olio su tela, cm 43X34 Questa testa di carattere richiama alla memoria il gusto naturalistico in voga a Roma intorno alla metà del XVII secolo, con echi che evocano i riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
6 days LeftAtlanta Auction GalleryReplica Plaster Relief Panel of the Cantoria by Luca Della RobbiaUS$100
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsSalvador Dali “Libra“ Series Los Doce Signos del Zodiaco Signed Etching Certificate ofUS$350(4 bids)
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONTAZIO NUVOLARI probably 1928, handsigned copy regarding Circuito del Pozzo (Alfa Romeo) German€120