Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 40), 1919 Lithograph on wove paper, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904.Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904. From an edition of 1,000. From Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Published by Ambroise VoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir "Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee" LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baisee" (Claude Renoir, The Head Lowered), from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Douze Lithographies Cover SheetArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Douze Lithographies Originales Cover Sheet Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 950See Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR LITHOGRAPH 1904PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919), LITHOGRAPH, 1904, IMAGE: H 12", W 6 1/4", "VALTAT":Published by Vollard, Paris. From "L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales"; stone signed lower right; fSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RAREPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RARE LITHOGRAPH, CIRCA 1919, "Femme au cep de vigne Teme variante," A PAGE FRAGMENT FROM AMBROSE VOLLARD'S "L'album des Douze Lithographies Originales de PieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Auguste Renoir Portrait Drypoint EtchingPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Portrait of Ambroise Vollard identified from "Doure Lithographies Originales" Frame: 18.75" x 14.75" image sight: 11" x 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Two SistersBeautifully framed lithography print on paper of "Two Sisters" (on the Terrace) based on the original oil painting by Impressionist artist Pierre-Auguste Renoir held at the Art Institute of Chicago. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithographies de Renoir Claude Roger-Marx 1951(Renoir, Pierre-Auguste), Claude Roger-Marx, Les Lithographies de Renoir, 1951, number 1706 of 3000, Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo, softcover, original wraps and glassine jacket, profusely illustrated.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR [par/imputee] - MontmartrePierre-Auguste Renoir [par/imputee] (French, 1841-1919). "Montmartre". Oil on canvas. c1874-1880. Signed with the red initial "R" lower right, which Renoir often used in smaller, early paintings. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Maritime Scene, Pierre Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919), bears pencil inscriptions on verso and seal. Sight size: 7-1/2"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), EnfantsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Enfants jouant àla Balle, lithograph in colours, circa 1900, from the edition of 200, MBM watermark to left margin, H.58.5cm W.41cm Provenance: Christie'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (attrib.), oil on canvasPierre-Auguste Renoir (attrib.), oil on canvas, Attributed to Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Study for Baigneuse se coiffant (Bather Arranging Her Hair, ver. 1893), illegibly signed "AR (?See Sold Price
Sold2022** Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Baigneuse, debout, en pied (Delteil 28)** Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Baigneuse, debout, en pied (Delteil 28)Lithograph printed in colours, 1896, from the edition of 100, with the justification text printed lower right, printed by AugSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Danse a la CampagneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Danse a la Campagne Year: 1890 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original dSee Sold Price
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HousePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH W BLINDSTAMP AND COAUS$20
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de MaterniteUS$50
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPierre Auguste Renoir French 1841-1919 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Monet Klimt Degas Schiele EraUS$1(1 bid)