Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
SoldCHANEL Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 1995. Veste longue noire....CHANEL Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 1995. Veste longue noire. Directeur artistique : Karl Lagerfeld. En crêpe noir, gansé de satin, simple boutonnage. TailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Balmain Haute Couture Dress, c1959Pierre Balmain Haute Couture Dress, c1959 The silhouette of this evening dress is supported by a boned inner bodice and boned inner petticoat, which is then covered with multiple layers of net petticoSee Sold Price
Sold2024VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noi...VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noir. Création: Valentino GARAVANI - Prototype du défilé - Modèle n° 204 - MannequSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN DIORDescription française: CHRISTIAN DIOR Manteau Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne-Hiver 2006. Directeur artistique: John Galliano. Manteau volumineu en laine et soie déSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two couture evening gowns, 1950s, comprising PierreTwo couture evening gowns, 1950s, comprising Pierre Balmain grey satin cocktail dress with undulating ivory bands, c.1955, with Lesage embroidery of chenille flowerheads with silver borders; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARÍN, Jorge (1963-)Description française: MARÍN, Jorge (1963-) Acrobates Sculpture en métal à patine argentée Signée sur une des épaules: Jorge Marin Provenance: Collection de M. R.S.,See Sold Price
Sold2015A Pierre Balmain couture ball gown, Spring-SummerA Pierre Balmain couture ball gown, Spring-Summer, 1954, labelled, of ivory silk ottoman, the boned, fitted bodice adorned with white raffia, coral ribbon, green floss silk embroidery with coral colouSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 3, 2 and 10, gouache and ink, showing aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 20, 27 and 38, gouache and ink, showingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Haute Couture Wool Tweed Skirt Suit withChanel Haute Couture Wool Tweed Skirt Suit with Removable Facings, Spring/Summer 1997 Chanel's Spring / Summer 1997 Haute Couture collection designed by Karl Lagerfeld was presented at the Ritz HotelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 16, 6 and 37, gouache and ink, showing tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian Dior Haute Couture Black Velvet & SilkChristian Dior Haute Couture Black Velvet & Silk Cocktail Dress. c. A/W 1954. Labelled 'Christian Dior Paris / Automne-Hiver...' and numbered '48516'. Date is removed however according to serial codeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2022Givenchy Haute Couture Christening Gown, 1974Givenchy Haute Couture Christening Gown, 1974 Hubert de Givenchy was known to have developed uniquely close relationships with his clients, who would call upon him for requests beyond the traditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ WILLY SIGH & H.SIGH - SONS (ÉDITEUR)~ WILLY SIGH & H.SIGH - SONS (ÉDITEUR) Élégante table de salle à manger rectangulaire en palissandre et placage de palissandre, 1963, piétement d'angle sculpté d'une stylSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beigesTapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beiges sur fond pourpre décoré de fleurs et d'arabesques, bordure beige fleurie, 240x368 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)Description Français: CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891) Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi Provenance: Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval 22See Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU'ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU' en soie et fils or et couleurs, à décor de neuf dragons à cinq griffes poursuivant la perle enflammée dans les nuées et les emblèmes bouddhiques au-deSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé - Vers 1953-54 78 x 50 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab University, secteur 14 et bâtiSee Sold Price
BonhamsStella McCartney, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2018. Robe de cocktail e...€300
BonhamsBALMAIN, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2022. Robe de cocktail noire. Dir...€550
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Haute Couture, Printemps-Eté 1991. Tailleur. Directeur artistique: Karl ...€200(1 bid)
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps/Eté 2010. Trench-coat. Direc...€260
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2012. Lot de 2 pantalons droits. D...€200
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 2005. Veste courte. Directeur art...€120(1 bid)
6 days LeftMarket AuctionsAlexandra Boulat (French, 1962-2007) "Yves Saint Laurent in Paris Studio"US$750
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2010. Robe à larges bretelles. D...€100
7 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
236 Lots AwayArt Research ParisMEMPHIS MILANO Cravate en soie. Étiquette de l'éditeur. A Silk tie. Publisher's label. L 138 cm -€40
2024BonhamsTAKIS (PANAYIOTIS VASSILAKIS) (1925-2019) Good luck charm, 1999 Bague en argent (800°/00), ...See Sold Price