2022Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit Easy armchair Teck, moelle de rotin, toile de coton 66 x 52 x 59 cm.Circa 1955 Easy armchairs from Punjab University, Chandigarh, pairTeak, cane, upholstery25.98 x 20.47 x 23.23See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit "Cane and teak wood armchair" en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé. Vers 1955-56 78 x 51 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde. Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 195See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé - Vers 1953-54 78 x 50 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab University, secteur 14 et bâtiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Easy Armchair, pairPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Easy Armchair, pair, model PJ-SI-29-A France, India, c. 1955-56 teak, caning, upholstery one with inventory code LHH L: 21 1/4"w x 23"d x 28 1/4"h, R: 21 1/2"w x 23"d x 27See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Easy Armchair, modelPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), Easy Armchair, pair, model PJ-SI-29-A, France, India, c.1955-56, teak, caning, upholstery, 21.25"w x 26.75"d x 28.5"h; right: 21.25"w x 26"d x 28.5"h Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Easy Armchair, modelPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), Easy Armchair, model PJ-SI-29-A, France, India, c.1955-56, teak, caning, upholstery, 20.75"w x 28.5"d x 30"h $4,000 - $6,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio GAUDI (1852-1926)Paire de fauteuils dits Calvet Chêne 95 x 60 x 70 x cm. BD Barcelona, circa 2000 Référence : - Charlottte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, Taschen, 2000, p. 77.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges CANDILIS (1913-1995) and Anja BLOMSTEDT (1937),Georges CANDILIS (1913-1995) and Anja BLOMSTEDT (1937), SENTOU, vers 1969 Paire de fauteuils en bois et toile 68 x 67 x 50 cm Provenance : The Carrats, Port Leucate, France * Vendu sur désignatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Paire de chevets dits T07A Orme 35 x 55 x 34.5 cm. Circa 1970 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 241.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR)GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR) Paire de fauteuils à structure géométrique en frêne, toile beige postérieurement tenduSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de lainePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 56 x 85 x 85 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurnituSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre GUARICHE (1926-1995) Fauteuil dit TV Drap de laine, acier laqué, chêne 81 x 73 x 61Pierre GUARICHE (1926-1995) Fauteuil dit TV Drap de laine, acier laqué, chêne 81 x 73 x 61 cm. Trefac, circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Table basse en teck massif. Vers : 1965-66. 41 x 42 x 64 cm Provenance : PGI Hospital de Chandigarh, secteur 12.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 xPierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 x 90 x 85 cm. Artifort, 1967 Références : - Yvonne Brunhammer & Marie Laure Perrin, Le MobiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jeanneret Armchair, model PJ-SI-28-APierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), Armchair, model PJ-SI-28-A, France/India, c. 1953-54, teak, caning, upholstery, 19.5"w x 20"d x 30.5"h Provenance: From Punjab University and various Chandigarh AdministrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Armchairs, six, modelPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), Armchairs, six, model PJ-SI-28-A, France/India, c. 1953-54, teak, caning, upholstery, 19.5"w x 22"d x 31"h; slight variations Provenance: Provenance:From Punjab UniversitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Sofa, 'Easy Sofa'Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)Sofa, 'Easy Sofa'Teak and fabricModel created circa 1960H 72 × L 153 × P 78 cmProvenance: Public buildings, Chandigarh, India.Bibliography: L. & P. Seguin, Le CorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Office Armchair, pair,Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Office Armchair, pair, Item PJ-SI-28-A, France, India, c.1955-56, teak, caning, upholstery, one marked C.T.P. (Pb.) 151 12/2c, 19.5"w x 24"d x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE JEANNERET Pair of armchairsPIERRE JEANNERET (1896 - 1967) Pair of armchairs from Punjab University, Chandigarh, India/France, 1950s Teak, upholstery Hand-painted letters/numbers to one 34 1/2" x 25" x 27 1/2" approx. LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret V-Leg Armchairs, six, model PJ-SI-28-APierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), V-Leg Armchairs, six, model PJ-SI-28-A, France/India, c. 1953-54, teak, caning, upholstery, 20"w x 22"d x 31"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE JEANNERET Two Committee armchairsPIERRE JEANNERET (1896 - 1967) Two Committee armchairs from the Chandigarh administrative buildings, France/India, 1950s Teak, hide Unmarked 34 1/2" x 24" x 26 1/2" Literature: Touchaleaume and MoreauSee Sold Price
Jun 13FinarteLe Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret, detto) - Jeanneret, Pierre - LC 1, 1960 ca.€900
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions2 Book Volumes "In Memory of My Feelings: A Selection of Poems" by Frank O'Hara, edited by BillUS$250
Featured15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000