Sold2019Pierre T. de Clausade, La Seine au quai des...Pierre T. de Clausade (French, 1910-1976) La Seine au quai des Offèvres, 1970 oil on canvas signed lower right and titled and dated verso 23" x 29" Provenance: Merrill Chase Gallery, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neurophysiology. FLOURENS. De la phrenologie et des etudes vraies sur le cerveau.FLOURENS, Pierre. De la phrenologie et des etudes vraies sur le cerveau.Paris, Garnier Frères, 18638vo, 170x110 mm; Legatura coeva piena pergamena rigida, fregi e titolo in oro sul dorso, tagli aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Grant, Le Quai de la Seine, oil on canvas, 24 1/2" x 18 1/2", 31 1/2" x 21 1/4" (frame)Arnold Grant Le Quai de la Seine oil on canvas signed. 24 1/2" x 18 1/2", 31 1/2" x 21 1/4" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Armand Manago Guerin (1913-1983)Armand Manago Guerin (1913-1983); Paris, Le quai de la Seine; oil on board; signed lower left, framed; on the reverse old paper lable. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 60x73cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix signed limited edition lithograph,Michel Delacroix signed limited edition lithograph, "Quai de la Seine a Matin". 24.25" x 31.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pomiane (Édouard de) La Cuisine Polonaise vue des bords de la Seine, Paris, SociétéPomiane (Édouard de) La Cuisine Polonaise vue des bords de la Seine, first edition, one of 250 copies for subscribers and friends of the author, frontispiece by Stanislas Grabowski, head- and taiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Costumes Des Departments de la Seine Inferieure Du Calvados "Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Costumes Des Departments de la Seine Inferieure Du Calvados de la Manche et de L'Orne ," designed by Zoe Pauwels after 19thc. lithographs by L.M.Lante depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Charles Robin (1873-1943) French, O/CTitled "Au Bord De La Seine". Sailboats Moored on the Seine, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Georges Charles Robin was active/lived in France and is known for landscape painting.Overall size: 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Gisson Oil on Canvas, Riverside SceneAndre Gisson (French, 1921-2003). Oil on canvas titled "Au Bord De La Seine". Signed lower right. With gallery tag. 24 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Vols French Costumes Loose Color Plates 1925(4) Vols French Costumes Loose Color Plates 1925, Cent Cinq Costumes des Departemens de la Seine Inferieure, du Calvados, de la Manche et de l'Orne. Later edition, 1925-1926 reprint of the original frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes Silk Scarf "Costumes de Departments..."+boxHermes Silk Scarf - "Costumes des Departments De La Seine Inferieure Du Calvados, De La Manche Et De L'orne" Printed Silk - 35" X 35". Labeled within design. Item has a vintage perfume aroma. Some disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "Costumes des Departements..." Silk ScarfDesigned by Zoe Pauwels. "Costumes des Departements de la Seine Inferieure du Calvados, de la Manche et de l'Orne". Silk. Designed 1989. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 35". "Costumes des Departements de laSee Sold Price
Sold2017after JAMES GWIN (British 1700-1769) TWO HAND COLOREDafter JAMES GWIN (British 1700-1769) TWO HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS, plate 33 "De la Volte sur la Passe au Dehors des Armes," and plate 6 "Position pour la garde de tierce et le coup de quarte sur les ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à sixJAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à six panneaux en papier et cadre en laque noire représentant des scènes de la vie au Japon appelé rakuchū-rakugai zu 洛中See Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MALET OIL ON CANVASALBERT MALET (FRENCH, 1912-1986), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 25", "LA SEINE PUR DE CANDELEE AU CAUX":Signed lower right; titled and signed on verso; gilt frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two rare works on watchmakingHeading: Author: Berthoud, Ferdinand Title: De la Mesure du Temps, ou Supplement au Traite des Horloges Marines, et a l'Essai sur l'Horologie [bound with] Eclaircissemens sur l'Invention, la Theorie,See Sold Price
Sold20191702 deFer Map of Spain, Portugal, France and Italy --Reserve Reduced! Title/Content of Map: 1702 deFer Map of Spain, Portugal, France and Italy -- Les Etats des Princes Armes au Suiet de la Succession de la Monarchie d'Espagne… Date: 1702, Paris CartoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique MapsMap of Northern Hemisphere: Carte Des Nouvelles Decouvertes Au Nord De La Mer Du Sud, 18" x 24 1/2" (sight) Francois Santini, Venice and Map Of North America: Nuove Scoperte De' Russi, 12" x 15 3/4" (See Sold Price
Sold2015Costumes of the inhabitants of Virginia. USA. 1844.Costumes of the inhabitants of Virginia the time of the Conquest. Virginia. USA. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled „Costumes des habitans de la Virgenie au tems de la conquete“.Author DemoraineSee Sold Price
Sold2015EISENDIECK, Suzanne. Oil on Canvas. "Charmille AuBord de la Seine". Signed lower left, titled verso. Suzanne Eisendieck (Polish, 1908 - 1998). From a Chappaqua, NY home. Dimensions: 28.75" high x 23.75" wide. Condition: Very good clean condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO SILVERPLATE PRESENTATION TAZZA 1934Fantastic French Art Deco silveplate presentation tazza with a medallion by PM Dammann circa 1934. Medallion commemorating 'Union Des Tireurs de la Courneuve - Prix du Department de la Seine 1934' Ht:See Sold Price
BonhamsPAUL EMMANUEL PERAIRE (French, 1829-1893) Au Bord de la Seine (framed 69.0 x 102.5 x 10.0 cm (27...US$130
Champagne AuctionsBelisle, L.A. - Dictionnaire de la langue francaise au Canada (en deux volumes)CA$10
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMEDUS$300
6 days LeftBonhamsRAOUL DUFY (1877-1953) Promenade au bord de la mer 19 3/4 x 25 9/16 in (50.1 x 65 cm) (Executed...US$12,000
4 days LeftJasper521810 TRAVEL TO GERMANY & SWEDEN 3 VOLS by CATTEAU-CALLEVILLE ANTIQUE in FRENCHUS$220
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500