Sold2023PIERRE TOUSSAINT FREDERIC MIALHE (1810-1881)Trinidad lithograph in color. Presented in a custom gilt frame with brass mounts. 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021FEDERICO MIALHE - The LandlordFEDERICO MIALHE Bordeaux 1810-Paris 1881 The landlord Lithography on paper Signed, titled and numbered Sizements 25 x 32 cm It comes from the work titled The island of Cuba.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE JULES MENE (1810 - 1879) BRONZE SCULPTUREPierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Two Pointers Circa 1900. The casting of two English pointers on a naturalistic base signed in the casting is patinated to a rich brown and displayed on the originSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE JULES MENE (1810 - 1879): "LOUIS XV VALET DE1869; bronze with brown patination; signed and dated in casting; on an integral base mounted to a plinth; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 30 inches wide;16 inches deep; 25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toussaint St. Pierre (Haitian/Haiti) With BirdsToussaint St. Pierre (Haitian, 1923-1985) Untitled (Figure with Birds), ca. 1970's Oil on masonite, 12 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 14 x 25 3/4 inches A gardener and horticulturist, ToussainSee Sold Price
Sold2016PJ Mene Bronze Falconer SculpturePierre Jules Mene (1810-1879, France), bronze sculpture of a standing falconer, the bird is landing on its perch and the falconer holds its hood in his other hand, a rabbit lays at his feet. Signed ��See Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre-Jules Mêne (1810-1879): Hunting a FoxAfter Pierre-Jules Mêne (1810-1879): Hunting a Fox Bronze, signed 'P.J. Mene', dated 1849. 11 x 17 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Oil Painting on Canvas-Luncheon of the BoatingSize: 56 in L x 45 in H Hand- Painted - Reproduction of Luncheon of the Boating Party 1881: Canvas - Pierre Aguste RenoirSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre-Jules Mène (1810-1879): Two WhippetsAfter Pierre-Jules Mène (1810-1879): Two Whippets Metal, signed P. J. Mène center, 6 1/8 x 8 1/4 x 4 5/8 in. Together with: After Antoine Louis Barye (1796-1875): Seated Whippet, BSee Sold Price
Sold2019bronze sculpture of dog by Pierre MeneA fine bronze sculpture (7.75"H) of dog by Pierre Mene, French (1810-1879)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre-Jules Mêne (1810-1879), Chien Limiere,After Pierre-Jules Mêne (1810-1879), Chien Limiere, a patinated bronze model of a bloodhound tethered to a tree stump, signed to the integral plinth base 31cm wide Provenance The late Christina CSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre Jules Mene (1810-1879): Hunting Trophy PlaqueAfter Pierre Jules Mene (1810-1879): Hunting Trophy Plaque Bronze, inscribed 'PJ Mene', date 1850. 12 x 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre Jules Mene, Bronze, L'ACCOLADEAfter Pierre Jules Mene (1810-1879), L'ACCOLADE, large bronze horse grouping, signed, 12"t x 20 3/4"w x 8 1/4"d. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Jules MÈNE (1810-1879) 'Hunting Scene with Scottish Figurine' a statue, patinated bronze.Pierre-Jules MÈNE (1810-1879) 'Hunting Scene with Scottish Figurine' a statue made of patinated bronze. Marked. 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt & Patinated Bronze Equestrian Mantel Clock, Pierre-Jules Mene (1810-1879)French Gilt & Patinated Bronze Equestrian Mantel Clock, Pierre-Jules Mene (1810-1879)mid-19th centurysurmounted by a horse above scrollwork and filigree, dial with black incised Roman hour numerals anSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre-Jules Mène (1810-1879): Horse and FenceAfter Pierre-Jules Mène (1810-1879): Horse and Fence </> Bronze, signed 'P.J. Mene' lower left. 7 1/2 x 10 x 4 in. </> </>See Sold Price
5 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CHOPIN FREDERIC: (1810-1849) Signed twice by Chopin whilst in London, accompanied by Pleyel€15,000
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPierre PAULUS (1881-1959) ‘La Sambre industrielle’ Large oil on canvas, signed.€2,000
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPierre-Jules MENE (1810-1879), bronze sculpture of a horse, signed€400
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletFrederic Francois Chopin Bust Bronze Statue - Size: 12"L x 8"W x 21"H.US$390
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPierre-Jules MENE (1810-1879) (attributed), patinated bronze statue of a dreaming young woman on a€300
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPierre Jules MENE (1810-1879) d'apres : le fauconnier arabe a pied. Epreuve en bronze a patine€500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Pierre-Jules Mene Jockey on Horseback Bronze with Brown Patina SculptureUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesPierre Jules (PJ) Mene, France (1810-1879), Huntsman with Five Hounds, bronzeUS$600
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausPierre Auguste Cot, All Souls Day at the Camposanto, Pisa, Wood Engraving 1881US$20
7 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWhite Carrara Marble "Frederic Francois Chopin" Bust Statue - 9.7lbsUS$265
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseA Vintage Pierre Cardin Dual Time Quartz Watch. Black leather strapUS$100
Featured1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsHowe Family Fan Back Windsor Armchair, Wayside Inn (New England, ca. 1810)US$600(3 bids)