Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Bozzetto del quadro "Vita"., 1961Tempera grassa su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910 – Firenze 1988)Profilo china su carta, cm 18 x 13,5 Firmato in basso al centro Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia 1See Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO ANNIGONI (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) LITOGRAFIAPIETRO ANNIGONI (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) LITOGRAFIA prova d'autore "Ritratto". Misure: cm 70 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910-Firenze 1988) - Susanna, 1974-75Soft wax engraving H 87 x 69 cm, in frame H 105 x 87 cm Signed on the lower right, numbered 51 of 120 lower left, signed and authenticated by Torcular di Milano on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Annigoni, print of Queen Elizabeth IIPietro Annigoni, print of Queen Elizabeth II, Pietro Annigoni (Italian, 1910-1988), Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth The Second, color lithographic print, signed by the artist, 16.5"h x 11"w (sight), 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Annigoni Attrib. Portrait of a Man CharcoalAttributed to Pietro Annigoni (Italian, 1910-1988), charcoal drawing depicting portrait of a man, bearing illegible signature "An" bottom center, frame reverse with paper clipping depicting Annigoni fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Annigoni signed 8x5 vintage black and whitePietro Annigoni signed 8x5 vintage black and white photo. Pietro Annigoni (7 June 1910 - 28 October 1988) was an Italian artist, portrait and fresco painter, best known for his portraits of Queen ElizSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO ANNIGONI (ITALY, 1910-1988)"Girl's Head", mixed media (pastel and gouache) on textured paper with applied head on less textured paper, inscribed and signed lower right "To Martha Hamlen, Pietro Annigoni, Firenze, LXVI", titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910 - 1988)Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910 - 1988) "Paris Street Scenes" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower margins. Inscribed verso with inventory numbers. Sight Sizes: 13 x 18 in. Overall Framed Sizes: 21 x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE BLANCHARD (C. 1910 - 1988): PARISIAN BOULEVARDoil on canvas; signed lower left; 13 x 18 inches; 22 x 27 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard (France 1910 - 1988)"Quais De Seine" Parisian Street Scene along the river in winter. Signed Lower Right. Blanchard stamp on back, Numbered 1415. Taped label noting date November 24th 1999 from previous auction (Sotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorenzo Tomea (Zopp di Cadore 1910 €“ Milano 1960)Fiori nel vaso olio su tavola, cm 50 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tomea_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Vittorio E. Barbaroux, Milano_x000B__x000B_Flowers in a vase_x000B_Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia diCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia di poltrone modello "806". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1955 ca. Struttura in legno, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color terra bruciata (cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) LotCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Lot consisting of eight chairs model "693". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1959. Solid wood, seat and back upholstered and covered in green velvet. (46x86x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Twelve dishes of the series "Zodiaco". Milan,Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Twelve dishes of the series "Zodiaco". Milan, 1960s/1970s. Black and gold silk-screened porcelain. Marked on the back, in original boxes. (h 24 cm.) (slighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963.Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963. Red lacquered wood, brass caps and pulls. (144x80x54 cm.) (slight defects) Literature "Domus", n. 41See Sold Price
Sold2018Antoine Blanchard (France 1910 - 1988) OilAntoine Blanchard, France (c.1910 - 1988) Antoine Blanchard was active/lived in France. Antoine Blanchard is known for Parisien street scene painting-upper class genre. Arc de Triomphe Signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) UmbrellaPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Umbrella stand of the series "Levriero afgano". Milan, 1950s/1960s. Metal decorated with screen printing. (h 77 cm.) (defects) IT Portaombrelli della serieSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI 6Sei sedie mod. 969. Legno laccato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Montina 1969 ca. cm 85x42x42 U. la Pietra, Gio Ponti, Rizzoli, Milano 1988, p.137 SIX CHAIRS BY G. PONTISee Sold Price
Sold2017*BLANCHARD, ANTOINE(1910-1988 French) Parisian boulevard, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate work size 24" x 36", frame 29" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHARD, Antoine (French, 1910-1988). Theatre Du Vaudvill...BLANCHARD, Antoine (French, 1910-1988). Theatre Du Vaudville. [N.d.] Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right corner. Framed. Sight 12 ½ x 17 ¼”. Frame size 19 ½ x 24 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place du TAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place du Tertre, Sacré Coeur à Montmartre en 1900, circa 1984 Oil on canvas 26 x 36 inches (66.0 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower right: Antoine Blanchard SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH 1910-1988)ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH 1910-1988) Arc De Triomphe, oil on canvas 51 x 61.5 cm (20 x 24 1/2 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsGogol (Nikolay) The Overcoat, one of 160 copies, Verona, Officina Bodoni, 1975 & others, press (4)£800
1 day LeftCottone AuctionsPair of Rare Tiffany Studios "Carrot" Candlesticks with Favrile ShadesUS$3,500
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢ CAILLE BROS. BUSY BEE TRADE STIMULATOR IN THE SHIPPING CRATEUS$7,500
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsRoullet & Decamps Alligator Automaton and Monkey in Top Hat (Paris, ca. 1910)US$650(4 bids)