Sold2021Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) "Cartoccio"Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) "Cartoccio" vase model "2029". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1970s. Blue satin glass. (h 24 cm.) IT Vaso "Cartoccio" modello "2029". Produzione Fontana ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Ground lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan,Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Ground lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1930s/1940s. Shaft in solid mahogany wood coupled with two thick mirrored bevelled crystal plates with retro-apSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lampada aPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lampada a sospensione a dieci luci con struttura in ottone e grande calotta a disco in cristallo molato e riflettori a forma di margherita in ottone laccato bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lotto di trePietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Lotto di tre lampade da parete con struttura in ottone e diffusori in vetro satinato sulla superficie esterna. Produzione Fontana Arte, Milano, anni 40 (h cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) SuspensionPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Suspension lamp with six lights. Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940s. Brass and ground crystal disc. (h 130 cm.; d 78 cm.) (slight defects) IT Lampada a soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) (Attributed) Hanging lantern lamp. Execution by FontanaPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) (Attributed) Hanging lantern lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1930s/1940s. Brass and colorless transparent glass sandblasted with horizontal parallel lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Pair ofPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Pair of two-light wall lamps model "1537". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1957. Brass and etched glass on the external surface. (h 29 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Table lamp.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Table lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1947ca. Brass structure, shade in transparent colorless glass and partially etched on the external surface. (h 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Pair ofPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Pair of single-light wall lamps model "1537". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1957. Brass and etched glass on the external surface. (h 29 cm.) (slight defectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) (Attributed)Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) (Attributed) Three appliques. Execution by Fontana, Milan, 1920s/1930s. Polished brass structure and white lacquered aluminum, diffuser mirror in silver polisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948)Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948)Coppia di lampade da tavolo con paralume e presa Metallo patinato, avorio e base in cristallo molatoProd. Fontana ArteItalia, 1940 ca. 32 x 14 x 10 cm Pietro CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948)Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948)Tavolo finemente lavorato Sostegni e piano in legnoItalia, 1940 ca. 50 x 90 x 46 cm Pietro Chiesa (Milan 1892 - Paris 1948)A finely crafted table Wooden supporSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA - FONTANA ARTE - Centerpiece with flowerPIETRO CHIESA - FONTANA ARTE Milano, 1892 - Parigi, 1948 Centerpiece with flower bowls, 1938 circa Composed of a sheet of cut glass with three small metal flower bowls and mirrored glass base, 5,5 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. a Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - 1959) WALL MIRRORGLASS, WOOD AND BRASS STRUCTURESPECCHIERAin vetro, legno ed ottoneProduzione Venini, Murano, 1940 circacm H115xL56xP5,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (1892-1948) Ceiling lampPietro Chiesa (1892-1948)Ceiling lampBrass and painted aluminumEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1948H 30 × Ø 85 cmBibliography:- Vitrium no. 100, Fontana Arte in Caracas, "Fleur" suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (1892-1948) Pair of sconcesPietro Chiesa (1892-1948)Pair of sconcesPainted metal, mirror and glassEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1940H 82 × L 14,5 × P 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Chiesa (1892-1948) Coffee tablePietro Chiesa (1892-1948)Coffee tableWood, painted wood and mirrored tinted glass Edited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1940H 45,5×Ø 78,5 cmBibliography:- Fontana Arte Repertorio 1933-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa Fontana Arte Art Deco Table LampPietro Chiesa (1892-1948) for Fontana Arte Italian Art Deco brass table lamp, circa 1932 with clear glass column. 22" H x 15.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CHIESA 1892-1948 MIRROR FOR FONTANA ARTEPIETRO CHIESA 1892-1948 MIRROR FOR FONTANA ARTE 1938 CIRCA Wheel engraved, sandblasted and silvered crystal, wooden base. 40.16 x 25.59 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIESA - BOÎTE EN BOISPietro CHIESA (1892-1948)Boîte en bois avec couvercle en dalle de verre à décor gravé de fleurs.7 x 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fontana Arte MirrorCut mirrored glass.Pietro Chiesa(1892-1948) for Fontana Arte Italy194011.25 x 5.25 x 0.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN MODERN GLASS FONTANA TABLE, PIETRO CHIESAItalian mid-century modern bent glass Fontana coffee table, c. 1960, design by Pietro Chiesa (Milan, 1892-1948), approx: 3/8" thick, 14.75"h, 43.5"w, 19.74"d Start Price: $350.00See Sold Price
Sold20205 Pc. Fontana Arte Green Murano Desk Set5 piece Italian mid-century Murano green nilo desk set, 1950's. Designed by Pietro Chiesa, Milan (1892-1948). Pieces include ashtray (5.25" x 5.25"); pen holder (9.25"L x 6"W); letter holder (7.5"L xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPaul Follot (Parigi 1877 - Sainte-Maxime 1941) attribuito Tavolo basso quadrato e piano ad incastro€300
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLWilly Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013) Divano da centro Struttura in legno impiallacciato,€400
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJules Leleu (Boulogne-sur-Mer 1883 - Parigi 1961) Poltrona Legno di rovere finemente scolpito,€400
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCrocifisso in argento Parigi, dopo il 1838 69 x 37 cm A Silver Crucifix Paris, after 1838 69 x 37€500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) attribuito Sant'Agnese Olio su tela 64 x 49 cm€1,800
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Venere e cupido Olio su tela 121 x 82 cm L'opera€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Cascella (Pescara 1921 - Pietrasanta 2008) attribuito Scultura a sfera Marmo 29 x 19 cm€400
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLYoshin Ogata (Miyakonoj? 1948) Scultura cilindrica astratta Marmo di Carrara, base di marmo Italia,€1,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprende€2,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBernardino Campi (Reggio Emilia 1520 - Cremona 1591) Natività Olio su tela 134 x 97 cm La tela,€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400