Sold2022PIETRO SCOPPETTA (Amalfi, 1863 - Napoli, 1920): Parisian boulevardPIETRO SCOPPETTA (Amalfi, 1863 - Napoli, 1920) Parisian boulevard Watercol on paper applied on canvas, 31,5 x 22, 5 cm Signed lower right : P. Scoppetta, Paris Excellent conditions, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Scoppetta (Italian, 1863-1920)Pietro Scoppetta (Italian, 1863-1920) A View of the Seine and Sacre Coeur oil on canvas signed P. Scoppetta (lower right) 7 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Scoppetta 1863-1920 Figural Garden PaintingPietro Scoppetta (Italian, 1863-1920). An antique oil painting on canvas. A figural landscape depicting male and female figures in early 19th Century Revolutionary France costume, reveling in a gardenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Casciaro (Ortelle, 1863 - Napoli, 1941) - MarinaPastello su carta, cm. 25x35. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: timbro Giuseppe Casciaro, Napoli.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Borgoni (Italian, 1869-1936) Amalfi Napolica. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Richter & C., Napoli 38.5 x 27.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferris, Orientalist, W/P Signed Upper RightJean Leon Gerome Ferris (Am.,1863-1920), signed "Ferris 1890" upper right. Frame size: 34" high, 27 1/2" wide. Sight size: 19 1/2" high, 13 1/4" wide. Frame losses, toning.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large 23" Antique Bronze Of A Woman With Lyre And Several Birds (Maurice Bouval) 1863-1920'sLarge 23" antique bronze of a woman with lyre and several birds (Maurice Bouval) 1863-1920's. Nice original patina, 2 tone bronze, estate fresh. 11" wide, 23" tall, 11" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Brancaccio, paintingCarlo Brancaccio, painting, Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861–1920), "Napoli", oil on canvas, signed "C. Brancaccio, Napoli", lower right, 28.25"h x 35.75"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown - Angry Diving Crow woodblock 1920's RAREJapanese Woodblock Print, 1920/30's, via Boston dealer (active 1920's to 1933 closure) SIZE IN INCHES: 11 x 16 (margins as published) COMMENTS: Skillfully executed "bokashi" shading with brushlike strSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown - Angry Diving Crow woodblock 1920's RARE NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1920/30's, via Boston dealer (active 1920's to 1933 closure) SIZE IN INCHES: 11 x 16 (margins as published) COMMENTS: Skillfully executed "bokashi" shading with brush-like stSee Sold Price
Sold2019ATEROL (PIETRO LORETI) - Seascape (Port of Amalfi),ATEROL (PIETRO LORETI) Seascape (Port of Amalfi), 1921 Oil on cardboard 25 x 31 cm Signed and dated lower right: P. Aterol 921 LITERATURE AND EXHIBITED: “Esposizione d’arte italiana futurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BELTRANO. Breve descrittione del Regno diBELTRANO, Ottavio. Breve descrittione del Regno di Napoli Diviso in dodeci Provincie…Napoli, Ad istanza di Pietro Annello Porrino, 16444to; 210x155 mm; Leg. XVIII sec. in piena perg. rigida, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinatown San Francisco Oil Painting by Arthur DodgeAntique American cityscape painting by Arthur Burnside Dodge (1863 - 1952). Oil on board, circa 1920. Signed. Displayed in a period giltwood impressionist frame. Image, 16"L x 12"H, overall 23"L x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT STERNER (1863-1946). AMERICA'S GIFT TO FRANCE.ALBERT STERNER (1863-1946) AMERICA'S GIFT TO FRANCE. 1920.29¾x20 inches, 75½x50¾ cm. American Lithographic Co., New York.Condition B+ / A-: minor repaired tears at edges, some intSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unsigned - Monkey Reaching for Moon woodblock 1900 RAREJapanese Woodblock Print, 1900/10, Publisher unknown. SIZE IN INCHES: 3.25 x 11.75 (without margins, as published) PROVENANCE: Obtained via Boston, MA dealer (active 1920's to 1933, store now closed).See Sold Price
Sold2015Steuben glass, Frederick Carder "Ivrene" vase.Steuben iridescent white "Ivrene" glass vase. Amphora form, circa 1920. Designed by Frederick Carder (1863 -1963). Height: 10 inches. From the Collection of Eric Sinizer and the Light Opera Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CAPPELLI(Napoli, 1660/ 1670 ; intorno al 1724/27) Capriccio architettonico Olio su tela, cm 74,5X100,5 Provenienza: Napoli, collezione privata Già attribuito ad Agostino Tassi, il dipinto è stato riSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con concerto di contadini Olio su tela, cm 48X95 I dipinti mostrano una qualità di stesura e disegno che conferma l'autografia a Pietro Bardellino, dichiarandosi di coSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con contadini che danzano Olio su tela, cm 48X93 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Bibliografia di riferimento: N. Spinosa, Pietro Bardellino un pittore poco noto del SeSee Sold Price
Sold2020M. Gundlach (20th Century) Southern California Go Via -Kindly Skies All The Year-In Southern California... artist's name printed in image; copyright Union Pacific System ca. 1920 41 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CONSAGRAMazara del Vallo 1920 - MILANO 2005 Senza titolo, anni '90 Bronzo, cm 19 x 10,8 x 3,5 Firmata in basso a destra Esemplare 2/15See Sold Price
Sold2020Consagra, Pietro(1920 Mazara del Vallo - Mailand 2005). Girevole. Polierter Stahl, stellenw. ausgeschnitten, auf Metallsockel gesteckt, ca. 1975. H: 38, mit Sockel 43, B: 30 cm. Unt. li. sign. u. num. "ACM435". Am SoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Casciaro (Ortelle, 1863 - Napoli, 1941) - La casa del contadino, 1914€800
4 hrs LeftEldred'sALBERT EDWARD STERNER (New York/England, 1863-1946), Nocturne., Lithograph on paper, 12.5" x 17"US$150
Jun 23Marnie Collection AuctionBerthe Hoola van Nooten Flores Jambosae Domesticae Botanical printUS$300
5 days LeftBonhamsPatrick Heron (British, 1920-1999) GREEN FLASH : SEPTEMBER 1967 57.5 x 78.7 cm. (22 5/8 x 31 in.)£15,000
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCRare Unrestored 1920 Wayne Model 11 Air Meter & Water StationUS$1,550(5 bids)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1863 1ed Civil War Official Confederate Battle Reports CSA Manassas CharlestonUS$455(6 bids)
1 day LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLBeautiful Italian rapier, blade with swordsmith mark CAINO PIETRO, MILAN, Late 16th century.€1,500(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisWedgwood England Fairyland Lustre Porcelain Vase Butterfly Women circa 1920US$1,200(1 bid)