Sold2018Two French Line Poster by Albert BrenetBrenet, Albert ( French, 1905-2005). CIE. GLE. TRANSATLANTIQUE for PAQUEBOT "VILLE DE TUNIS." and " De Grasse / Columbie" measuring 38 by 22 inches, framed 40.5 by 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALO, Rene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix AteliersVINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALORene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix Ateliers Cheret) R. Berger, Paris, faint printed seal, upper right corner, lithograph. site 40 by 29 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original print by Lautrec (with damage), c1893Original print by Lautrec (with damage), c1893 Frame: 23 1/2" x 32" Print: 21 1/4" x 28 3/4" Divan Japonais (Source: Wiki) Divan Japonais is a lithograph poster by French artist Henri de Toulouse-LautSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret Poster "Theatre de L'opera" 1896Jules Charet (French, 1836-1932) antique French poster "Theatre de L'opera" 1896. An eclectic group of Parisian chassé to the Opera. Signed and dated bottom right near publisher seal. IdentificatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956 White earthenware with black patinated ground and engraving accentuated with glaze ed. of 500 7.25 x 7.25 (inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rochegrosse Original Expo l'Automobile French PosterRochegrosse Original 1907 Exposition Decennale de l'Automobile French Poster framed under plexiglass in great frame. Do to large size cannot ship this framed. Unframed may be a possibility.. MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poster: Georges De Feure (French 1868-1943)Poster: Georges De Feure (French 1868-1943), "JANE DERVALE Folies-Bergere", printed by Art Etable Paris 1904. Sight 59" x 43 1/2", overall 61 1/2" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2021Helmuth Kurtz (1903-1959) Davos Finiculaire deHelmuth Kurtz (1903-1959) Davos Finiculaire de Parsenn, french text, original poster printed by Wolfsberg Zurich 1940 - 102 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER MUHL, FRENCH (1929-2008) LARGE O/CLarge oil on canvas landscape, signed lower right. With David Findlay Gallery label, giving title as "Environs de Grasse." Dimensions: (Frame) H 46.5" x W 50.5", (Painting) H 39.5" x W 43" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Color lithograph travel poster, French Indochina, 1931Heading: (Posters - Travel) Author: A. de F. Title: Laos Pagode / L'Indochine Française Place Published: Hanoi Publisher:Office Indochinois du Tourisme Date Published: 1931 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.-N. Bellin, "Plan de la Nouvelle Orleans""Plan de la Nouvelle Orleans", by Jacques Nicolas Bellin (French, 1703-1772), hand-colored copper engraved map on laid paper, from Abbe Antoine Francois Prevost'sL'Histoire Generale des Voyages..., voSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX D'ALLEMAGNE POUR VOITURES DE COURSEGrand Prix d'Allemagne Pour Voitures de Course, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph in colours, printed by Hierl. Sight size: 46.75" x 33.5" Provenance: From the original collSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabriques de Geneve Original Vintage French Art Nouveau Jewelry Poster by Hem 1922The Fabriques de Geneve is a charming poster created for a jewelry store that specialized in engagement and bridal presents. The poster uses the cameo of an engagement ring to show the many products oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Pau France Travel Poster by Alo c1928 Chemin de FerAmber forest leaves part to reveal the Chateau de Henry IV in Pau in this charming French poster. It is uncommon to see fall foliage in a travel poster, since most destinations advertise their sunny SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare SS Normandie French Line CGT PosterFramed Normandie, Ile De France, French Line CGT Poster. Reads French Line CGT Southampton To New York Express Luxury Service Ile De France Normandie, Enquire Within, Printed In England. ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Tous les Soirs Bruant au Mirliton", lithograph on paper mounted on linen, hinged to mat at top edge, matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Privat Livemont, lithograph posterPrivat Livemont, lithograph poster, Privat Livemont (French, 1861-1936), "Cabourg a 5 heurs de Paris", published by P. Lemenil, signed in plate lower right, framed under glass, 30"h x 42"w (sight), 36See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1906 MAURIN QUINA FRENCH LITHOGRAPH POSTERCappiello, Leonetto (French, 1875-1942) 1906 Fine French poster on linen for MAURIN QUINA absinthe aperitif with green devil and bottle with label, printed by P. Vercasson, Rue de Lancry, Paris. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901).Lithograph. Poster for Elles. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 23.25" high x 18.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reine de Joie - Toulouse Lautrec (1892) 39x56 French Advertising Lithograph Poster LBReine de Joie - Toulouse Lautrec (1892) 39x56 French Advertising Lithograph Poster LB, Note: LB means Linen Backed. Ready for you to frame! Reserve: $1,062.50 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $70.00 tSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP FRENCH LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS [14 WORKS].Fourteen Various Works from Les Maitres de L'Affiche Series. Plates: 11, 17, 26, 39, 86, 90, 129, 134, 154, 163, 165, 191, 200, 209. Lithographic prints. Embossed stamp lower right corner. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Loupot Advertising PosterOriginal Art Deco French Advertising poster. The poster reads Philippossian & Co. Fabrique De Cigarettes, there are fold marks, approximately 13" repair along a fold line and some stains, 49.5" x 35.5See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal French Bicycle Poster 1925 De Dion Bouton by Fournery Art DecoUS$1,200
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCLarge French Jane Avril Henri De Toulouse Laurence PosterUS$5
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaurice Neumont, France (1868-1930), Theatre Nationale de l'Opera - Bal Directoire, 1923, colorUS$500
2 days LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Josephine Baker / Casino de Paris / La Joie de ParisUS$5,500
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1987 Morandi Exhibition Poster Hotel De Ville ParisUS$10
BonhamsJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Le Chevalier signed on the side, marked and numbered Edition Or...£800(21 bids)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCHandcolored Engraving Map by Nicholas Tassin Privas 1636US$10
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGardens.- Guerniero (Giovanni Francesco) Plans et Desseins des Batimens, Cascades, et Fontaines,£200
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPlan de Paris Map 1927 by Ilonka Karasz, Washington Square BookshopUS$20
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 28/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LIONUS$4,700(5 bids)