Sold2024Vallot Interview With Napoleon EngravingMarked on lower right confer Engraved by Vallot, painter Cros. Marked on margin Entrevue de Napoleon 1er Et de Francois III. After the battle of Austerlitz Depicts Napoleon speaking to other higher raSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French 2 Volumes Histoire De Napoleon HardcoversAntique French 2 Volumes Histoire De Napoleon Hardcovers. "Historie De Napoleon ET De La Grande-Armee." This is roughly translated to "The Story Of Napoleon And The Grand Army". FollowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orologio cappuccina in legnoOrologio cappuccina in legno naturale, con mensola, macchina firmata: LES FRÉRES HUGUENIN, HORLOGERS DU ROY DE PRUSSE ET DE LA COUR A LA CHAUX DE FONDS.See Sold Price
Sold2023La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique d...La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique de George Sanger Sous le Patronage de la Reine et de la Famille Royale d’Angleterre… Belfast: D. & J. Allen, ca. [1850s-1880s]. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare chart of West Coast of North AmericaHeading: (North America - West Coast) Author: Title: Carte de la côte occidentale d'Amérique comprise entre les iles de la Reine Charlotte et la port de San Diego (Amérique Anglaise, Californie).See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Peyre, Napoleon I and His Time, 1888Roger Peyre, Napoleon 1er Et Son Temps, 1888, Paris, Librairie de Firmin-Didot et Cir. Hardcover Book. Title Page Reads: "Roger Peyre, Napoleon 1er Et Son Temps. Histoire Militaire, Gouvernement InterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Une monnaie de 2 dollars / One gold and silver 2$ coinDescription française Une monnaie de 2 dollars du Canada, Nunavut 1999, or et argent, à l'effigie de la Reine Elisabeth II et d'un tambour inuit. Centre en or .917, extérieur argent .776. 11,4 g, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE FRAMED PORTRAITS OF NAPOLEON"Histoire de Napoleon 1er" Early 20th century 12 postcard puzzle set framed and mounted in modern frame H. 65.5 cm (25 3/4 in) W. 39.5 cm (15 1/2 in) "Napoleon a la bataille de Arcole le 27 Brumaire aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mme. De Stael on Suicide and Rousseau, leather bindingMadame De Stael-Holstein. Reflexions sur Suicide, Suivies de la Defense de la Reine, Publiees en aout 1793; et de lettres sur les ecrits et le Caractere de J. J. Rousseau. Paris, Nicole, 1814. First cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleon's Pocket Map of Europe. 1811-12Carte des Routes des Postes de l'Empire Francais du Royaume de l'Italie et de la Confederation du Rhin. Tardieu, gravieur des postes Imperiales, 1812. Approximately 50 x 56 1/4 inches, color outlSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAUDET, Antoine Denis (1763-1810)Description Français: CHAUDET, Antoine Denis (1763-1810) "Napoléon" Bronze Titré et signé sur la base: Chaudet F. Provenance: Collection de M. M.R., Beaconsfield H: 61cm - 24" L: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021La Reine vs Louis Riel - 1886La Reine vs Louis Riel (1886) Description: La Reine vs Louis Riel accusé et convaincu du crime de haute trahison, Rapport, Imprimeur de la Reine, Ottawa 1886, recent binding, 214 pages Dimension (PO)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "La jeunesse deJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "La jeunesse de Blueberry" comics, 1st edition. Description: La jeunesse de Blueberry comics, 1st edition, 1er Trimestre 1975 Dimension (PO): 11 3/4" x 8 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Babelon, MEDAILLES HISTORIQUES DU NAPOLEON LE GRANBabelon, Ernest. Les Medailles Historiques du regne de Napoleon le Grand, Empereur et Roi, publies sous les auspices de la Societe de Numismatique de New-York. Paris: Ernest Leroux, 1912. MAGNIFICENTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacler D'Albe, Louis Albert Ghislain - Carte du Theater de la Guerre en Suisse et en Italie. De la[sec. XIX]. Geographic map 207 x 118 cm, made up of 56 copper engraved squares, some rare blossoms, dust jacket, marbled paper case, red back with gold title, slight signs of use.** Napoleon's personaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Selection of six works on NapoleonDescription: Six works on Napoleon Includes: 1) Titles: Napoleon et ses Marechaux. Third edition. 2) Title: Lettres de Napoleon a Josephine: Pendant La Premiere Campagne D€™Italie. Le ConsulaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "Blueberry, LaJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "Blueberry, La mine de l'Allemand perdu" comics,1st edition. Description: Blueberry comics La mine de l'allemand perdu, 1st edition. 1er Trimestre 1972 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold20231886 EXQUISITE History PARIS France Cathedrals Napoleon Louis XIV Fine BINDING1886 EXQUISITE History PARIS France Cathedrals Napoleon Louis XIV Fine BINDING Eugene de la Gourneries “Histoire de Paris et de ses monuments” is a rare, 19th-century history of the famedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludvig Bramsen’s MEDAILLIER NAPOLEON LE GRAND3 volumes. Bramsen, Ludvig. Medaillier Napoleon le Grand, ou Descriptions des Medailles, Cliches, Repousses et Medailles-Decorations relatives aux Affaires de la France pendant le Consulat et l’See Sold Price
Sold2018de la Tour: Antique Map of Poland Lithuania, 1771TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Etats de Pologne et de Lithuanie, divisés par Palatinats et Provinces Ecclesiastiques. Avec le Roiaume de Prusse et le Duché de Curlande. D'après d'exactes connaissances acquSee Sold Price
Sold2016Queen Kahoumanou. Hawaii Islands. 1837.Print of steel engraving titled „La Reine Kahoumanou“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Laderer.From „L'univers pittoresque: histoire et description de tous les peuples“, Published by Firmin Didot FSee Sold Price
Sold2021[MAPS] HOMANN, JOHAN BAPTISTE. Insulae et Principatus[MAPS] HOMANN, JOHAN BAPTISTE. Insulae et Principatus Rugiae... Nuremberg: circa 1730. 18 3/4 x 22 1/8 inches, hand-colored engraving; Together with ROBERT DE VAUGONDY, GILLES & DIDIER. La Prusse diviSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bointaburet Paris, service à thé et caféBointaburet Paris, service à thé et café de style rocaille en argent français 1er titre à décor de godrons mouvementés, motifs de vagues sous la panse, médailloSee Sold Price
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEONUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
5 days LeftWorthington GalleriesFrench Letter to Princess Alina D'Eldir Daughter of Empress Josephine Dated 1841US$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52SOUTHERN AFRICA Monomotapa (Mutapa Kingdom) Cafrerie (Kaffraria) MALLET 1683 mapUS$30
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered printsUS$12,000
2 days LeftFlints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la Distillation des Grains,£80
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis DeUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftWorthington GalleriesFrench Imperial Legal Document, Napoleon III (Last Monarch of France)US$25
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WARUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000