Sold2019Frankonia u.a., Multi Hunting Set + Sulky QuercettiFrankonia a.o. Multi Hunting Set + Sulky Quercetti , Japan, tin, cw defective, sulky function ok, box C 2/2-, pheasant missingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Toys incl Rig-A-Jig Building Set and Quercetti Pallino the Mosaic MachineVintage Toys incl Rig-A-Jig Building Set and Quercetti Pallino the Mosaic Machine Condition: unchecked for completenessSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEIFF gallop-teddy, bear on 4 paws, from the Galopp-car, produced 1926-29, with button, blockSTEIFF gallop-teddy, bear on 4 paws, from the Galopp-car, produced 1926-29, with button, block letters, long trailing f, glass eyes, original mohair ruff, blue, length: 10 cm, height: 7 cm, rare, verySee Sold Price
Sold2023STEIFF Galopp-Polar-bear , produced 1926-1929, with button, block letters, long trailing f, shoeSTEIFF Galopp-Polar-bear , produced 1926-1929, with button, block letters, long trailing f, shoe button eyes, on 4 paws, original mohair ruff, green, for Galopp-car, length: 12 cm, height: 8 cm, verySee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, composition figures, 6 cmDeutschland, Kavallerie im Galopp mit 1 Offizier und 1 Trompeter, Lineol, 6 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht berieben, kleine Risse, K2, Massefiguren, passend zu Figuren von Lineol, ElasSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc 20th Century Design Lot. Framed Print with Doves, S3pc 20th Century Design Lot. Framed Print with Doves, Sun and Trees. Metal Porpoise Sculpture. Ceramic Egg with Mozart "sei Quartetti" design.-- Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20221964 Italian Quercetti Fireball XL5 Spaceship ToyItaly,1964 1964 Quercetti Fireball XL5 Spaceship parachute toy, Box 7.5+ with moderate shelf wear, light creasing and crushing throughout, overall very good condition for age with vibrant graphics. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvini (Giovanni) Istruzione al suo Fattore diSalvini (Giovanni) Istruzione al suo Fattore di Campagna, first edition, folding woodcut plate of pruning knives, light marginal soiling, Osimo, Domenicantonio Quercetti, 1775 § Trinci (Cosimo) LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Galoppo sulla spiaggiaOlio su tela, cm. 51x72. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVAN FRANCESCO GONZAGA Buttero al galoppoGIOVAN FRANCESCO GONZAGA (Milano 1921 - 2007) Buttero al galoppo Olio su tela Firmato in basso a destra e controfirmato sul retro. cm 40 x 30 .See Sold Price
Sold2016ZACCAGNINI (Editore) "Cavalli al galoppo",ZACCAGNINI (Editore) "Cavalli al galoppo", anni '60. Scultura in ceramica, smaltata. Firma dell'autore impressa in pasta, non leggibile. Marcata "Zaccagnini-Z" sotto la base. Cm 32 (h) x 68 x 20.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERTO GIOLITTI - Tex al galoppoIllustrazione pubblicata a pag. 126 di Tex e il sogno continua…, poi utilizzata per rappresentare l’artista nell’appendice “Disegnatori del mito” in Cavalcando con Tex. Di assoluta rarità lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Caesars of "SPQR" Sterling Silver Medals Galoppi Franklin Mint, Marked"925"Seven Caesars of "SPQR" Sterling Silver Medal Galoppi Franklin Mint. IMP. CAESAR AVGVSTVS; TI. CLAVDIVS CAES.AVG.GERM.; SERVIVS SVLPICIVS GALBA; TIBERIVS VAESAR AVGVSTVS; C.CAESAR AVG.GERMANICVS; AVLVSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEHMANN Galopp 852, Wagen mit Zebra, Blech lithogr.,LEHMANN Galopp 852, Wagen mit Zebra, Blech lithogr., Uhrwerk intakt, leicht bespielt, gut German Description LEHMANN Galopp 852, Wagen mit Zebra, Blech lithogr., Uhrwerk intakt, leicht bespielt, gutSee Sold Price
Sold2015TINELLI E. (-) Cavalli al galoppo olioTINELLI E. (-) Cavalli al galoppo olio cm.42x30 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1967See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Vienna Porcelain At Full Galopp PlateRoyal Vienna Porcelain At Full Galopp Plate"EUROPEAN, 19TH CENTURY A Royal Vienna decorated porcelain plate entitled ""At Full Galopp"". The plate is intricately decorated in Rococo styling depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMA. Medaglia Oscar del galoppo 2008 - UnioneROMA. Medaglia Oscar del galoppo 2008 - Unione Nazionale Proprietari Cavalli Purosangue. Galleria Doria Pamphili 2009. AE (236 g - 80 mm). Con cofanetto originale.See Sold Price
Sold2015Enrico Coleman (Roma 1846 - 1911)Butteri e cavalli al galoppo nella Campagna romana acquerello su cartoncino, cm 25,5 x 53,7 firmato in basso a destra: H Coleman Roma Butteri and horses at full gallop in the roman countryside watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMANIA - OSNABRUCK. Ernst August II, 1716-1728.,Stemma coronato R/ Cavallo al galoppo. KM# 255. Arg. g. 29,73. BBSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico ColemanRome 1846 - 1911, 40x88cm., "Cavalli al galoppo", watercolor on paper applied on panel, signed lower right, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Cominetti (Salasco 1882 - Roma 1930)"CavalliGiuseppe Cominetti (Salasco 1882 - Roma 1930)"Galloping horses" charcoal on paper (mm 330x485) signed and located "Paris 1916" bottom left. Framed (mounted)"Cavalli al galoppo" carboncino su carta (mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo Jank(1868 München - 1940 ebenda) Galopp-Rennen Der zur Künstlergruppe "Die Scholle" gehörige Maler zeigt in einer Vielzahl von mit breitem, schnellem Strich gemalten Reiterbildern, wie in diesem Werk,See Sold Price