Sold2017William Adolphe BOUGUEREAU (1825-1905) - Bacchante52 x 97 cm. Perfect. Oil/canvas. 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2017RAFFAELLO ROMANELLI, ITALIAN MARBLE/REBECCA AND ISSACITALIAN MARBLE FIGURAL GROUP DEPICTING REBECCA AND ISSAC BY A WELL SIGNED RAFFAELLO ROMANELLI (1856-1928); EX-PROPERTY OF CALHOUN MANSION, CHARLESTON, S.C.; 40"H X MARBLE ONLY, PEDESTAL 36"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental white marble model of a BacchanteA Continental white marble model of a Bacchante18th/19th centuryheight 49in (124.5cm); width 20in (51cm); depth 12in (30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH SCHOOL: BACCHANTE19th Century bronze with brown patina and gilding signed in casting "F. Barbedienne Foundeur" and with A. Collas "Reduction Mechanique" stamp Condition: a few small scratches and minor rubbed wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shearwater Art Pottery "Bacchante" VaseShearwater Art Pottery "Bacchante" Vase, 1930s, designed and decorated by Walter Inglis Anderson with a motif of Bacchante dancers and grapes, comprised of fourteen figures, lavender glaze, base withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Followers of Raffaello Madonna Dell'impannata PaintingOil painting on canvas by followers of Raffaello Sanzio, depicting La Madonna Dell'Impannata, the Virgin Mary and the Young Christ, Sainte Elizabeth, Sainte Catherine and the young John the Baptist, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental painted cast iron bust of a BacchanteA Continental painted cast iron bust of a Bacchantelate 19th centuryheight 29 1/2in (75cm); width 16 1/2in (42cm); depth 15 1/2in (39.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Attributed to Raffaello RomanelliAttributed to Raffaello Romanelli (Italian, 1856-1928), "Bachus and Andromeda," marble sculpture, unsigned, overall: 36"h x 17"w x 14"d. Provenace: Triton Museum of Art (Santa Clara, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Carved Marble Sculpture of a Bacchantemid-19th century, unsigned, the female figure dressed in an animal skin and with vine wreath crown, she holds aloft a bunch of grapes. 63.75 in. A near identical statue surrounds the sundial at WrestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Workshop of Lorenzo Bartolini (Italian, 1777-1850), "Dirce" Or "Bacchante"Workshop of Lorenzo Bartolini(Italian, 1777-1850)"Dirce" Or "Bacchante"marble sculptureunsigned15 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Raffaello Santi Madonna del Passeggio OilAfter Raffaello Santi (Italian, 1483-1520), "The Holy Family with St. John the Baptist (Die Madonna del Passeggio)", Oil on Canvas, 19th century, wood frame. Image: 39" H x 29" W; frame: 45.5" H x 36.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun, 1894Frederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun, 1894 bronze signed F. MacMonnies and dated (base); also with H Rouard Fondeur stamp (base) Height 33 1/4 inches. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017After Frederick McMonnies - Bacchante with FaunPatinated bronze. Exceptional quality 20th century recast. Signed on base. 33.25H"See Sold Price
Sold2020Raffaello Cipriani, Italian Icon Painting, FirenzeAn Italian Florentine painting, tempera and oils on wood panel, c.1790-1830. The Icon style / shrine painting depicts "The Madonna and Child"; Mary holding Jesus, the Christ Child. Signed on the versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies (1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun height 16 1/8 in. (41.0 cm)Frederick William MacMonnies (1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun incised and dated 'F. MacMonnies/1890' (beside the figure's right foot), incised 'ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y-' (on the bottom rim of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte - BacchanteArtist: Erte Title: Bacchante Dimensions: 21.5in. by 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: Chalk & Vermillion Medium: Original cast bronSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "Madonna Bridgeland" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Raphaël, conservée dans les NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raffael, eigtl. Raffaello Santi (Urbino 1483–1520 Rom)Raffael, eigtl. Raffaello Santi (Urbino 1483–1520 Rom) Kopie, Ende 18.Jh. Heiliger Michael, den Drachen ttend. l auf Leinwand ber Hartfaserplatte. 115x85,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Carved Marble Sculpture of a Bacchantemid-19th century, unsigned, the female figure draped in an animal skin and with vine wreath crown, she holds an ewer in her lowered hand and once held a dish aloft in her other hand. 61.5 in. A near iSee Sold Price
Sold201617th Century Italian School Bacchante Painting.17th Century Italian School Brown Ink and Wash on Paper Depicting a Bacchante Scene. Image size 9-3/4" x 17", in a molded frame, 19-1/2" x 26-1/2" overall. Condition: Good with some creases and tears,See Sold Price
Sold2022After Emile-Antoine Bourdelle Bacchante aux RaisinsAfter Emile-Antoine Bourdelle Bacchante aux Raisins Signed BOURDELLE, inscribed Bacchante and numbered 4/5 Bronze with greenish/black patina Height 32 1/4 inches (79.4 cm), including plinth C The CollSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Sculpture of a Bacchante GroupingUS$1,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Sculpture of a Bacchante GroupingUS$1,500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Bronze Sculpture of a Bacchante GroupingUS$1,200
BonhamsPair of Wedgwood Black Basalt Figures of Faun and Bacchante, England, early 19th century,US$10
Oct 02PiasaPair of large ornamental vases in green marble with gilded bronze mount and bacchante frieze, signed€2,000
7 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA NEOCLASSICAL STYLE SHELL CAMEO BROOCH/PENDANT The oval-shaped carved shell depicting Bacchante,€75
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Detail Of Two Angels From Sistine MadonnaUS$60