Sold2020Antique 18th C Italian Engraving of the VaticanLarge Folio Copper Engraving Published 1772-77, Antique 18th C Italian Engraving of the Vatican. Rome for "Loggie di Rafaele nel Vaticano" by Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino. Illustrated by Savorelli, CampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Engraved Plate after Rafael Copied From theNum III. Raffaello Sanzio d'Urbino, better known as "Rafael" (1483 - 1520). From Loggie di Rafaele Nel Vaticano. Engraved plate of one of the wall panels of the Loggia Rome: 1772 - 1777. 53 1/4 x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Engraved Plate after Rafael Copied From theNum. IV. Raffaello Sanzio d'Urbino, better known as "Rafael" (1483 - 1520). From Loggie di Rafaele Nel Vaticano. Engraved plate of one of the wall panels of the Loggia Rome: 1772 - 1777. 53 1/4 x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Engraved Plate after Rafael Copied From theNum. VIII. Raffaello Sanzio d'Urbino, better known as "Rafael" (1483 - 1520). From Loggie di Rafaele Nel Vaticano. Engraved plate of one of the wall panels of the Loggia Rome: 1772 - 1777. 53 1/4 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2017After: Raffaello Sanzio, Italian (1483-1520) DelleAfter: Raffaello Sanzio, Italian (1483-1520) Delle Logge di Rafaele nel Vaticano Color Engraving. Sculp. by Volpato after a drawing by Camporesi, Title lower. Toning to paper, slight foxing. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHANGEL MICHAEL VANQUISHING SATAN AFTER RAPHAELFramed oil on canvas painting, Saint Michael Vanquishing Satan, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), relined, inpainting, sight: approx 71.5"h, 48.5"w, overall: 85.25"h, 62.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE SEBASTIEN FALARDEAU (1822-1889) MADONNAFramed oil on canvas painting, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), signed verso Antoine Sebastien Falardeau (Canadian/ Italian, 1822-1889), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER RAPHAEL EMBELLISHED PRINT, SISTINE MADONNAParcel gilt framed embellished print, The Sistine Madonna, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 18"h, 14"w, overall: approx 32"h, 23"w, 19.5lbs Start Price: $4See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, La portatrice d’acquamatita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 380 - H. 530 mm, Dettaglio tratto dall'affresco di Raffaello raffigurante L'incendio di Borgo all'interno di una delle Stanze Vaticane a Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2020MONTBLANC Artisan Ed: URBINO RAPHAEL Ltd Fountain PenHeading: Author: Montblanc Artisan Edition Title: Master of Urbino [Raphael Sanzio da Urbino] 18K Gold Limited Edition Filigree Fountain Pen Place Published: Germany Publisher: Date Published: <See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School of Art Madonna Del Granduca Oil After RaphaelMadonna del Granduca Oil on canvas After Rafaello Sanzio da Urbino (1483-1520) 20th century signature on right side of stretcher 34 x 22 inches (sight) 48 x 37 inches (frame) Overall very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna della seggiolaolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI OFFREDI, Prod. Saporiti, Italia 1970, SeiGIOVANNI OFFREDI Prod. Saporiti, Italia 1970 Sei sedie prodotte da Saporiti su disegno di Giovanni Offredi nel 1970, struttura in acciaio cromato. Seduta e spalliera in tessuto oroginale. Etichetta diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Da Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio inDa Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio in splendida cornice in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XIX diam.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Badodi(1913 - 1943)GINECEOolio su tela, cm 125x102firmaeseguito nel 1940L'opera e'Arnaldo Badodi(1913 - 1943)GINECEOolio su tela, cm 125x102firmaeseguito nel 1940L'opera e' accompagnata da certificato di provenienza di Bonelli Arte, Mantova su fotografiaProvenienzaBonelli Arte, ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esther Mahlangu(1935)COMPOSIZIONEacrilico su tela, cm 105,5x156firma e dataeseguito nel 2010L'operaEsther Mahlangu(1935)COMPOSIZIONEacrilico su tela, cm 105,5x156firma e dataeseguito nel 2010L'opera e' accompagnata da certificato di provenienza della Fondazione Sarenco, Salo'ProvenienzaOpera acquisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esther Mahlangu(1935)NDEBELE ABSTRACTacrilico su tela, 64x94firma e dataeseguito nel 2010L'opera e'Esther Mahlangu(1935)NDEBELE ABSTRACTacrilico su tela, 64x94firma e dataeseguito nel 2010L'opera e' accompagnata da certificato di provenienza della Fondazione Sarenco, Salo'ProvenienzaOpera acquisitaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Da RaffaelloMadonna Bridgewater olio su tela, cm 55,8 x 41,6, senza cornice Il dipinto ripete nel piccolo formato da collezione il celebre capolavoro raffaellesco, noto come la Madonna Bridgewater a Edimburgo, NaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alan Davie SIGNS FOR A MAN OF DECEMBER olio su faesite,Alan Davie SIGNS FOR A MAN OF DECEMBER olio su faesite, cm 50,5x61 sul retro: firmato, titolato e datato eseguito nel 1968 L'opera è accompagnata da autentica di Claudio Bruni su fotografia ProveniSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Dalì][Dalì]. Bella e fresca copia dei 5 volumi della Biblia Sacra stampati a Milano da Rizzoli nel 1967-69 con le meravigliose 105 tavole incise a colori da originali di Savador Dalì. Esemplare 590 dell�See Sold Price
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Raphael Bible - Melchizedek meets Abraham on his return from battle - 1674 engravingUS$140
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Detail Of Two Angels From Sistine MadonnaUS$60
5 hrs LeftJasper52The Ecstasy of St. Cecilia, after Raphael. Amand-Durand after Marcantonio Raimondi (c.1875)US$130
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSYOSHITOSHI. Shimoyo no kane jūji no tsujiura (Ten bells on a frosty night).€500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlRomeo Rega (Roma 1925 - 1984) Pair of brass and chromed metal table lamps. Fabric lampshade. Rome,€1,100
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Pair of wall lamps model "1461 A Dahlia". Produced by€1,500