Sold2022La Madonna Di Sisto on Paper.Sistine Madonna byLa Madonna Di Sisto on Paper.Sistine Madonna by Raffaello Sanzio Gallery Manziohale. Antique Frame With glass.Size: 28 x 23 inches.Frame size: 31 x 25. Provenance: Private NY Collection. It is being sSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Madonna Di S. Sisto Di Rafaello EtchingLa Madonna Di S. Sisto Di Rafaello Etching Sight is 28 1/2" x 20" Condition, some foxing and stains to etching, some loss of gesso and gilt to frameSee Sold Price
Sold20211949 SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH V$7,000TITLE:"La Madonna di Port Lligat"/MINT CONDITION, FRAMED AND MATTED/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 20 inches high and 16 inches wide./"in the style of"Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalà i DomÃSee Sold Price
Sold2020Madonna Di San Sisto Aft. Raphael Pencil SignedMadonna Di San Sisto after Raphael. Mezzotint, printed in colors, engraved and signed by F.G. Stevenson. Housed in original frame. Dimensions: 25" X 21" including frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE "MADONNA DI SAN SISTO" PRINTFRAMED UNDER GLASS. TOTAL SIZE 44" X 33 1/2". Terms Please Read Carefully Before Bidding. This is an Online Only Auction. Pick-up Will be ONE DAY ONLY. Friday May 19th from 9:30 am till 3:30 pm - To sSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE MADONNA AFTER RAPHAELAn antique German KPM hand painted porcelain plaque, The Sistine Madonna, also called the Madonna di San Sisto, after the original oil painting by Raphael Santi, Italian, 1483 to 1520. Circa: early 20See Sold Price
2018Signed Painting On Celluloid Sistine MadonnaAfter Raphael's The Sistine Madonna, also called the Madonna di San Sisto. Frame: 12.75 x 10 5/8” image sight 7” x 5”. Has a crack to left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Painting On Celluloid Sistine MadonnaAfter Raphael's The Sistine Madonna, also called the Madonna di San Sisto. Frame: 12.75 x 10 5/8” image sight 7” x 5”. Has a crack to left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Raphael's Two CheribumAfter Raphael's "Madonna di San Sisto" at the altar of the Sistine Chapel, offset lithograph, these two famous cherubs are painted at Her feet, matted and framed. [Sight: 17 1/4" x 28", Frame 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2022Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870)Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870) Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870) La Madonna della Sedia with studio label verso, oil on canvas, tondo 32.5cm diameter, in the original carved Florentine framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Medaglione votivo a ciondolo raffigurante laMedaglione votivo a ciondolo raffigurante la Madonna con Gesù Bambino e dall'altro lato il battesimo di Cristo. Realizzazione in filigrana vermeil Dimensioni 9,5 x 8,5 cm Peso 38,14 grSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)Presepe, 1960 ca. tela di juta, spago, paglia, filo di ferro, legno e vernice oro, 10 figure, un gregge di 4 pecore, 1 pecora sciolta e 1 scala, (il Bambino Gesù cm 10 x 12 x 10, La Madonna cm 1,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERASMUS QUELLINUS II (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1607 - Anversa, 1678) Madonna con il Bimbo Olio su tela, cm 74X61 Provenienza: Colonia, Lempertz, 19 settembre 2018, lotto 99 Il dipinto esibisce la cultura rubensiana dell'artista e caratteSee Sold Price
Sold2022da Fossano Ambrogio bottega di, Madonna in trono con Bambinoaffresco staccato, W. 86 - H. 137 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino BrandiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albani Francesco nei modi di, Madonna con Bambinoolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 63 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Madonna di Carmelo framed signed lower left painting on metal 17" x 24" O.D. (minor losses to frame)Madonna di Carmelo framed signed lower left painting on metal 17" x 24" O.D. (minor losses to frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021MADONNA DI POMPEI SILVER WALL SCULPTUREAntique Madonna Di Pompei Silvered Relief Medallion.See Sold Price
Sold2021POLONIA. GIOVANNI PAOLO II. Medaglia Madonna diPOLONIA. GIOVANNI PAOLO II. Medaglia Madonna di Czestochowa. AG (30 g - 42,9 mm). FDCSee Sold Price
Jun 09Marnie Collection AuctionLARGE RELIGIOUS ETCHING AFTER SEGNA DI BUONAVENTURA MADONNA AND CHILDUS$150
BonhamsBrunello di Montalcino Riserva, Madonna del Piano 1996 (6) Brunello di Montalcino Riserva, Madon...£900
2 days LeftJasper521654 ICONOLOGY of BLACK MADONNA ICON by Marco De Marsellis antique VELLUM RAREUS$400
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "White Album" "Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da" Sheet MusicUS$200