Sold2022Raimond Del Noce and Harry E. Buckley WatercolorsRaimond Del Noce and Harry E. Buckley Watercolors c/o "Hose and Jockey" signed Del Noce 6"x9-1/4", coastal village signed H.E Buckley, 5-3/4"x7-3/4", largest framed size 14"x17", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Raimond) Del Noce watercolor on paper(Raimond) Del Noce watercolor on paper, figures by stable with horses, signed lower left, sight size 21" x 28", frame size 38" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Raimond Del Noce, Locomotive, watercolor on paperRaimond Del NoceLocomotivewatercolor on papersigned lower right, framed.21 1/2 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry E. Buckley Oil PaintingH.[arry] E. Buckley oil on board, Venetian canal scene, 2003, sight 10 1/2" x 13 1/2", gilt frame 13 3/4" x 16 3/4". [29] CONDITION: Very good, no issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2017Harry E. Buckley Oil PaintingH. [arry] E. Buckley signed oil and acrylic painting "Tulip Fields VII", 1999, sight 16" x 12", gilt wood frame, 24" x 20". [30] CONDITION: No issues identified, very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Harry E. Buckley Oil PaintingH[arry] .E. Buckley Oil on Board, 1974 "Amish Man II", sight 9 1/2" x 7 1/2", matted, wood frame 14" x 12". [36] CONDITION: Very good, no issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY E. BUCKLEY (Am. 1930-2010) Pennsylvania FishermanHARRY E. BUCKLEY (American, 1930 - 2010). Pennsylvania Fishermen, Oil on Board. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed. . - 7.5 x 9.5 in; frame: 20 x 22.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARRY E. BUCKLEY OIL PAINTING ON BOARD TITLED *VENETIANHARRY E. BUCKLEY OIL PAINTING ON BOARD TITLED *VENETIAN SCENE* AND DATED 1984. 19 1/2 X 23 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry E Buckley, American, Gouache Painting "Old City" with Label & BiographyHarry E Buckley, American, Gouache Painting "Old City" with Label & Biography. Original framing. size: 10 x 8 matte, 18 x 16 outside frame. ASKart: Harry E. Buckley (1930 - 2010) was active/lived in PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles E. Buckley, Am. 1919-2011, Whimsical Scene, Watercolor and gouache on paper, unframed.Charles E. Buckley (Am. 1919-2011) Whimsical Scene Watercolor and gouache on paper, unframed Inscribed "steamship photo" u.r. 14 5/8" x 10 1/2" actual Provenance: Private Collection Exeter, New HampshSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles E. Buckley, Am. 1919-2011, Two Works: Watercolor and gouache on paper, unframed.Charles E. Buckley (Am. 1919-2011) Two Works: 1] Parlor Scene 2] Harbor Scene, 1945 1-2] Watercolor and gouache on paper, unframed 1] Various pencil inscriptions encircling image 2] Signed and dated lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles E. Buckley, Am. 1919-2011, Church and Bridge, Watercolor on paper, framed.Charles E. Buckley (Am. 1919-2011) Church and Bridge Watercolor on paper, framed under glass The Art Institute of Chicago label verso 12 3/8" x 15 3/8" sight, 21 1/2" x 25 1/4" framed Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Libreria serie TorcelloLegno di noce e laminato.Prod. Stildomus anni '60Marchio del Produttorecm 165x183x35Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2011, pag. 111See Sold Price
Sold2018BERTHA SCHAEFER Sei sedie in noce e pelle, per SingerSCHAEFER BERTHA Sei sedie in noce e pelle, per Singer & Sons, anni 50.Pubblicazione; Singer & Sons catalogo del produttore, c. 1950. -. Cm 50,00 x 77,50 x 53,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016MANIFATTUA ITALIANA DEL XXI SECOLO Lotto composta daMANIFATTUA ITALIANA DEL XXI SECOLO Lotto composta da n.6 sedie. Legno di noce e tessuto. Cm 50,00 x 84,00 x 48,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020TOMMI PARZINGERMobile bar. Legno di noce e legno di acero, laminato, cristallo molato, metallo dorato. USA anni '50. Timbro del produttore cm 130x102x50 Condizioni molto buone, righe graffi segni d'usura, piccola maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hollein,Consolle Schwarzenberg in noce dorato e impiallacciato. Prod. Memphis, Italia, 1981 cm 160x82x47, Bibliografia Catalogo originale Memphis; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 301See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI. Castore coffee table for STILDOMUSICO PARISI (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996) per STILDOMUS. Tavolino da caffè Castore in noce, teak e ottone. 1959. Pubblicato in Archivio del Design di Ico Parisi, ref. 1959.SD10. Mis. Lung. cm. 210 Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2023PRODUZIONE ITALIANA DEGLI ANNI '30, PoltronaPRODUZIONE ITALIANA DEGLI ANNI '30 Poltrona con struttura in legno di noce, seduta e spalliera con imbottitura e rivestimento in tessuto nei toni del giallo. Segni di usura nelle parti lignee. cm 64 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1950 ca., Poltrona e quattro sediePRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1950 ca. Poltrona e quattro sedie in legno di noce con spalliera e seduta imbottite e rivestite con skai marrone. Segni del tempo. cm 200 x 100 Alt. 80 – cm 69 x 60 Alt. 98 &See Sold Price
Sold2017ACHILLE & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Radio stereoACHILLE & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI (1918 - 2002) Radio stereo giradischi in alluminio e impiallacciato in noce. Mod. RR126, per Brionvega 1965.Pubblicazioni; Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 peSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVIO COPPOLASILVIO COPPOLACredenza in legno di noce a sei sportelli e sei cassetti.Prod. Bernini anni '60Etichetta del Produttorecm 96x202x49,5See Sold Price
Sold2016CONSOLE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, GENOVA, PRIMA META` DEL XIXpiano in marmo bianco, due supporti torniti su piede a plinto squadrato, unita a UNA SPECCHIERA 'en suite' con decori in legno dorato- usure, rotture, mancanze e restauri Console, alt. cm 98, larg. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CASSETTONE siciliano del XIX secoloCASSETTONE in legno di noce con perfili in bosso e palissandro, a quattro cassetti, primo cassetto a ribaltina, piano in marmo bianco (usure). Sicilia XIX secolo. cm 121 x 60 Alt. cm 110.See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsPre-Prohibition 1917 Old Reserve Bourbon Bottled In Bond 1932US$900
May 08Aste Bolaffi CHARLOTTE PERRIAND 1903-1999 Credenza ‘Nuage’, disegno 1950 produzione Cassina 'I Maestri'€1,800
May 08Aste Bolaffi PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Mobile contenitore anni '50 - PAOLO BUFFA 1903-1970 Cabinet 1950s€1,400
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 1926-2004 Lampada da tavolo ‘597’ per Arteluce 1961 - GIANFRANCO FRATTINI€700
May 08Aste Bolaffi TONI CORDERO 1937-2001 Tavolino anni '80 - TONI CORDERO 1937-2001 Low table 1980s€1,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi ARNE JACOBSEN 1902-1971 Quattro sedie ‘Serie 7’ per Fritz Hansen 1955 - ARNE JACOBSEN€400
May 06Winter Associates Roger Wilson Dennis, Harry Leith Ross, two small watercolors on paper, including: Roger WilsonUS$75
May 08Aste Bolaffi JOE COLOMBO E AMBROGIO POZZI Parte del servizio Prima Classe F/C per Alitalia , produzione Richard€700
5 days LeftMynt Auctions~ Harry Winston Round Cut Solitaire Diamond E-VVS2-EX Ring Platinum PT950 Women's HARRY WINSTONUS$5
May 08Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ASSETTO 1911-1991 Specchio da parete 1966 - FRANCO ASSETTO 1911-1991 Wall mirror 1966€400(1 bid)