Sold2021Rare Hand Signed Photo of Earth, Apollo11 AstronautsRare Original Hand Signed Photo of Earth, by Apollo 11 Astronauts Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins & Buzz Aldrin. In Original Early 1970's Frame. Condition: Very good condition. Frame needs re-gilding.See Sold Price
Sold2024Certified Multi-Signed Apollo 11 Astronauts 8 x 10 Color Framed PhotographJ. DiMaggio Co. DOA, Neil Armstrong, Buzz Aldrin and Michael Collins AutographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo 15 Crew Signed Rare NASA Postal CoverApollo 15 Crew Signed Rare NASA Postal Cover Apollo 15 NASA Issue Astronaut Insurance Cover Signed, "Al Worden", "Dave Scott", and "Jim Irwin". Postmarked July 26, 1971, Kennedy Space Center, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2020Apollo Astronaut Ed Mitchell signed 14 x 12 colourApollo Astronaut Ed Mitchell signed 14 x 12 colour space book page of the Lunar lander on the moon, rare, inscribed Antares at Frau Mauro 5.2.81 Edgar Michell Apollo 14. Condition 9/10. All autographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo 17 moonwalker Dave Scott NASA Astronaut signed 2002, Gemini 8 FDC. He crewed this flight withApollo 17 moonwalker Dave Scott NASA Astronaut signed 2002, Gemini 8 FDC. He crewed this flight with Neil Armstrong. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combineSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Young Signed NASA LithographA vintage NASA issued lithograph that has been hand signed and dedicated by Gemini, Apollo and Space Shuttle Astronaut John Young. This is in near mint condition but does have black marks on the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2023NASA Russian US Space Astronaut Buttons & Thomas Stafford Signed Photo.Original 5 x 7 inch photo (curve to it from age) signed by Astronaut Thomas P. Stafford, Chairman of the Board, Omega Watch Corp, and crew member of Gemini VI-IX, Apollo X, and Apollo-Soyuz. Lot of 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Gemini Two-Man Spacecraft 1966 sgined cover by Thomas P. StaffordThis rare collectible commemorates the Gemini Two-Man Spacecraft mission of 1966, signed by astronaut Thomas P. Stafford. A significant piece of space history, this cover offers a glimpse into the pioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gemini 8 Apollo 9 Apollo 15 moonwalker Dave Scott signed Space cover NASA Astronaut. 2002 postmarkedGemini 8 Apollo 9 Apollo 15 moonwalker Dave Scott signed Space cover NASA Astronaut. 2002 postmarked cover. superb illustration on front of scenes from the mission. Also illustrated on back with crewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mercury Seven astronauts signedA vintage bw of the original Gemini astronauts TWO are autopens those of Alan Shepard and John Glenn the others are REAL signatures incl rare Gus Grissom, Scott Carpenter, Deke Slayton, Gordon CooperSee Sold Price
Sold20241970 APOLLO 13 Recovery Force U.S. NAVY signed cover by James LovellThis collectible 1970 Apollo 13 Recovery Force U.S. Navy signed cover features what appears to be the signature of astronaut James Lovell. However, there are doubts about the authenticity of the signaSee Sold Price
Sold20241970 APOLLO 13 Recovery Force U.S. NAVY signed cover by Fred W. HaiseThis collectible 1970 Apollo 13 Recovery Force U.S. Navy signed cover features what appears to be the signature of astronaut Fred W.Haise. However, there are doubts about the authenticity of the signaSee Sold Price
Sold20241970 APOLLO 13 Recovery Force U.S. NAVY signed cover by Jack R. LousmaThis collectible 1970 Apollo 13 Recovery Force U.S. Navy signed cover features what appears to be the signature of astronaut Jack R. Lousma. it remains a fascinating piece of space exploration memorabSee Sold Price
Sold2020Apollo 15 Crew Signed NASA Issue Insurance CoverApollo 15 Crew Signed Rare NASA Issue Astronaut Insurance Cover -- ''Al Worden'', ''Dave Scott'' & ''Jim Irwin'' -- Cancelled 26 July 1971 -- 6.5'' x 3.75'' -- Near Fine -- With COA From WordenSee Sold Price
Sold202112 - Gemini & Apollo Support Crew Signed Covers & CardsA dozen Gemini and Apollo covers that are signed by mission support personnel. Some of these covers also contain Astronaut autopen signatures but all support personnel are hand signed. These are all aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A rare Hugh Hefner signed contractMulti page contract signed to appear back in 1970 on the Merv Griffin Show signed and witnessed with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles "Pete" Conrad Signed NASA LithoNASA Litho # MSCL-40. GPO: 1970 0-374-237 8" x 10" color. Flew on Gemini 5, Gemini 11, Apollo 12 (3rd person to walk on the moon), and Skylab 2. Killed unexpectedly in a 1999 road accident.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Skylab Space Suit Fit-Check Signed CoversA Skylab set of two Space Suit Fit-Check signed covers. These cachets honor the Skylab Astronauts Space Suit Fit-Check. Both Apollo and Skylab astronauts were fitted for space suites at the ILC IndustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apollo 15 Crew Signed Rare NASA Insurance Cover From Worden's Personal CollectionApollo 15 Crew Signed Rare NASA Insurance Cover From Worden's Personal Collection NASA Issue Astronaut Insurance Cover from Al Worden's personal collection. Signed on the front by Alfred Worden (1932-See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Chaffee Signed PhotographNaval pilot and astronaut (1935-1967) who was one of three crew members to perish in the Apollo 1 command module fire on January 27, 1967. Rare official color glossy 8 x 10 red-numbered NASA photo (S-See Sold Price
Sold2017Moonwalker GENE CERNAN - His Book SignedEugene Cernan (1934-2017) Astronaut. Cernan traveled into space three times: as Pilot of Gemini 9A in 1966, as Lunar Module Pilot of Apollo 10 in 1969, and as Commander of Apollo 17 in 1972, the finalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Kabotie Lomawywesa (Hopi, 1942-2009) RingThis is a rare Michael Kabotie Lomawywesa / Lomawywisa Hopi micro inlay / multi-stone inlay sterling silver ring dating to circa 1970-1990's. The vintage ring is signed with a K, documented as being uSee Sold Price
Sold2022APOLLO ASTRONAUT SIGNED SNOOPY SIGNED BY CHARLES SCHULZ & 22 ASTRONAUTS. Stuffed Snoopy doll, ap...APOLLO ASTRONAUT SIGNED SNOOPY SIGNED BY CHARLES SCHULZ & 22 ASTRONAUTS. Stuffed Snoopy doll, approximately 255 mm tall. Provenance: Beverly Joan Gresham, Customer Relations at North American RockwelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glamourcon RARE multi signed printA RARE print for the then tenth anniversary of Glamour Con signed by HUGH HEFNER - ANNA NICOLE SMITH and over 30 Playmates like Julie McCullough all obtained at the show for a fee one of a kind approxSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Collins Autographed "Mission To Mars" HC Book JSA NASA Astronaut ApolloUS$10
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Rare 1980s signed Kenneth Lane faux multi cluster pearl necklace with leopard clasp.US$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of Art Nouveau Tiffany Studios Glass Shades Signed L.C.T. Multi-ColorUS$10
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Angel Skin Coral Multi Strand Necklace Pendant Sterling Silver SignedUS$580
2 days LeftJasper52Ferdinand Barbedienne, A Pair of French Ormolu and Champleve Enamel AndironsUS$8,000
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsFernard Leger (After) - The Acrobat with Horse by Fernand Leger silk scarfUS$550
BonhamsPIAGET | MAGIC HOUR, REF.P10442, A RARE LADY'S PINK GOLD AND DIAMOND-SET MULTI-ROTATING WRISTWAT...HK$46,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Lalique France Rare Blue Biches Crystal Glass Vase Signed MintUS$800