Sold2024VINTAGE CIRCUS ELEPHANT BLANKETRED, SILVER WITH GOLD FRINGE, EMBELLISHMENTS. 79"X45"See Sold Price
Sold2023SHOENHUT CIRCUS ELEPHANT & MONKEY:BOTH WITH PLAY WEAR. THE MONKEY'S COSTUME WAS REPLACED. ELEPHANT MISSING RIGHT EAR & END OF TRUNK (COMMON). ELEPHANT IS 6 1/2 IN. H, MONKEY IS 8 IN. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schoenhut Circus Elephant, Wood CarvedSchoenhut Humpty Dumpty Circus Elephant, Wood Carved. Jointed, hand painted. brightly colored blanket and headdress. Size: 9 X 3 1/2 X 6 in. #5394 . Born in 1848, Albert Schoenhut came from a toy-makiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Selection from the Schoenhut Humpty Dumpty Circuscirca 1920s-30s, carved wood and fabric, to include: camel' two elephants, one which has a blanket; alligator; a horse with balance platform; mule; ringmaster, female acrobat, two clowns; six wooden sSee Sold Price
Sold2021PADDY THE PIG TIN WIND-UP TOY BY LEHMANN BROS"PADDY THE PIG" TIN WIND-UP TOY BY LEHMANN BROS. 6" H. Features a tin clown with tin top hat and cloth costume, seated upon a circus-decorated pig with red blanket. Marked: Lehmann. Good condition, meSee Sold Price
Sold201878Pcs Collectible Circus Photographs VINTAGE SLIDEDetails: 78Pcs Collectible Circus Photographs VINTAGE SLIDE PHOTOGRAPHS Clyde Beatty Kelly & Morris Cristiani Bros Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Von Bros Miller Bros Hagen Bros Elephants Camels CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steiff Steiff circus elephant, 1931 to 1940, mohair plush yellow, jointed, mechanism for turningSteiff Steiff circus elephant, 1931 to 1940, mohair plush yellow, jointed, mechanism for turning head and snapping joints, tusks made of felt, glass eyes, velvet paws, height: 24 cm, with button (longSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROTHERS CIRCUS ELEPHANT HEADDRESS PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. Very unique and well displaying C. 1950's Porcelain Sign for Ringling Brothers showing "The Greatest Show On Earth" throughout with headdress backing leather and clips. CONDITION: Sign shows verySee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Moore for Tiffany & Co Silver Circus ElephantA sterling silver circus figurine designed for Tiffany & Co. by Gene Moore (1910-1998). Depicts a circus elephant, with hand painted enameled accents. Signed on bottom. Total approximate silver weightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Moore for Tiffany & Co Silver Circus ElephantA sterling silver circus figurine designed for Tiffany & Co. by Gene Moore (1910-1998). Depicts a baby circus elephant, with hand painted enameled accents. Signed on bottom. Total approximate silver wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Circus Elephant Figuremolded rubber or leather and painted wood and metal 38 1/2 x 58 1/2 x 28 in. (97.8 x 148.6 x 71.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Steuart Curry (1897-1946); Circus Elephants;John Steuart Curry (1897-1946) Circus Elephants (Cole 28), 1936 Lithograph on Rives paper, signed in pencil, titled 'Elephants' and dated, from the edition of 250, published by Associated American ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY ELEPHANT HEADDRESSORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC RBBB CIRCUS ELEPHANT HEAD PIECE. BUCKLES WOODCOCK AND LATER LARRY KELLOGG COLLECTION. REBECCA INSCRIBED ON REVERSE LEATHERS. ACCORDING TO BUCKLES BLOG, REBECCA WAS IMPORTED FROM BISee Sold Price
Sold2021Jon CORBINO: "Girl in Circus.." - PaintingJon Corbino (American, 1905-1964), "Girl in Circus Costume", oil on canvas board. Titled verso; also bears "Sotheby's" label. Signed lower left. [Art: 14"H x 10" W; Frame: 1 1/4" H x 14 1/4" W]. In goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ndebele Costumed Mannequin, South AfricaNdebele Costumed Mannequin, South Africa. Ankle bracelets, apron, blanket, costume and headdress on life-size doll. Size: 66'' x 14'' x 8'' (168 x 36 x 20 cm). Property from the Jim and Kit Horne CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF PACHYDERM PAINTINGSLARGE COLLECTION OF PACHYDERM PAINTINGS, RBBB CIRCUS ELEPHANT PAINTINGS DONE BY THE PERFORMING ELEPHANTS. RBBB AUTHENTICITY STAMPS. PAINT ON POSTER BOARD, APPROXIMATELY 75 EXAMPLES. 22"X28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Barbour Johnson "Elephants..." GouacheRobert Barbour Johnson (American, 1907-1987), "Circus Elephants on Parade", Gouache on Panel, signed lower right. 15.5" H x 19.75" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: Paintings, AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2021RBBB CIRCUS PONY BLANKETWITH ORANGE PAINT OVER AS TYPICALLY FOUND - "RINGLING MARK".See Sold Price
Sold2024Acrobats on an Elephant Circus poster. Bentonville: Neal Wa...Acrobats on an Elephant Circus poster. Bentonville: Neal Walters Poster Corporation, [ca. 1940/50s]. Block print poster depicting an acrobatic performance on the back of a costumed elephant, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rachel Hartley Oil Painting of an Active Circus Scene Featuring Elephants "Circus Grounds"One oil painting on canvas board depicting circus grounds in a landscape. Elephants can be seen at the left of the composition as people mill about with tents placed in the background. The artwork isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden ElephantWooden painted elephant. Circus related. American. Circa 1920. H 23" W 30" D 8". Condition: Original paint and condition. Front leg and trunk detached. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https:/See Sold Price
Sold2019Tihany′s Performance Worn Circus SpectacularTihany. Tihany′s Performance Worn Circus Spectacular Costume. White and blue theatrical tuxedo jacket studded with brilliants and sequins, together with matching pants and ruffled shirt front, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - HELLO ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1909. RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS - HELLO ELEPHANTS, A NEW COMEDY STUNT BY EXPERT PACHYDERM ACTORS, A FEATURE AMONG 40 ELEPHANTS IN UP TO DATE NOVEL DISPSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality Ringling Circus Elephant Illustration Antique WPA Original PaintingUS$120(4 bids)
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryCircus Elephant Balancing on a Ball Bronze Sculpture Statue Art on Marble BaseUS$260
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Outstanding rare 1970s ART signed elephant / pagoda style statement necklace.US$10
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair Maitland Smith bronze circus elephants standing on balls 18"h x 7" diameterUS$100(4 bids)