Sold2022ST. CROIX WINTER SPORTS MOSAIC TILE ARTWORKST. CROIX-LES RASSES WINTER SPORTS ARTIST MADE MOSAIC TILE ARTWORK. Height: 40 in. by Width: 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018France.- Côte d'Azur.- Tassin (Charles, publisher)NO RESERVE France.- Côte d'Azur.- Tassin (Charles, publisher) Description Du Cap De La Croix Isles Ste Marguerite et St Honorat, map showing Cannes and the Cap de la Croisette, with the islands oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolas Sanson Map of Morea Greece 1692Nicolas Sanson (1600-1677), "La Moree et les Isles de Zante, Cafalonie, Ste Maure, Cerigo, &c." Paris: Hubert Jaillot, 1692. This hand-colored map depicts Morea, the southern part of Greece, with theSee Sold Price
SoldCroix pectorale \ Reliquaire ancienne - Antique pectoral cross \ reliquaryFaite de métal et bois, les reliques s...See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine binding Persians, Turks and Chinese 1844In French. Les Mille et un Jours contes Persans Turcs et Chinois. by M Sainte-Croix Ajpot. Paris: Pourrat Freres, 1844. Numerous woodblock illustrations. Modern half leather Very good copySee Sold Price
Sold2022CALVAIRE / CALVARYDescription Français: CALVAIRE / CALVARY Lot de deux calvaires, un en céramiques polychrome et l'autre en cuivre émaillé. Au pied de la croix, on voit "les Saintes Femmes". La staSee Sold Price
Sold2016L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso, printed 1957Yet another superb find. A print that hardly shows its age, with mesmerizing detail. L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, the seventh (final) state, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artist’s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dries 'Honfleurs et les Quais' O/Cjean Fries, France (1905-1973) Sailboats at the docks in Honfleurs, France. Signed lower right, title and date on verso. Measures 25.25"H x 29"W framed; 18.5"H x 21.75"W unframed. Condition report: goSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts, 1845. 17 x 21 1/2 in. hand colored lithograph (including margins) (toning, spotting throughout, staininSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays NouvellementWorld.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement Decouvert, large two sheet map of the world, showing California as an island and recent coastal discoveriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gastronomy. MASSIALOT. Nouvelle Instruction Pour Les Confitures, Les Liqueurs et les Fruits. 1740MASSIALOT, François. Nouvelle Instruction Pour Les Confitures, Les Liqueurs et les Fruits.Paris, Saugrain Fils, 1740In 12mo. 165x95 mm. Legatura coeva in pelle bruna, dorso liscio. Pagine [16], 5See Sold Price
Sold2022de Ste. Croix ''Untitled'' (Gazelles) 1985 Mixed Medde Ste. Croix ''Untitled'' (Gazelles) 1985 Mixed Media on Canvas 69''x72'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Possibly the early work of Blane or Bruce de St. Croix. Gallery framed 73''x75''. Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Witchcraft and magic. CASTILHON. Essai sur les erreurs et les superstition.CASTILHON, Jean Louis. Essai sur les erreurs et les superstition. Amsterdam, Arkee et Merkus, 17658vo, 185x115 mm, legatura in cartonato. Fregio xil. sul frontespizio. Buon esemplare marginoso ed in bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les VetementsYvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les Vetements image par Enrico Baj, Sergio Tosi Stampatore in Milano Portfolio Book, pencil signed by Yvon Taillandier, collage pencil signed by Baj.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL: "LA VIEILLE ET LES DEUX SERVANTES"circa1927-30; Vollard, 150 (from "From Les Fables de la Fontaine") etching with hand coloring in watercolor numbered 81/85 and signed in plate 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 1969 Chagall Le Vitrail et Les PeintresReference #: ULYY7197-B Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Le Vitrail et Les Peintres Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1969 Framed: No Paper Size: 31.5 x 22.75 inches Image Size: 31.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Lorrain (1600-1682) Le Temps, Apollon et lesClaude Lorrain (1600-1682)Le Temps, Apollon et les Saisons (Time, Apollo and the Seasons)Etching, 1662, on cream laid paper without watermark, Mannocci's sixth state (of seven), an evenly inked impresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Manet Etching, "Le Chat et Les Fleurs"Edouard Manet (French 1832-1883) " Le Chat et Les Fleurs," 1869, late edition, etching and aquatint on paper, signed in the plate lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 6.5 x 5 in. image sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maestrophone Stirling Hot-Air Engine Horn Gramophone, 1910Maestrophone Stirling Hot-Air Engine Horn Gramophone, 1910 Paillard, Ste. Croix, Switzerland. Model 205, stirling hot-air engine drive with spirit burner, Paillard Maestoso reproducer, polished walnutSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftBonhamsBRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Croix bleue, 2005 Aquagravure en couleur. Signée, justifiée, d...€2,500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsRomain De Tirtoff 'Erte' (1892-1990): Les Fleuves, 'L'ocean et les Iles', ink and bodycolour on pape€1,200
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a ReimsUS$2,200
16 hrs LeftJasper521870 EUROPEAN MEDIEVAL ARCHITECTURE & ART 2 ILLUSTRATED FOLIO VOLUMES antiqueUS$440
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpecimen belonged to the Duchess of Berry in Red Morocco Binding. DAUMIER. Les Cent et un€2,750