Sold2020Signed Richard Serra Screenprint Film ForumRichard Serra (American, 1938). Signed, dated '90 and numbered 335/500 in pencil. 26" x 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Serra (American, b. 1938) F*** Helms (fromRichard Serra (American, b. 1938) F*** Helms (from Harvey Gantt Portfolio), 1990 1-color screenprint with embossing signed, dated, and numbered 32/250 in pencil 14 x 15 inches. Property belonging to tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Serra - Untitled (Film Forum Print)Lot 29 Richard Serra American (b. 1938) Untitled (Film Forum Print) (1990) screenprint in black, on PTI Supra paper, with full margins pencil signed lower left, numbered 451/500 (there were also 100 aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra "Untitled" Film Forum ScreenprintRichard Serra (American, b. 1938) "Untitled" Film Forum print in black, signed, dated "1990," and numbered "127/500" to lower left, printed on PTI Supra 100 paper by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Inverness, 1996Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Inverness, 1996 one color etching signed, dated, and numbered 5/40 in pencil 39 x 51 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Serra (American, b. 1939), Untitled, from The New York Collection for Stockholm, 1973,Richard Serra (American, b. 1939), Untitled, from The New York Collection for Stockholm, 1973, lithograph, edition 150/300, signed "Serra" and dated lower right, printed by Styria Studio, Inc., New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987 Lithograph on Arches Cover paper P.P. II apart from an ed. of 20 70 x 46 (in) 73.25 x 49.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Merkin The Port of Last Resort: Broken Blossoms, 2000Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) The Port of Last Resort: Broken Blossoms, 2000 Oil on canvas 36 x 72 (in) Signed Merkin, verso Titled and dated, verso. Provenance: Estate of Richard Merkin, PhoenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Merkin The Archivist, 1993-5Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) The Archivist, 1993-5 Oil on canvas 44 x 66 (in) 45 x 66.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Merkin (N.Y.C.), verso Titled and dated, verso of canvas. Artist's tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Merkin Taormina or Saltimbanque and His Family, 1999Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Taormina or Saltimbanque and His Family, 1999 Oil on canvas 54.5 x 76 (in) Signed R. Merkin, verso Titled and dated, verso. "Begun 5/99 - N.Y., N.Y. (Age 60+)&See Sold Price
2017Richard Merkin, Rube Foster, Negro Leagues, M/MRichard Merkin, American, 1938 - 2009, Portrait of Rube Foster, pastel and oil stick on paper, signed. Depicting Foster as the legendary player/manager of his Negro Leagues Chicago American Giants, c.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Merkin Untitled (Smoking Rabbit)Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Untitled (Smoking Rabbit) Oil on canvas 47.75 x 59.25 (in) Unsigned Provenance: Estate of Richard Merkin, Phoenix, Arizona.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Portrait of a VeryRichard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Portrait of a Very Local Sheik. Watercolor, gouache, and charcoal, 1965, signed lower center. Provenance: Obelisk Gallery, Boston; Philip J. & Suzanne Schiller ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Merkin, Kansas City Monarchs, LithographArtist: Richard Merkin, American (1938 - 2009) Title: Kansas City Monarchs Year: circa 1977 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Image Size: 18.5 x 26.5 inches Size: 21.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Merkin The Chagallist, 2001Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) The Chagallist, 2001 Oil on canvas 60 x 40.5 (in) Signed Merkin, verso Titled and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Merkin Aztec ChildRichard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) 'Aztec Child', c.1980'; Oil on paper; Signed Merkin, lower right; Gallery Camino Real tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Serra (Inside Out 2013) Hand Signed LithoRICHARD SERRA (B. 1938) Inside Out, 2013 Offset lithograph on paper 35 x 45 inches Signed lower side in pencil Provenance: Private Collection, Gagosian Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Ellis, Trigger Fish, LithographArtist: Richard Ellis, American (1938 - ) Title: Trigger Fish Year: circa 1978 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 500 Image Size: 24 x 19 inches Size: 30 in. x 23 in. (76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009), four silkscreens,Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009), four silkscreens, c. 1980, "You know, I used to have a beautiful talent once, baby", from the series, Fritz in Hollywood, ed: 260, signed with pencil, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD OCHS (AMERICAN 1938-2006), WATERCOLOR, HARBORRICHARD OCHS (AMERICAN 1938-2006), WATERCOLOR, HARBOR SCENE, SIGNED. SIGHT 7 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol MaoRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol Mao Signed and dated 1975 verso, acrylic and silkscreen on canvas. (3 5/8 x 3 5/8 in. (9.2 x 9.2cm)) Provenance "Contemporary Art II," Phillips dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol, MostRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol, Most Wanted Man #11, Dada 1963, 2002 silkscreen, oil on canvas signed Richard Pettibone, titled and dated (verso) 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Charles Newman (American, 1938) UntitledRichard Charles Newman (American, 1938) Untitled (Baseball Glove) Glazed earthenware 5 x 13-1/4 x 10 inches (12.7 x 33.7 x 25.4 cm) (glove) Incised Newman to underside HID03101062020 © 2020 HeritSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Serra is an American artist involved in theRichard Serra is an American artist involved in the Process Art Movement. He lives and works in Tribeca, New York and on the North Fork, Long Island.Certificate of Authenticity, Ink on paper , signedSee Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanMITCHELL, Margaret (1900-1949). Gone with the Wind. New York: Macmillan, 1936.US$2,000
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Hallmark Kiddie Car Classics 1956 Kidillac & Graham RoadsterUS$45
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions67055: Richard Marquis (American, 1945) Teapot, 1980 BlUS$600
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions67054: Richard Marquis (American, b. 1945) Crazy Quilt US$750
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions67040: Richard Ritter (American, b. 1940) Platter/Bowl US$400
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed Richard Barthelmess Publicity PhotoUS$75
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBabe Ruth Medal. "Babe Ruth 1895-1948" by the American MintUS$1(1 bid)