Sold2023Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey / 5 Big Herds of Performi...Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey / 5 Big Herds of Performing Elephants in 5 Circus Rings at One Time. [Ca. 1940s]. Lithographed poster. 18 ½ x 26”. Unbacked. Margins trimmed; three verticaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, 1932. FEATURING 5 BIG HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS. ONE SHEET, LINEN, RESTORED.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERCENTRAL PRINTING, 1930'S. ONE SHEET FEATURING 5 BIG HEARDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ringling Brothers & Barnum & Bailey Circus5 big herds of performing elephants in 5 circus rings at one time. 21" x 28", lower left is printed 57-34-37, Central Prtg. & Co. of Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1938, FEATURING 5 BIG HERDS OF ELEPHANTS PERFORMING IN 5 CIRCUS RINGS AT ONE TIME. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG AND UPPER HINGING, LEFTSee Sold Price
Sold2016RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - FAMOUSLARGE VINTAGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - FEATURING BIG CLOWN ~ LOU JACOBS! Vintage Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Advertising Poster Measuring (45" x 30") "See You At The GreatestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey TigerKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tiger. Kodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey. Here is a 4" x 5" Kodak Transparent of a vintage "Ringling Bros & Barnum & BaileSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & BaileyKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey. Here is a 4" x 5" Kodak Transparent of a vintage "Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey" Felix The Clown Poster thatSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey circus posters5 posters depicting circus images!Approx length: 16" and 24"See Sold Price
Sold20175 Ringling Bros. Barnum & bailey circus programs5 Ringling Bros. and Barnum & bailey circus programs. 10 inches x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wood Box with Vintage Ephemera incl Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus, Primrose & West's BigWood Box with Vintage Ephemera Mounted on it incl Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus, Primrose & West's Big Minstrels, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poster Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey. CircusPoster Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey. Circus Size: 24.5"h x 16.5"w, Come with frame. Shipping in US $ 60. 00See Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros & Barnum Bailey Circus PosterPoster titled "Ringling Bros and Barnum Bailey Combined Cirus" 18.5" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAMILTON COLLECTION RBBB CIRCUS FIGURESWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. A LIMITED EDITION SERIES OF CIRCUS ANIMALS PRESENTED BY RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS. CAST METAL. TALLEST IS 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 5 Ringling Bros. and Barnum Bailey PostersA lot of 5 circus posters, various years from 1974-1991, produced by Ringling Brother's and Barnum & Bailey. Printed on cardstock, varying conditions, and issued by Ringling Bros.See Sold Price
Sold2022TRIO OF BARBIE STYLE RBBB/DISNEY DOLLSINCLUDES A PAIR OF RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS STARS - BREATHTAKING BEAUTIES OF THE BIG TOP, WALT DISNEY'S WORLD ON ICE - JASMINE. NEW OLD STOCK, UNOPENED.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS PRINTING AND LITHO, 1930. FEATURING TRIBE OF UBANGI SAVAGES. SIGNED HAP HADLEY IN LOWER RIGHT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27.5"X40.5"See Sold Price
Sold20211944 RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY BANNERLARGE MUSLIN BANNER WITH SHOW TITLE, GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH. TWO PANELS. STAINING AND FOLD WEAR. 19'5"X4'6" OVERALL.See Sold Price
Sold20211943 RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY BANNERBILL BAILEY DESIGN. LARGE MUSLIN BANNER FEATURING A LEAPING LION AND TIGER. TWO PANELS. STAINING AND FOLD WEAR. 19'5"X6'8" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS WINDOW CARD - RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEYSTROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1923. RBBB, AFRICAN JUNGLE CIRCUS, A COMPLETE NEW BIG TRAINED ANIMAL SHOW GRATUITOUSLY ADDED. VERY MINOR MARGINAL WEAR. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY MACK TRUCK - MODEL16.5"L, 6"W, 8"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALE, 1See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tall ClownUS$50
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros AnniversaryUS$45
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros CircusUS$50
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant PosterSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions PosterSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group PosterUS$55
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCMUS$300
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional PostersUS$30
1212 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding PosterUS$25
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros M'l'l'e Elena PosterUS$55
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey TigerUS$40
May 31Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersCOLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER VANITY MIRRORS AND BRUSHESUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBK AuctionsLooney Tunes "Daffy Duck (Looking to the Side)" Limited Edition Etching on PaperUS$1
May 31Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTERUS$250(1 bid)