Sold2023Wood Box with Vintage Ephemera incl Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus, Primrose & West's BigWood Box with Vintage Ephemera Mounted on it incl Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus, Primrose & West's Big Minstrels, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ephemera Lot incl Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Program, Riverview Book, Disney PinocchioEphemera Lot incl Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Program, Riverview Book, Disney Pinocchio Book, Chicago Cubs 1987 Spring Program, Out and Proud in Chicago Book, Programs from plays andSee Sold Price
Sold2016RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - FAMOUSLARGE VINTAGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - FEATURING BIG CLOWN ~ LOU JACOBS! Vintage Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Advertising Poster Measuring (45" x 30") "See You At The GreatestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ephemera incl Scrap Book, Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Brochure, etcVintage Ephemera incl Scrap Book, Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Brochure, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Circus Ephemera COLLECTIBLE CIRCUS STATIONARYDetails: Vintage Circus Ephemera COLLECTIBLE CIRCUS STATIONARY ENVELOPES Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Cole Bros King Bros Sells & Gray Leonard Bros Miller & Woodcock's This binder features over 10See Sold Price
Sold201840pcs Circus Collectible Ephemera VINTAGE & ANTIQUEDetails: 40pcs Circus Collectible Ephemera VINTAGE & ANTIQUE CIRCUS CANDID PHOTOGRAPHS & PRESS PHOTOS Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Cole Bros This collection of 40 vintage and antique circus pressSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Bros. Barnum and Bailey Circus Original Vintage Poster - 200 Years Clown Riding an ElephantThis poster was created to celebrate 200 years of circus in America. It leaves a blank box on the bottom of the poster to allow them to fill in a local place and time where their circus will be perforSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage & Antique CIRCUS EPHEMERA & PHOTO ALBUMDetails: Vintage & Antique CIRCUS EPHEMERA & PHOTO ALBUM c1938-1955 Signed Eugene Christy Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Candid Photographs Showgirls Elephants Clowns This photo album features severSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Posters incl 2 Vintage Walt Disney - 17"x24" ,Lot of 5 Posters incl 2 Vintage Walt Disney - 17"x24" , 2 Circus Posters - 34"x23.5" (1 Ringling Bros and 1 Barnum and BaileySee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Circus Posters (4)Ringling Bros. World's Greatest Shows, Army of 50 Clowns; Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus. A Truly Big Show; Hazardous, Terrific, Automobile Double Forward Somersault and The Barnum & Bailey GreatestSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022DUANE THORPE "UNCLE SOAPY MEMORABILIAA HUGE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL PHOTO ALBUMS FROM THE PERSONAL COLLECTION OF DUANE THORPE, UNCLE SOAPY, WHO WAS WITH THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FOR OVER FOUR DECADES. PERFORMANCE PHOTOS ASee Sold Price
Sold2022GRIFFIN CLOWN SHOESBALLANTINE FAMILY COLLECTION. PAIR OF GRIFFIN CLOWN SHOES AS WORN ON THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS, 1970'S.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024DESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.DESIGNER UNKNOWN RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s. 41x28¼ inches, 104x71¾ cm. Erie Litho. & Ptg. Co., Erie. Condition A-: minor repaired tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO CO, 1929. DAINTY MISS (LILLIAN) LEITZEL, WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Europe’s Greate...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Europe’s Greatest Trained Animals. Cincinnati: The Strobridge Litho Co., ca. 1920s. Two trainers and a large group of trained animals including lions,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Durbar ofRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Durbar of Delhi. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph advertising the “most gorgeous spectacle in history.” Half sheet. 20 x 28”. ChipSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILL BALLANTINE COLLECTION OF PHOTO SLIDESARCHIVE OF 1,000 PHOTO SLIDES TAKEN BY BILL BALLANTINE, AUTHOR, ILLUSTRATOR AND CLOWN. BALLANTINE ALSO SERVED AS DEAN OF RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS CLOWN COLLEGE. SLIDES COVER CIRCUSES,See Sold Price
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...US$150(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Handmade Italian Inlaid Music Box Side TableUS$50(6 bids)
7 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Pr Wooden Steampunk Hot Air Balloon Book EndsUS$225(3 bids)
May 30Pandora AuctionsAntique European Arts & Crafts Stainless Steel, Wood & Green Enamel Cigarette BoxUS$95(2 bids)