Robert Burns.
Similar Upcoming Sales
Framed R. E. Lee Lithograph & 1865 Pamphlet SignedFeb 07, 2026John Adams Signed & Framed 5x7 Cut Signature Dated June 1799 BAS2 days LeftLord Byron Signed Free Frank FramedFeb 18, 2026COPPERPLATE ENGRAVING PORTRAIT OF PHILIP BISSE, EARLY 18 th CENTURY, 19IN x 23.5IN (48cm x 60cm)5 days Left[LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865)]. Framed Abraham Lincoln Sign...5 days LeftFRAMED ROBERT E LEE SIGNATURE & CDV.Mar 01, 2026A SCOTTISH GLASS-PASTE PORTRAIT MINIATURE BY JAMES TASSIE, DATED 1799Feb 19, 2026James Monroe ALS as Minister to France with Engraved Portrait in Handsome FrameFeb 18, 2026Print, Portrait of George Washington Done in 1783Feb 07, 2026Framed Velvet Mounted Miniature Portrait Print Raeburn "Portrait of Lt. General Alexander Campbell"Feb 15, 2026A SCOTTISH GLASS-PASTE PORTRAIT MINIATURE BY JAMES TASSIE, DATED 1785Feb 19, 2026GENERAL WASHINGTON ENGRAVINGFeb 15, 2026JACOBUS HOUBRAKEN (1698-1780) COPPERPLATE ENGRAVING OF JAMES DOUGLAS, 4 TH EARL OF MORTON, 17IN x5 days LeftEngraving of General Washington by William WarnerFeb 11, 2026REVERSE PAINTING ON GLASS OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN 19th Century 23.5" x 17.5". Framed 31" x 24".Feb 18, 2026Framed John F. Kennedy Autograph Cut with Photograph – COAFeb 07, 2026