Sold2020Robert Flynn (American Born 1930) SignedSculpture "Mole blinded by the sun". A good large size on wood base and raised on metal stand. From a Nyack estate. - Dimensions: 21.75" x14" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Ranieri, American (Born 1930)Robert Ranieri, American (Born 1930) Oil on Paper "Red, White, Black and White Abstract Composition" Signed and Dated 1995 Lower Center. Unframed. Measures 23-3/4" x 35-3/4". Please note, this lot wilSee Sold Price
2024Robert Solotaire (1930 - 2008) AmericanRobert Solotaire (1930 - 2008) Oil on canvasboard, signed lower right, measures (20 x 24 inches) w/frame (26 x 30 inches) One of Maine’s finest artists, Robert Solotaire was born in Manhattan and spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wagner signed 5x3 colour photo. Robert John Wagner Jr. (born February 10, 1930) is anRobert Wagner signed 5x3 colour photo. Robert John Wagner Jr. (born February 10, 1930) is an American actor of stage, screen, and television. He is known for starring in the television shows It TakesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lithograph by Richard Aneszkiwicz, AmericanLithograph by Richard Aneszkiwicz, American (Born 1930) Signed & Dated 1968. Numbered 119/144.Condition: Generally Good Condition. Original Frame. Dimensions- Sight- 24.5" x 34.5", Frame- 31" x 41". PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Amoroso Original Ink and Gouache PaintingJack Louis Amoroso, American (Born 1930). Signed top left. Gouache and ink on paper. Framed 32.75" H x 44" W, visible 23.75" x 35.5". Condition report: some toning to paper, please examine all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Milton; Etching, Jolly Corner Henry JamesPeter Milton (American, born 1930); Etching Signed, Dated 1971, numbered 7/90, with a notation "II 2" all in pencil to the center bottom margin; one of the 21 images for the portfolio, "The Jolly CornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kipniss B1931 Signed Still Life LithographRobert Kipniss (American, born 1931). Signed and numbered lithograph. A modernist exterior view of a patio with flora and chairs. Artist signature in pencil to lower right, numbered 23 of 27 lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Coleman b.1943 Flared Studio Art Glass BowlRobert Coleman (American, born 1943). Signed flared edge hand blown art glass bowl. Iridescent with raised curvilinear detail in colors of gold, silver and cream. Signed, Coleman 2008. SHIPPINGHill AuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kipness Signed A. P. Lithograph Window SillRobert Kipniss, American Born 1931, Signed Artists Proof Lithograph of Window Sill Still Life. Framed measures 24 inches x 24 inches, art measures 17 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Eickholt Art Glass VaseIrridescent art glass vase by Robert Eickholt (American born 1947). signed.Height 7-1/4". SHIPPING: In-House Shipping Available for this lot. Please read our Shipping Terms and Conditions and ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wyland LE Framed Decorative Turtle MirrorRobert Wyland (American, born 1956). LE signed turtle mirror. Depicts two turtles on opposite corners. Engraved Robert Wyland on lower center. Limited edition number 90/2000. Good condition, frame havSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert A. Tino (b.1962) Mountain Landscape GicleeRobert A. Tino (American, born 1962). Signed landscape limited edition giclee on canvas. Depicts a wild forest with mountain hills in the background. Signed lower right. Includes COA on verso. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979 signed and dated in pencil (lower left) acrylic on paper (99cm x 75cm (39in x 29 1/2in)) Provenance Gimpel Fils, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin, color lithographRobert Natkin, color lithograph, Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), "Untitled", pencil signed, numbered, and dated lower left "R...N..., 7/95, 1978", gallery label on verso, 30"h x 39.5"w (sheet), 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) ApolloRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Apollo lithograph signed and numbered 70/80 in pencil 27 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOL KRASNYANSKY (Ukranian/ American, born 1930). Musician, Lithograph in colors. Plate signedANATOL KRASNYANSKY (Ukranian/ American, born 1930). Musician, Lithograph in colors. Plate signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 20" x 16"; Frame: 29" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 63/70 (lower right) 33 1/4 x 54 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, Untitled, 1978Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1978 lithograph signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower left margin edition of 75 Styria Studio embossed stamp lower left margin embossed stamp lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Lithograph 1979, pencil signed and dated lower left, #18/75 lower left, having Styria Studio blindstamp lower left and additional blindstamp lower right, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian/American (born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian/American (born 1930) Color Serigraph "The Old Fountain" Signed and Numbered 170/350. Sheet size 16-1/2" H x 14-7/8" W, Frame measures 28-1/4" H x 26-3/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Robert Eickholt Blown Art Glass Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: A signed Robert Eickholt (American, born 1947) studio blown art glass perfume bottle, with iridescent detail and internal bubbles. Signed "Eickholt", dated 1999, and numbered. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rahway Zakanitch (American, born 1935) Jamboree Crows diptych Signed, dated, titled and n...Robert Rahway Zakanitch (American, born 1935) Jamboree Crows diptych Signed, dated, titled and numbered 'R. Zakanitch/86/Jamboree Crows/13-31' (lower right) color lithograph 24 x 18 in. For further inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Solotaire (American, 1930-2008)Robert Solotaire (American, 1930-2008) Daisies oil on canvas signed Robert Solotaire and dated 1 June 63  (lower left), further inscribed 8-63 (stretcher) 8 x 14 inches. Property From The EstateSee Sold Price
BonhamsROBERT FREEMAN (American, born 1946) Untitled (framed 128.3 x 189.8 x 5.0 cm (50 1/2 x 74 3/4 x ...US$900