Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO BURLE MARX TAPESTRYRoberto Burle Marx (1909-1994) Important and rare wool Brazilian tapestry. This tapestry is a Avant Garde Modern Abstract design with various colors. Signed lower right and dated 1965. Measures 118" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold202377028: Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pasRoberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pastel on canvas 48 x 33 inches (121.9 x 83.8 cm) Signed with artist's cypher and titled lower right: angry head PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GIL DE MONTES (B. 1950): "STRUGGLE"1990; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and titled to label verso; Provenance: Jan Baum Gallery label verso; 72 x 72 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diamond, Enamel, Gold Jewelry Suite, Roberto CoiDiamond, Enamel, Gold Jewelry Suite, Roberto Coin The Animalier suite consists of a necklace, bracelet, earrings and a ring featuring full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 4.50 carats, hSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMBIT OF VITTORE CRIVELLIMadonna with Child and angels Tempera and gold foil on panel, cm. 82x56. PROVENANCE:Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Coin Diamond Floret BraceletLimited Production Roberto Coin White Gold Diamond Flower Bracelet With 13.30 Ctw Diamonds. Marked RC And 18k With Original Box. Color: F-G; Clarity: VS. Length: 7.25 Inches. Retail Value $45,000. RevSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLEXIBLE ROBERTO COIN 18KT YG HORSE BANGLE CUFF18 karat yellow gold Roberto Coin horse bangle cuff bracelet set with approx. .50cts of high quality diamonds. Exquisite craftsmanship design throughout. Retailed originally for $30,000 USD. From a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Coin Gold and Diamond Necklace and BraceletRoberto Coin Gold and Diamond Necklace and Bracelet 18 kt., the woven ribbed necklace and bracelet centering panels and clasps of 158 white gold-set round diamonds ap. 2.80 cts., necklace clasp flankeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Burle Marx, 18kt gold sculpture braceletsatin, rectangular links centered by seven fantasy cut aquamarines, signed on the closure, diameter 6 cm. _x000D_ Complete with boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977 ITA china e pennarelli su lucido, 24 x 33 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Magnus come proposta da presentare a Bonelli per il suoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Coin 6ct Diamonds 18k White Gold Inside Out Medium Hoop EarringsAuthentic sparkling elegance by Roberto Coin, these earrings are crafted from 18k white gold with a fine polished finish, the front outside and inside back of the hoops has prong set round brilliant dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Coin 1.50ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond 18K NecklaceRoberto Coin 1.50ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond and Solid 18K Yellow/White Gold Woven Collar Necklace - This exquisite necklace was made in Italy by Roberto Coin. The necklace was finely crafted of solid 18kSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Burle Marx - UntitledLot 21 Roberto Burle Marx Brazilian (1909-1994) Untitled acrylic on cotton cloth signed lower right 43 1/2 x 79 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Burle Marx - UntitledLot 22 Roberto Burle Marx Brazilian (1909-1994) Untitled (1987) acrylic on cotton cloth signed lower center sight: 51 3/4 x 55 3/4 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Coin Sapphire 18k Gold Puffed Curb Link Toggle Clasp NecklaceThis is a large men's curb link chain bracelet, it is crafted from 14k yellow gold with a high polished finish. The piece is 8.5 inches long and it secures with a large slide box clasp and double latcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Cavalli Sharpei 3 seater SofaRoberto Cavalli Sharpei 3-Seater Sofa in Blue Leather. The sofa is enriched with decorative studs, which are the main feature of these original armchairs which combines experimentation in the design oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Coin 18k Pois Mois BraceletMid-Size Unisex Bracelet In 18k Yellow Gold. 141 Grams, 9 Inches. Originally Over $29,000 At Retail. See Photos For Additional Condition Information. Wire Transfer Or In-Person Cashier's Check Are TheSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973US$15,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Gold Paperclip Chain NecklaceUS$425(4 bids)
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Gold Paperclip Chain NecklaceUS$475(4 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980US$7,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
10 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsRoberto Cavalli | Bias-Cut Brown Silk Embellished Evening GownUS$450(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin 18k White Gold Black White Diamond Cable Link Ladies Ring w BoxUS$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55469: Roberto Coin Diamond, Gold Bracelet Stones: FulUS$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin Black White Diamond Cable Link 18k White Gold Ladies Earrings w BoxUS$1,200(4 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRoberto Carignani (Napoli 1894-1975) Oil Painting of an Italian Landscape with Ruins, Bridge, and WaUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCRoberto Clemente Pittsburg Pirates Game Used Bat - plus card Hall of FameUS$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Diamond and Onyx Zebra Stripe BangleUS$2,200(1 bid)