Sold2021RODOLPHO PARAS PEREZ (FILIPINO, 1932-2010)RODOLPHO PARAS PEREZ (FILIPINO, 1932-2010)Revelry Woodcut print with color passages, depicting human, animal and insect figures. Titled and numbered lower center 72/210, signed lower right and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Rodolfo Paras Perez (Filipino, 1932-2010) RevelryPerez, Rodolfo Paras (Filipino, 1932-2010), Revelry, 1964, Woodcut with color passages, 71 x 55.8 cm (27 15/16 x 21 15/16 inches.), pencil signed and numbered 167/210, framed in a silver metal frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo P Perez ( 1932 - 2010 Filipino ) Revelry WoodcutPerez Rodolfo Peraz (Filipino 1932-2010) Revelry 1964 Woodcut with color passages pencil signed and numbered 32 out of 210 Rodolfo Paras-Perez (b.1934) returned to the Philippines in 1962 after studyiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Oil Painting, Ruth Russell WilliamsRural Farming Life Scene…24 x 18 inches, signed lower right….Williams NC Folk Artist, (1932-2010)…born into a share cropping family, her realist paintings depicting memories of thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRAIG KAUFFMAN (1932-2010) Untitled, 1958CRAIG KAUFFMAN (1932-2010) Untitled, 1958 signed with the artist's initials and dated 'CK 58' (lower right) ink on paper 19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in. 50.8 x 39.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Ferus GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Berkshire (American, 1932-2010) Demise II, 1981Robert Berkshire (American, 1932-2010) Demise II, 1981 acrylic on canvas 84 x 84 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barry Kernerman, "Falling Forms", 1958Barry Kernerman (Canada, 1932-2010), "Falling Forms", 1958, oil on canvas €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹sight: 40 x 24 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2024Zia Polychrome Jar w/ Road Runners by Sofia MedinaSofia Medina (Zia Pueblo, 1932-2010). Polychrome jar with road runners, n.d. Signed "Sofia Medina / Zia" near base. A beautiful pottery jar made by Zia Pueblo artist Sofia Medina. Boasting a voluminouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose V. Blanco (Filipino, 1932-2008) Oil on CanvasJose V. Blanco (Filipino, 1932-2008) Oil on Canvas 1969, signed lower right, depicting a figure with a dog, The Arts & Crafts Gallery label verso, in a painted green wood frame Property from: an EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rudolpho Perez, Kiss, WoodcutArtist: Rudolpho Perez, Filipino (1934 - ) Title: Kiss Year: 1965 Medium: Woodcut on Wove Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 197/210 Image Size: 19 x 30 inches Size: 24 in. x 34 in. (60.96See Sold Price
Sold2022Bainbridge (Beryl) Self Portrait signed, in pencil, inscribed,[c. 2000]; and another, a page ofBainbridge (Dame Beryl, actress, writer, and artist, 1932-2010) Self Portrait signed, in pencil, inscribed: "Me, only much more old and my chin is longer, and I look more like a horse - an intelligentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Begay (AZ,NM,1932-2010) gouache paintingARTIST: Arthur C Begay (Navajo, Arizona, New Mexico, 1932 - 2010) NAME: The Navajo Women in Windy (titled on verso) MEDIUM: gouache on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 12 inches / 45See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Begay (AZ,NM,1932-2010) gouache paintingARTIST: Arthur C Begay (Navajo, Arizona, New Mexico, 1932 - 2010) NAME: The Navajo Warrior (titled on verso) MEDIUM: gouache on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 12 inches / 45 x 30 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Zalameda Oil/Canvas "3 Male Pickers"Oscar Deveza Zalameda, Mexican/Filipino (1930 - 2010) Oil on canvas "3 Male Pickers" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 30" x 37", frame measures 36" x 42"JD/B13/SH:16ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino SeverinoLino Severino, Jr. (Filipino, b. 1932), Sailboatsoi on canvas on board, 1972, signed and dated at lower right, presented in the original hardwood frame. Frame dimensions 32 x 38 in. Additional high-rSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Peter Blake (b. 1932) Paris - Circus Iδ Peter Blake (b. 1932)Paris - Circus IScreenprint in colours, 2010, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, published by Paul Stolper Gallery, London, on Somerset wove paper, the fulSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Peter Blake (b. 1932) Paris-Charabanc Outingδ Peter Blake (b. 1932)Paris-Charabanc OutingScreenprint in colours, 2010, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, published by Paul Stolper Gallery London, on Somerset wove paper, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Peter Blake (b. 1932) Vichy- A Convention of Comic Book Charactersδ Peter Blake (b. 1932)Vichy- A Convention of Comic Book CharactersScreenprint in colours, 2010, signed and numbered from the edition of 125 in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, image 380See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Peter Blake (b. 1932) Marilynδ Peter Blake (b. 1932)MarilynScreenprint in colours with diamond dust, 2010, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 150, published by Paul Stolper, London, on Somerset wove paper, with fSee Sold Price
Sold20213813 PIECE LIFETIME COLLECTION FIRST DAY COVERSU.S. First Day Cover Collection. 39 albums of U.S. First Day Covers, many with wonderful cachets. 1925-2010. Over 3800 covers. A life timecollection. BINDER 1) Ca 1924-1930's .Mostly 1932-1933. 145 toSee Sold Price
152 Lots AwayBonhamsANTONIO ASIS (born 1932) Vibration Carré Noir et Bleu, 2010 Sérigraphie sur bois ...€1,200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFederico Aguilar Alcuaz , (b.1932 - d.2011) ,was a Filipino painter who exhibited extensivelyUS$350
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(13) 2009-10 Maisto Elite Assortment Die-Cast-MOC-NOSUS$40
5 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCKawase Hasui "Shinobazu Pont at Night, April, 1932" PrintUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMacy, Story of Worlds Literature, 1932, illustrated by Onorio RuotoloUS$15
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR 1932 George Washington Bicentennial PosterUS$40(1 bid)