Sold2022Various Artists - 5 Works on PaperLot 205 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 5 Works on Paper various media including: Roger Wild (Swiss, 1894-1987), gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right R. Henoux, Alger 1943, gouache on paper, signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - Mongolian Wild Horse - Color offsetArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mongolian Wild Horse". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 7/16 x 10 1/8 in. (265 x 257 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai Cikovsky (Russian 1894 - 1987 )Nicolai Cikovsky ( Russian/American 1894 - 1987 ) Born Pinsk, Belarus died in Washington. Close friend and Long Island neighbor of David Burliuk. Oil on canvas board, signed lower right. " LongIslandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1987)Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1987) Christmas Homecoming, Lithograph, Artist proof, signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 33 1/4 x W: 31 1/4 in. H: 24 W: 22 in. With Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell (American 1894-1987)Norman Rockwell (American 1894-1987) School Days, Lithograph, Artist proof, signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 30 x W: 26 in. Sheet size: H: 25 1/2 x W: 19 1/2 in. With Certificate of AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1987)Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1987) Trumpeter, Lithograph, Artist proof, signed lower right. Two blind stamps lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 35 x W: 30 in. H: 25 W: 20 in. With a Certificate of ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivo Saliger "Madonna mit Kind" Oil on FiberboardIvo Saliger (Austrian, 1894-1987). Oil on fiberboard painting titled "Madonna mit Kind (Madonna with Child)." Signed along the upper right.Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, October 16, 2001, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Corn. Wild Hog.Roger Corn. Wild Hog. 1999. Signed and dated. Pottery figurine. Mint condition. 12"x 10.5”. Est. $200-400. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Corn. Wild Hog.Roger Corn. Wild Hog. 2005. Signed, dated and titled. Mint condition. 9.5" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Corn Wild Boar HogMint condition. Signed & Dated on bottom. Very unusual and rare glaze for Roger to use. Measures 11 inches long x 9 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987),Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987), Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987), an equestrian bronze presentation trophy, modelled as a bicorne wearing rider on a rearing horse, signed to the base MinviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987),Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987), Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987), an equestrian bronze presentation trophy, modelled as a bicorne-wearing rider on a rearing horse, signed to the base MinviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987), Wild RaspberriesAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Wild Raspberries, 1959 created in collaboration with Suzie Frankfurt (1931-2005) hand-colored lithograph, 16 3/4 by 10 1/4 in. "Salade de Alf Landon" Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987),Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987), Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987), an equestrian bronze presentation trophy, modelled as a bicorne wearing rider on a rearing horse, signed to the base MinviSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER CORN POTTERY WILD BOAR LULA GA RARE WHITE GLAZERoger Corn (b1957) was born in Gainesville, GA. Roger, now in Lula, GA, began turning pots in the late 1980's. First he spent time learning under area potter Michael Crocker & then 4 years w/ Bobby FeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Mongolian Wild HorseAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mongolian Wild Horse". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in black marker, lower left. Very light cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Vieillard (1907-1987) La Tour de Babel (Architecture II), Ruine du Temple (La Destruction duRoger Vieillard (1907-1987)La Tour de Babel (Architecture II), Ruine du Temple (La Destruction du Temple) & Saint George et le DragonThree engravings, 1935/1975, each signed in pencil, one artist's prSee Sold Price
SoldOtis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Wild Turkey, ed. 30, 1987, color lithographWild Turkey, ed. 30, 1987, color lithograph, 30 x 22, signed across bottom: 22/30, Wild Turkey, Otis Dozier ‘87See Sold Price
Sold2022Otis Dozier (Am. 1904-1987), Wild Turkey, Artist Proof, 1987Wild Turkey, Artist Proof, 1987, lithograph in colors, 29 x 21 1/2, signed across bottom: A/P, Wild Turkey, Otis Dozier '87See Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Deering; 20thC. American Oil Wild Weather SignedOil on canvas. Wild Weather, Surf at Bald Head Cliff- Ogunquit, Maine. Signed l.r., titled and inscribed on reverse; 22in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Brown Oil, "Red Hills"Roger Brown (American 1941-1997) "Red Hills," oil on canvas, unsigned titled in pencil verso, unframed. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, New York. With book, Roger Brown, by Sidney Lawrence, 1987. DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Doel Reed, Adobe and Wild Plum, 1965, A/PDOEL REED (1894 - 1985) Adobe and Wild Plum, 1965 aquatint, AP signed lower right: Doel Reed, n.a. editioned lower left: Artist's Proof Dimensions: 12 x 18 5/8 inches Framed Dimensions: 19 3/4 x 26 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Salade de Alf Landon, from Wild Raspberries;Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Salade de Alf Landon, from Wild Raspberries (Feldman & Schellmann IV.126A), 1959 Offset lithograph with hand-coloring on wove paper, with the inkstamps verso of 'The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Signed Concept Art(Disneyland, Disney Gallery, c. 1987 and 1988). Disneyland Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Concept Art by Phil Da6ort. These are two individual items that were sold separately in two different years by the DisneSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & moreUS$125(5 bids)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "We the People" [1987]US$10,000
13 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)US$625(3 bids)
3 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' SculptureUS$3,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Elias Ridinger, Wild Animals & Art of Hunting, 1950 Copper EngravingsUS$7
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, FramedUS$3,950