Sold2023Oudot, Roland (1897-1981) L'automneArtist: Oudot, Roland (1897-1981) Title: L'automne Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, XXVIII/LX, signee en bas a gauche Roland Oudot Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, XXVIII/LX, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOND, William Joseph Julius Caesar (1833-1926)Description française: BOND, William Joseph Julius Caesar (1833-1926) Sans titre - Voilier échoué à marée basse Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: W.J. Bond ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNFRAMED O/C STILLLIFE SGND ROLAND OUDOT 1897-1981 24"UNFRAMED O/C STILLLIFE SGND ROLAND OUDOT 1897-1981 24" X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster Basque Country French Railways Roland OudotOriginal vintage French Railways travel poster for The Basque Country featuring a scenic view by the painter Roland Oudot (1897-1981) depicting a man standing next to a lady on a donkey on a picturesqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roland Oudot (France 1897-1981)Roland Oudot (France 1897-1981), haystacks, oil on canvas. Signed LRC. 8 3/4" x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Roland Oudot. Oil/Canvas, Beach LandscapeRoland Oudot (French, 1897-1981). An oil on canvas landscape titled "Falaise De Vasouy Au Nuage". Signed lower left and gilt framed. Knoedler Gallery tag on verso. Canvas: 10-3/4in x 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH B 1949, OIL ON CANVAS H 20"JEAN PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH B 1949, OIL ON CANVAS H 20" W 24" "MAREE BASSE SUR LA COTE" French impressionist born at Rouen, Normandy. Framed H28" W33". Purchased at Gallerie 454, Grosse Pointe, Mi.FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH (B. 1949) O/CBoats on the shore. Signed lower right. Signed and titled "Maree Basse sur la cote en Bretagne" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.25" x W 18.5" (Canvas) H 10.75" x W 13.75" Condition: Clean.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boulanger, Yvette, 1932-2015, La rivière...La rivière, La Conception (1981) Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Y. Boulanger 81 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Y. Boulanger 81 6" x 8" 15.24 x 20.32 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2018Roland PAQUET (XX-XXIème siècle, Bruxelles)Roland PAQUET (XX-XXIème siècle, Bruxelles) La ville,1984 Huile sur toile, signée au dos 40 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toileGaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 64 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adal’bert Mychajlovyc ERDELI (1891-1955) LaAdal’bert Mychajlovyc ERDELI (1891-1955) La rivière Huile sur carton, signée en bas à gauche 55 x 45 cm See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021COSGROVE, Stanley Morel (1911-2002)Description française: COSGROVE, Stanley Morel (1911-2002) Chemin dans la forêt Huile sur toile Signée bas à gauche: Cosgrove Provenance: Collection privée, Lanaudière, QSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933)GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933) Pâturage au bord de la rivière Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.M. Gorter Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 61x81.5cm - 24x32" GORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur¤ LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left. H 113 x L 146,5 CM • H 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Rigaud, "La Barriere Ouverte, Maree Basse, PlageJEAN RIGAUD. (French, 1912-1999) "La Barriere Ouverte, Maree Basse, Plage de Ker, Chalon, Ile d'Yeu, 1992". Oil on canvas painting under linen in carved giltwood and gesso frame. 24" x 36" sight; 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021TIDEMANIS Janis Ferdinands (1897-1964)TIDEMANIS Janis Ferdinands (1897-1964) Portrait Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: J.F. Tidemanis Provenance: Collection privée, Rawdon 51x41cm - 20x16" English Description TIDEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Mont du Granier vu de la route (Massif de la Chartreuse (Alpes))Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description Français: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) "Bouquinistes, Institut" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Jules R. Hervé Titrée au dos sur étiquetteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milivoy UZELAC (1897-1977)Milivoy UZELAC (1897-1977)La cueilletteGouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite36 x 42,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage d'automne à la rivière Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à gauche 36 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000
17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000