Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, PAINTINGROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 15", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED AND MATTED,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED AND MATTED, PAINTING MEASURES 4 1/4" X 4 1/4", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT CORNER, FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 9" X 11 1/4", FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED AND MATTED,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 4" X 4 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, NICELY FRAMED ANDROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED ON BOTTOM, PAINTING MEASURES 14 3/4" X 11 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, NICELY FRAMED ANDROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 11 1/4" X 13", HAS A CREASE IN TOP RIGHT CORNER, FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett Geometric Abstract Original PaintingVintage abstract geometric goauche painting by Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984). Gouache and watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Image size 10 by 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett Abstract Oil PaintingRolph Scarlett framed abstract oil painting Measurements: 37 1/4 X 37 1/4 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT W/C & GOAUCHE, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT W/C & GOAUCHE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 11" X 8". FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE HAVE BEEN SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 17", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 10" X 8 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, Pastel Painting ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett, Pastel Painting ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC, Signed, Framed. Well listed Artist. size: 11.75 x 18.75 matte, 18.5 x 29.25 outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT W/C, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT W/C, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 16", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett [1889-1984], Pastel Painting Geometric Abstract, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett, Pastel Painting Geometric Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well Listed Artist. size: 10 x 14 matte, 18 x 22.25 outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT IMPRESSIONIST GOAUCHE & W/COLOR OFROLPH SCARLETT IMPRESSIONIST GOAUCHE & W/COLOR OF HOUSES, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, PAINTING MEASURES 13 1/2" X 16 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT, GOUACHE ON BARD, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT, GOUACHE ON BARD, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, PAINTING MEASURES 6 1/4" X 5". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. ESTATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) abstract watercolor & goauche, signed lower left, matted & in whiteROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) abstract watercolor & goauche, signed lower left, matted & in white wood frame. Painting measures 9" x 10.5", the frame measures 17" x 18.5". In very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Rolph Scarlett. 20th century abstractAttributed to Rolph Scarlett. 20th century abstract painting. Oil on masonite. Framed. Label on reverse: return to artist. Minor paint loss. Sight: 12 x 16in. Overall: 17 x 20.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract GouacheRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Gouache painting. Signed, Gallery framed. Provenance: purchased directly in 1990s from Harriet Tannin, executor of Scarlett's estate in Woodstock NY. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION. PAINTING MEASURES 11" X 16".See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 17" X 14", NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT SIGNED GOUACHE PAINTINGScarlett, Rolph (1889-1984) Canadian Artist Painting. Gouache on canvas paper - signed lower right. Canvas measures 14x16 framed and matted to overall size of 25x29. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT ACRYLIC/CANVAS V$18,000MINT CONDITION/FRAMED/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 24 inches high and 36 inches wide/"in the style of"Rolph Scarlett was a Canadian artist known for both his abstract paintings and jewelry designsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT ACRYLIC PAINTING ABSTRACT V$16,000MEASUREMENTS:24"HX36"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geometric abstraction during the American avant-garde movement of the 1930s and 1940s. Born in Guelph, OnSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Poliakoff Abstract Large Framed Painting on CanvasUS$1,350
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Poliakoff Abstract Large Framed Painting on CanvasUS$1,550
1 day LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Signed Abstract Composition Framed Painting On CardboardUS$750
May 19Robinhood AuctionsWyland, "Abstract" Framed Original Watercolor Painting (36.5" x 51.5"), Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$2,200
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerLarge Abstract Wall Art Framed Oil Painting On Canvas for Living Room Wall Decor.US$250
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage 20th C. Watercolor Painting Colorful Abstract, FramedUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Abstract 81" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.US$1,400
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDennis Sakelson, American, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT, Signed, FramedUS$10
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsFramed Mystery Abstract Expressionist Painting Monoprint German School Greater NY w/ MatUS$10
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsMarcel Mouly Original Gouache Painting Signed Abstract Figurative Framed ArtworkUS$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Baribeau Original Oil Painting Pastel Signed Modern Abstract Framed ArtUS$750
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Geometric Abstract, Signed, FramedUS$15(2 bids)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsJose Maria Sicilia Original Acrylic Painting Modern Abstract Signed Framed ArtUS$1,200
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Pryor Adickes Large Original Painting On Board Signed Framed Abstract ArtUS$1,000
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsChristina Grace Original Acrylic Painting Signed Abstract Modern Framed ArtworkUS$500