Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT IMPRESSIONIST GOAUCHE & W/COLOR OFROLPH SCARLETT IMPRESSIONIST GOAUCHE & W/COLOR OF HOUSES, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, PAINTING MEASURES 13 1/2" X 16 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROLPH SCARLETT IMPRESSIONIST GOAUCHE OF FLOWERS, SIGNEDROLPH SCARLETT IMPRESSIONIST GOAUCHE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, IN ALL THE SCARLETT'S I'VE SOLD OVER THE YEARS, I HAVE NEVER SEEN THIS STYLE, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED. MEASURES 10" X 9", FROM WOOSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT GOAUCHE ABSTRACT ON BOARD, MEASURES 14"ROLPH SCARLETT GOAUCHE ABSTRACT ON BOARD, MEASURES 14" X 16", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, PAINTINGROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 15", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 9" X 11 1/4", FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, MEASURES 5" XROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, MEASURES 5" X 5 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, NICELY FRAMED ANDROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED ON BOTTOM, PAINTING MEASURES 14 3/4" X 11 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED AND MATTED,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 4" X 4 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED IN 2ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES, MEASURES 11" X 13 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, NICELY FRAMED ANDROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 11 1/4" X 13", HAS A CREASE IN TOP RIGHT CORNER, FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 17", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED AND MATTED,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED AND MATTED, PAINTING MEASURES 4 1/4" X 4 1/4", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT CORNER, FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 10" X 8 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT W/C & GOAUCHE, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT W/C & GOAUCHE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 11" X 8". FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE HAVE BEEN SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT SMALL GEOMETRIC GOAUCHE PAINTING.ROLPH SCARLETT SMALL GEOMETRIC GOAUCHE PAINTING. MEASURES 2 3/4" X 2 1/2". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) abstract watercolor & goauche, signed lower left, matted & in whiteROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) abstract watercolor & goauche, signed lower left, matted & in white wood frame. Painting measures 9" x 10.5", the frame measures 17" x 18.5". In very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett Geometric Abstract Original PaintingVintage abstract geometric goauche painting by Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984). Gouache and watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Image size 10 by 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, UntitledRolph Scarlett Untitled 1942oil on Masonite 31 h × 48 w in (79 × 122 cm) Signed to lower left 'Scarlett'. Provenance: Estate of Rolph Scarlett (Via Harriet Tannin) |See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (Canadian American, 1889-1984)NOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Untitled. Rolph Scarlett (Canadian American, 1889-1984). 1942 oil on masonite. Signed "SCARLETT." to lower left. From Harriet Tannin, Executrix for theSee Sold Price
Sold2017IMPORTANT ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT O/C, CANVASIMPORTANT ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT O/C, CANVAS MEASURES 42" X 42", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, UntitledRolph Scarlett Untitled c. 1950oil on Masonite 11.5 h × 30.5 w in (29 × 77 cm) Signed to lower right 'Scarlett'. Provenance: Portico New York, Inc., New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett, 'Untitled' (Checkerboard)(Canadian, 1889-1984), oil on canvas, c. 1955, signed l.l.c. Overall: 36"h x 31-5/8"w Sight: 33-1/2"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: The consignor acquired the painting from a private North Carolina collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984)Untitled, ca. 1960s; Oil on composite board; Signed; 45 1/8" x 44 7/8" x 5/8"; Exhibition: Rolph Scarlett: Paintings and Works on Paper, St. Joseph College Art Gallery, Connecticut, June 10 - SeptembeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil onRolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil on Canvas, Abstract Composition, Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Measures 20" H x 24" W, frame measures 28-1/2" H x 32-1/2" W. Shipping $165.00 (See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, American, "Geometric Abstract" Watercolor Gouache PaintingUS$425(7 bids)
5 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyAlbert Dagnaux (1861-1933) - French Impressionist LandscapeUS$650(2 bids)
3 days LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsDaniel Wall b1965 Impressionist Landscape PaintingUS$275(4 bids)
5 days LeftTime AuctionEdward Henry Potthast (American, 1857 - 1927) Impressionist Oil On BoardUS$375(2 bids)
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52Figure Model Reclining on Green Sofa 1950's French Post Impressionist Signed Oil 1950sUS$340
5 days LeftTime AuctionFrank Tenney Johnson (American, 1874 - 1939) Impressionist Oil On CanvasUS$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftTime AuctionDwight William Tryon (American, 1849 - 1925) Impressionist Oil On BoardUS$275(2 bids)
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52French Post Impressionist Signed Oil View towards Monaco Monte Carlo Coastline 1950'sUS$600
10 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Impressionist Style Landscape Acrylic On CanvasUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sIMPRESSIONIST SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), Figures in rowboats., Oil on canvas, 8" x 10". Framed 17"US$100
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de PariUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryGEORGE ALBERT THOMPSON (1868-1938) IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING, 'HOLLYHOCK'US$200
10 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Impressionist Style In The Park Acrylic PaintingUS$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyJan Van Campenhout (1907-1972) Mid-Century French Impressionist PaintingUS$225