Sold2018Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Painting Title: Abstraction c. 1950 Medium: mixed media on vellum paper Size: 34x23 Signed: signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Painting Title: Geometric Abstraction c. 1940 Medium: gouache on paper Size: 3x3 Signed: initialed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Painting Title: Abstraction c. 1950 Medium: gouache on paper Size: 11.5x8.5 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Painting Title: Abstraction c. 1950 Medium: gouache on paper Size: 13.5x18 Signed: signed lower middleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Painting on PaperRolph Scarlett (American, 1889 - 1984) Painting on paper, signed and dated lower left, 1944. Mounted in wood frame with etched designs around inside and outside edges. Measurements: 20 3/8"H x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984 ) geometric painting on heavy paer in two sections, signed lower left.Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984 ) geometric painting on heavy paer in two sections, signed lower left. From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector Albert Burnette Roberts (1932-2021). His 40 year collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Abstract PaintingRolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Abstract Painting. Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) New York, California / Canada Mixed Media Abstract on artist's cardboard, circa 1950s . Non-Objective Geometric. WateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889) Abstract Painting On PaperDESCRIPTION: Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889-1984) Abstract painting on paper. Signed on the lower left bottom corner. Framed. Rolph Scarlett was the first American artist selected to provide paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor Painting, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984 Geometric Watercolor Painting, Signed, Framed. Originally purchased years back from Harriet Tannin, Executor of the Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock NY. size: 8.5 x 6.25 matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PAINTINGRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Abstract mixed media painting on paper. Signed lower right and dated 1944. Measures 13.5" x 10.5" and 22.75" x 18.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract WatercolorRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor painting. Signed Well Listed Artist. Provenance: Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett Estate] Woodstock NY. size: 7.5 x 7.5 matte, 15.5 x 15.5 oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract GouacheRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Gouache painting. Signed, Gallery framed. Provenance: purchased directly in 1990s from Harriet Tannin, executor of Scarlett's estate in Woodstock NY. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Antique American Abstract Gouache PaintingAntique American modernist gouache by Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984). Signed. Matted. Measuring 16 by 20 inches overall and 9.5 by 10.5 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) "Abstraction" Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) "Abstraction" Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, Framed. size: 24 x 36, 31 x 43 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Geometric Abstract, Watercolor Gouache Painting SignedRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Geometric Abstract, Watercolor Gouache Painting Signed. Provenance: from artist's estate Woodstock N.Y. size: 6.5 x 4.5, 16.5 x 13.5 outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett (1See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT Watercolor & Gouache Painting, SignedRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Signed. size: 9.5 x 7.5 matte, 15.5 x 12.5 outside frame. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT SIGNED GOUACHE PAINTINGScarlett, Rolph (1889-1984) Canadian Artist Painting. Gouache on canvas paper - signed lower right. Canvas measures 14x16 framed and matted to overall size of 25x29. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett(1889-1984) Abstract mixed media watercolor painting on paper Signed lower right Measures: 9 x 11 inches, Framed size measures 16 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett(1889-1984) Abstract mixed media watercolor painting on paper Signed lower right Measures: 8 x 10 inches, Framed size measures 15 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, 1889-1984 American, Watercolor Gouache Geometric Abstract Painting, SignedRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984 American, Watercolor Gouache Geometric Abstract Painting, Signed. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett's Estate] in Woodstock, NY. size: 9.75 x 7.2See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett, 1889-1984 American, Geometric Abstract, Watercolor / Gouache Painting, Signed RSRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984 American, Geometric Abstract, Watercolor / Gouache Painting, Signed RS. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin, executor of Scarlett's estate, Woodstock N.Y. size: 7 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, American, "Geometric Abstract" Watercolor Gouache PaintingRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, American, "Geometric Abstract" Watercolor Gouache Painting. Provenance: Fletcher Gallery [executor of Scarlett's Estate from 1992-2005, Woodstock NY. size: 9.75 x 7.25 matteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett Geometric Abstract Original PaintingVintage abstract geometric goauche painting by Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984). Gouache and watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Image size 10 by 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Antique American Abstract Surrealist Interior Gouache PaintingAntique matted gouache on paper by Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984). Measuring by inches and by painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the paintinSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NYUS$100
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984US$90(3 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc 20th C Art. 1) VLAMINCK Screen Print "Village Square". Signed. 1). SCARLETT Original Painting. FUS$75
2 days LeftJasper52NINA BEATY New York Modernist Corinthian Painting 48" x 32" oil on linen 1984US$220
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Nutt (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Stage Painting), c. 1984US$10,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper521980’s French Surrealist Signed Oil Painting Abstract Shapes Composition 1984US$1,400
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCaspar David Friedrich Paintings, New Pavillion, German Catalog, 1984US$10
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtJohn Little (1907 - 1984) Original Wall Paper Design Gouache Painting New YorkUS$1,000