Sold2022TEODULO ROMULO (MX, B.1943) MIXOGRAFIA PRINTFramed color mixografia intaglio print on paper, "El Bien y El Mal," signed lower right Teodulo Romulo (Mexican, b.1943), dated 1998, marked lower left EA (epreuve d'artiste), sheet: approx 25.75"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Francisco Zuniga, "Virginia Desnuda", V/VIFrancisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912-1998), "Virginia Desnuda" bronze sculpture, edition 5 of 6, 1973, signed, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr height 13 in. x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 18l Gold Mujer Desnuda Subiendo NecklaceMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Necklace is 27 1/2" long, Pendant - 56mm x 35mm. MARKED: Dali signature on clasp, Mujer Desnuda Subiendo Escalera, Dali, 04.032.01.051 , A-50/100. Comes with box anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, 'Mujer Desnuda Sentada II' SculptureFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican / Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer Desnuda Sentada II', 1971Bronze with turquoise patina. Thigh signed, dated and editioned in the bronze.Number five from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020FERNANDO BOTERO. OIL ON CANVAS. DESNUDA ACOSTADA.FERNANDO BOTERO. OIL ON CANVAS. DESNUDA ACOSTADA. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size:23.5"H X 36"w. come with frame shipping in US $179.00 .See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA [d'apres] - Mujer Desnuda Sentada II -Artist: Francisco Zuniga [d'apres] (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1913 - 1998). Title: "Mujer Desnuda Sentada II". Medium: Bronze sculpture with turquoise patina. Date: Composed 1971. Lot Note(s): InsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (MEXICAN, 1912-1998).Charcoal and sanguine. "Desnuda Acostada". 1963. Signed and dated lower right. Gallery Bryna label verso. From a Westport, CT collection. - Dimensions: 18.25" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, ItaliaMujer desnuda meditando Medidas: 28.5 x 18 x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019FERNANDO BOTERO. OIL ON CANVAS. (born April 19, 1932,FERNANDO BOTERO. OIL ON CANVAS. (born April 19, 1932, Medelln, Colombia--), Colombian artist known for his paintings and sculptures of inflated human and animal shapes. Desnuda ,attrib. Certificated oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador DALI (1904-1989) bronze sculptureSalvador DALI (1904-1989) bronze sculpture with a marble base, signed, number 236/300 and titled: Mujer Desnuda subiendo la Escalera (Naked Woman Climbing the Ladder). 8 1/2” H x 5” W x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Teodulo Romulo (Mexican, b. 1943) Adios MiTeodulo Romulo (Mexican, b. 1943) Adios Mi Hortensia  oil and sand on canvas signed 64 x 61 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Teodulo Romulo (Mexican, b. 1943)Teodulo Romulo (Mexican, b. 1943) The Mule, 1990 oil on canvas  signed (lower left) 38 x 31 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2020Teodulo Romulo Silla Con Pajarro MixographSilla Con Pajarro mixograph on handmade paper by Teodulo Romulo, 1943. Signed Teo Romulo Mex. Numbered on reverse but unexamined out of gallery frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Teodulo Romulo (Mexican, b.1943) 'Two Birds' LithographTeodulo Romulo (Mexican, b.1943) 'Two Birds' Lithograph on Textured Paper Undated, unsigned, numbered 78/100, depicting two birds Height: 43.00 inches, Width: 29.00 inches Frame Size: 48.50 inches bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Teodulo Romulo Silla Con Pajarro mixographSilla Con Pajarro mixograph on handmade paper by Teodulo Romulo, 1943. 54" H x 42" W. Signed Teo Romulo Mex. Numbered on reverse but unexamined out of gallery frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Teodulo Romulo Paper Pulp Print "El Lepero"Teodulo Romulo Paper Pulp Print "El Lepero," 1981. Signature to lower right. Edition to lower center reads 80/100. Frame measures 43 inches x 37 inches. Print measures 36.5 inches x 30.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018TEODULO ROMULO (MEXICAN 1934-), ETCHING AND AQUATINTTEODULO ROMULO (MEXICAN 1934-), ETCHING AND AQUATINT WITH WATERCOLOR, CLASSICAL STAGE DESIGN, SIGNED API, 1987. SHEET 29 1/2 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016Daumier, Honore, Lithograph Salon par Daumier, No. 2Daumier, Honore (France 1808-1879) Lithograph on paper, news print on reverse. Croquis Pris au Salon par Daumier, No. 2. 1865 - Cette annee encore des Venus...toujours des Venus! ...comme s'il y avaitSee Sold Price
2023Painting: Birth of Venus, circa 1980, Signed Louis des chapellesPainting: Birth of Venus, circa 1980 Signed Louis des chapelles Approximate Dimensions: 47.5 inches W by 35.5 inches H sight to mat, Frame 61 inches W by 51 inches H by 5.5 inches DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CANOVA VENUS ITALICAANTONIO CANOVA 1757 Passagno - 1822 Venedig (Nachfolger des 19./ 20. Jh.) Venus Italica Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 63 cm, H. 60 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Canova'. UEber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Doisneau, Robert - Prisoner and Venus, VersaillesVintage Sheet-Fed Gravure printed in 1979 by Presses Des Imprimeries, France - Image size approx. 7" x 5" • Buyer Pays Shipping • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the Continental US at aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Van Houtte - Carnivorous - Venus Flytrap, DionaeaThis beautiful botanical print comes from Louis Van Houtte's monumental work entitled Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe) published between 1See Sold Price
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Vénus et l'Amour, plume et encre brune, lavis brun surCHF 6,000
4 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsIntaglio Prints by Pierre Bouillon (2) [179980]US$200
Featured4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
Featured4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti d'émeraudes taille baguetteCHF 8,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVerdier (1962), Color flows 2 , 2012, technique mixte sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signée,CHF 8,000(1 bid)